Race Results for
2010 FALL ATLANTA CRITERIUM SERIES
ATLANTA, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Prausa (1 - Cat4)   Cumming, GA 185356   REALITY BIKES

Men - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Solis (1 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL 290012   MCDONALDS/ FORT BENNING
2 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA 244209   
3 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063   CYCLEWORKS

Men - C - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan SIERRA      BEAR CREEK BICYCLES
2 Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA 301846   NORTH ATLANTA RIDING CLUB
3 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742   NGCA
4 Jason Garnier   Smyrna, GA 300048   SMYRNA BICYCLES
5 Chanel RIVERIA      
6 darren cagle   Chatsworth, GA 325942   
7 Wes GASS      SMYRNA BICYCLES
8 Jim Finger   Summerville, GA 255175   CYCLE THERAPY
9 Edwin Wade   Lawrenceville, GA 273652   GTC
10 Andrew Clarke   Atlanta, GA 323696   
11 Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910   
12 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818   NGCA ATL ROOF
13 chris freeman   Atlanta, GA 305966   
14 Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084   SMYRNA BICYCLES

Men - C - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050   SMYRNA BICYCLES
2 Chris Chastain   Atlanta, GA 314028   
3 Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822   
4 Allan Emmons   Cumming, GA 220624   REALITY BIKES
5 Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356   REALITY BIKES
6 Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA 266771   FFCC
7 steve simmons   Alpharetta, GA 318380   NGCA
8 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA 257903   TEAM SFATTO
9 Peter Molloy   Atlanta, GA 236536   
10 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA 244209   ATS
11 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586   ATS
12 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803   ROME VELO
13 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892   CYCLE THERAPY
14 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489   TBB SPORT
15 Brian Coll   Marietta, GA 227169   NGCA ATL ROOF
16 Therron Smith   Rome, GA 326516   CYCLE THERAPY
17 Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   ROME VELO
18 Trey Smith   Rome, GA 33313   CYCLE THERAPY

Men - A - PRO12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228   DEPAULA
2 Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA 228341   DEPAULA RACING
3 James Holmes   Roswell, GA 90002   RBM
4 Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917   ROUND HERE RACING
5 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824   ROUND HERE RACING
6 Cody HALL      

Men - A - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562   ROUND HERE RACING
2 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA 300680   ROUND HERE RACING
3 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581   ROUND HERE RACING
4 JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   ROUND HERE RACING
5 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093   

Women - MASTERS 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kitty Wickes (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 233329   NGCA ATL ROOF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee