Race Results for
2010 Georgia Cup - DALTON GEORGIA
DALTON, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS BROWN   Chattanooga, TN 5048   
3 RY LEECH   State College, PA 20753   
6 CHAD MADAN   Bolingbroke, GA 53270   
7 TIMOTHY CARBONNEAU   Madison, AL 59661   
9 ANDY SCARANO   Athens, GA 178109   
10 DAVID GEARHART   Smyrna, GA 230227   
11 GW WENZEL   Auburn, AL 59328   
12 JAN KOLAR   Anniston, AL 274936   
DQ CHRISTIAN PARRETT   Macon, GA 220179   

Men - PRO12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 ERIC MURPHY      
4 TIM HENRY      
5 AJ MEYER      
8 ANDREW SMITH      

Men - MASTER50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 SCOTT WINZELER   Las Vegas, NV 269290   

Men - MASTER50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDY MADDUX      

Men - MASTER40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDY LOUGHER   Atlanta, GA 21638   
2 JOSE SOLIS (1 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL 290012   
4 DALE HAIR   Dalton, GA 55034   
5 TONY ESPOSITO   Anniston, AL 173319   
6 STEVE MIDDLETON   Fayetteville, GA 56153   

Men - MASTER40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 BRADY ROGERS      

Men - CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JUSTIN MEADE   Williamston, SC 180665   
3 TYLER MARTIN      
4 JONATHAN SIERRA      
6 SCOTT FLYNN      
7 CHRIS WITHERS   Perkins, GA 308291   
8 TIM HASKEW   Peachtreecity, GA 303601   
9 NICK HILL   Birmingham, AL 308185   
10 JIM FINGER   Summerville, GA 255175   
11 JEREMY DRUMMOND      
12 JIMMY NIX      
14 MATTHEW MURAWSKI   El Paso, TX 311455   
15 STEPHEN LAWANDALES      
16 PATRICK GRAY      

Men - CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW BROWN      
5 ROBERT MASON      
13 ERNESTO LUN      

Men - CAT4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   
2 DANIEL PRICE   Ooltewah, TN 308372   
3 BRIAN REJACK   Normal, IL 299139   
4 JOHN CASTLEBERRY   Wildwood, GA 217286   
5 KEVIN ROBERTS   Macon, GA 307229   
6 JACK EASTER   Smyrna, GA 257903   
7 GREG MCDEVITT   Savannah, GA 273051   
8 ANDREW LOCKWOOD   Rock Spring, GA 307208   
10 RANDY LAWSON   Trenton, GA 293610   
11 CHARLES SNEAD   Northport, AL 269041   
13 GREG CASTEEL   Lenoir City, TN 95775   
14 ROGER DAHLKE   Chattanooga, TN 304915   
16 CHARLIE SNEAD   Northport, AL 262201   
17 WILLIAM HAWKINS   Warner Robins, GA 271648   
18 TYLER BASS   Ringgold, GA 305044   
20 JEFF INGLE   Dalton, GA 228062   

Men - CAT4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 SCOTT MORRIS      
12 TRACY TERPSTRA      
15 SAM DOUGLAS      
19 TREY SMITH      

Men - CAT3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN CEBALLOS   Alpharetta, GA 221979   
2 ISAAC STRICKLAND   Newnan, GA 275823   
4 MATTHEW STAHL   Rome, GA 33761   
5 MATT CORSE   Atlanta, GA 300680   
7 CHRIS MCGEE   Rome, GA 147396   
8 JOHN LITZ   Fort Benning, GA 201924   
9 MARCUS MCMILLAN   San Francisco, CA 290562   
11 ANDERS SWANSON   Chattanooga, TN 251156   
13 DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365   
14 ETHAN ZEHR   Sugar Valley, GA 273039   
15 XAVIER CORTEZ   Marietta, GA 103976   
16 JAMES T   Acworth, GA 69847   
19 TONY BLANSIT      

Men - CAT3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 DARYL SEELHORST      
6 BRENT FAULK      
10 REGINALD PINEDA      
12 BRETT KIRBY      
17 NATHAN SIBLY      
18 CHAD STRICKLAND      
20 BRENDAN SULLIVAN      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee