Race Results for
2010 FALL ATLANTA CRITERIUM SERIES
ATLANTA, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Chastain   Atlanta, GA 314028   
5 Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA 266771   
6 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA 257903   
7 Justin Landis   Atlanta, GA 291862   
9 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586   
10 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
11 Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA 244209   
12 Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822   
13 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   
16 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489   

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050   
3 Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361   
4 Scott Carew   Canton, GA 64685   
14 Jed Wible   Newnan, GA 299696   
15 CARL STIMMEL      

Men - C - CAT 5*

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN SIERRA      
2 Andrew Clarke   Atlanta, GA 323696   
3 Jim Finger   Summerville, GA 255175   
4 mark schulz   Lawrenceville, GA 316958   
6 Chris Kuhn   Smyrna, GA 317252   
7 darren cagle   Chatsworth, GA 325942   
9 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818   

Men - C - CAT 5*

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 NOLAN WEHR      
8 WES GASS      

Men - A - CAT 3*

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976   
2 JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   
3 Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917   
4 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA 300680   
6 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581   
7 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714   
8 Nick Gastley   Atlanta, GA 248376   

Men - A - CAT 3*

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562   

Men - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT Prausa      
2 Scott Carew   Canton, GA 64685   
3 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035   

Men - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Solis   Tampa, FL 290012   
2 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683   
3 Alexander Moody   Marietta, GA 128249   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228   
3 Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA 272360   

Women - WOMEN PRO12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA 233329   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee