Race Results for
2010 Georgia Cup - DALTON GEORGIA
DALTON, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY ESPOSITO   Anniston, AL 173319   
2 DALE HAIR   Dalton, GA 55034   
4 TIM HASKEW   Northport, AL 222131   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 BERND RABENSTEIN      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 RY LEECH   State College, PA 20753   
5 JAN KOLAR   Anniston, AL 274936   
6 ANDY SCARANO   Athens, GA 178109   
7 TIMOTHY CARBONNEAU (1 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 59661   
8 DAVID GEARHART   Smyrna, GA 230227   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC MURPHY      
2 MICHAEL LANHAM      
3 MAREK LIPOLO      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 MATT CORSE   Atlanta, GA 300680   
3 JAMES HOLMES   Roswell, GA 90002   
4 STEVE WALKER   King George, VA 99479   
5 BRIAN CEBALLOS   Alpharetta, GA 221979   
6 CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
8 ANDERS SWANSON   Chattanooga, TN 251156   
9 RUPESH NAIK   Decatur, GA 275657   
10 JUSTIN BYNUM   Birmingham, AL 266282   
12 MATTHEW STAHL   Rome, GA 33761   
13 JOHN LITZ   Fort Benning, GA 201924   
14 ADAM HANDLER   Atlanta, GA 168447   
15 ZACHARY HOOVER   Chattanooga 296838   
18 CHRIS MCGEE   Rome, GA 147396   
19 JUSTIN LANDIS   Atlanta, GA 291862   
20 MARCUS MCMILLAN   San Francisco, CA 290562   
21 KENNETH WOOD   Atlanta, GA 260714   
24 JAMES GOTSICK   Acworth, GA 69847   
27 JOHN FILLYAW   Atlanta, GA 177493   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARC CROUCH      
7 BRETT KIRBY      
11 GEORGE HAMBY      
16 ALLEN MCDONALD      
17 DUANE FOSSYL      
22 CHAD STRICKLAND      
23 KEITH LAMBERSON      
25 TONY LUCHETTI      
26 NATHAN SIBLY      
28 SEAN MCCOMBS      
29 JOSEPH MULLICAN      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   
2 PETER MOLLOY   Atlanta, GA 236536   
3 BRIAN REJACK   Normal, IL 299139   
5 JACK EASTER   Smyrna, GA 257903   
6 ANDREW LOCKWOOD   Rock Spring, GA 307208   
7 LOU CATALAND   Atlanta, GA 290586   
9 BRUCE ELDER   Atlanta, GA 292181   
10 WILLIAM HAWKINS   Warner Robins, GA 271648   
11 JEFFREY LICCIARDELLO   Acworth, GA 222452   
12 KEVIN ROBERTS   Macon, GA 307229   
13 PAUL DIAZ   Norcross, GA 225055   
14 MATT TEBBE   Atlanta, GA 208650   
15 DRAGO CEPAR   Mableton, GA 276916   
16 ROGER DAHLKE   Chattanooga, TN 304915   
17 GREG MCDEVITT   Savannah, GA 273051   
18 SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   
19 CHARLIE SNEAD   Northport, AL 262201   
20 LAUREN GRANHOLM   Boulder , CO 310650   
21 CHARLES SNEAD   Northport, AL 269041   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 SAM DOUGLAS      
8 LAFAYETTE BRAZIL      
22 TREY SMITH      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN MEADE   Williamston, SC 180665   
2 JONATHAN SIERRA      
3 STEVE SIMMONS   Alpharetta, GA 318380   
4 TYLER MARTIN      
5 ROB BRUNKEN      
6 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742   
7 BARRY MARTIN      
8 ERIC MARSHALL      
9 BRAD JACOBS      
10 DON HUMPHREYS   Hixson, TN 309069   
14 CHRIS FREEMAN      
15 JIM FINGER   Summerville, GA 255175   
16 CHRIS WITHERS   Perkins, GA 308291   
20 BRAD DIODATI      
22 EDWARD ROLLINS      
23 MATTHEW MURAWSKI   El Paso, TX 311455   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 SHAWN SHIELDS      
12 RANDALL MARTIN      
13 MATT ZHUN      
17 MEGHAN DEGAN      
18 ANTHONY COSTONTINO      
19 TODD HAMRICK      
21 ROBERT MASON      
24 CHRIS TILTON      

Women - WOMEN3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RACHEL ROCKWELL   Atlanta, GA 322454   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee