Race Results for
Witches Cup
Salem, MA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff Hamilton   37:00  734 
3 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NHst 138727  748 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MAst 269574  711 Green Line Velo
5 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MAst 242695  749 Threshold Cycling
6 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  706 Refunds Now
7 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  705 Essex County Velo
8 John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MAst 270931  725 545 Velo
9 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CAst 259416  764 Refunds Now
11 Gerald Harris   Peabody, MAst 110839  736 Team Harris
12 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MAst 141839  753 Minuteman Road Club
13 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MAst 214122  763 Green Line Velo
14 William King   Peabody, MAst 299592  742 CCB Racing
15 Larry Alford   Newton, MAst 283842  701 545 Velo
16 Keith Hartstein   st  702 
17 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RIst 291993  717 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18 Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NHst 268852  758 NorEast/Slouch Inc./Orange Dome
19 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MAst 283515  726 Essex County Velo
20 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CTst 308272  714 CLR Racing
21 Michael ONeil   Lebanon, NHst 311453  750 Strava
22 Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MAst 304293  723 545 Velo
23 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MAst 242780  773 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Ben Goss   Portsmouth, NHst 298835  733 NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.
25 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NHst 268159  707 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
26 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MAst 210617  771 Minuteman Road Club
27 Patrick Smith   Salem, MAst 211656  765 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
28 Bernard Tan   st  715 
29 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NHst 265355  744 NorEast Cycling
30 Joel Johnson   st  739 
31 Richard Gervais   Weymouth, MAst 204400  732 M1 Racing/WeeBike.com
32 Steven Crays   North Scituate, MAst 54808  720 Cycle Lodge
33 Todd Savage   Westborough, MAst 187341  759 Minuteman Road Club
34 george shaw   Brookline, MAst 262494  761 International Bicycle
35 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NHst 200075  728 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
36 Chris Field   Salem, MAst 298565  729 ECV
37 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TXst 102061  741 Minuteman Road Club
38 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MAst 132931  774 Comprehensive racing
39 Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MAst 281677  752 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MAst 146272  727 Essex County Velo (ECV)
41 Craig Gorton   st  745 
42 Jeff Seger   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 273088  760 Southern Maine Cycling Club
43 Harry Mattison   Allston, MAat one lap 217853  746 
44 Christopher Ford   Essex Junction, VTst 297883  731 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
45 Erin Bennett   Salem, MAst 209588  704 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
46 Stephen Pelletier   Amesbury, MAst 300138  755 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
47 Herbert Hodgdon   Concord, NHst 199634  737 Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery
48 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RIst 291994  724 Block island velo
49 Evan Patten   Portsmouth, NHst 114179  754 NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.
50 Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MAst 304095  719 Minuteman Road Club
51 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MAst 240577  756 Minuteman Road Club
52 Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MAst 218291  775 Stage5 Cycling
53 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MAst 271758  768 Minuteman Road Club
54 Chris OHara   Bedford, NHst 282601  751 
55 Patrick Jinks   st  738 Team Jinks
56 David Symmes   Danvers, MAst 228672  769 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
57 Kurt Maw   Salem, MAst 246211  747 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
58 eric whewell   Denver, COst 281164  772 Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle
59 Todd Crumb   Hampstead, NHst 247342  721 Comprehensive Training Systems
60 Carl Shimer   Westborough, MAst 292479  762 Minuteman Road Club
61 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CTst 311484  735 Mystic Velo Club
62 Tim Curley   Malden, MAst 269256  722 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
63 John Raguin   Acton, MAst 304459  757 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Liam Somers   Scarborough, ME Inc. 194532  766 Colavita Racing
DNF Scott Pugh     703 
DNF Brad Buckley   Medford, MA 189327  709 Velocite
DNF Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA 69734  710 Fairborn Northeast
DNF Dennis Connelly     716 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Dave Ledoux   Waltham, MA 288611  743 545 Velo
DNF Mark Stockwell   North Attleboro, MA 219044  767 Velocite

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA58:20 154883  903 Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team
2 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  950 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
3 Robbie King (1 - Cat1)   North Andover, MAst 168259  953 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
4 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NHst 268394  964 CCB/Wheelworks
5 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MAst 18056  902 UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presen
6 Peter Bell (2 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MAst 199984  912 MetLife p/b groSolar
7 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  932 MetLife p/b groSolar
8 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  930 Team RaceMenu/mix1
9 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MAst 126022  999 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
10 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NYst 193990  957 Die Hard - Think Racing
11 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  956 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
12 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MAat one lap 52534  901 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
13 Ward Solar   Nashua, NHst 63459  991 WheelHouse / NCC
14 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MAst 216869  946 TEAM CF
15 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MAst 251580  967 Green Line Velo
16 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTst 107000  993 CCNS-Charlescoaching.com
17 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  959 CCB/ RACING
18 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  933 Unnattached
19 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  983 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
20 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  905 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
21 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MAst 237597  997 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 James Tosca   Osterville , MAst 35793  994 Corner Cycle
23 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MAst 291083  947 Green Line Velo
24 Jesse Keough (1 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MAst 229606  951 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
25 Scott Glenney   Avon, CTst 209743  939 IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
26 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  915 OA/CYCLEMANIA
27 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  970 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MAst 301686  979 Green Line Velo
29 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NHst 70224  985 NorEast Cycling
30 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  982 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 David Chiu   Brookline, MAst 205552  920 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32 Alexandre Frappier   st  934 OPUS/OGC
33 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  943 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
34 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  949 NorEast Cycling
35 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, MEst 174497  937 CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI
36 Stephan Marcoux   st  960 Bikeman.com
37 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MAst 3496  913 CCB/Wheelworks
38 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  969 CCB/Volkswagen
39 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MAst 118120  958 Cycle Lodge
40 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PAst 257669  918 Green Line Velo
41 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MAst 242949  977 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  922 MetLife p/b groSolar
43 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MAst 300212  976 Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehart Frames
44 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MAst 203439  952 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
45 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  944 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Racing Team
46 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  972 CCB/Wheelworks
47 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  909 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
48 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MAst 196503  995 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
49 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VAst 17837  948 BikeWorks Racing
50 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJst 248002  921 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
51 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MAst 137395  965 CCB/Wheelworks
52 Glenn Peck   Peterborough, NHst 55728  975 Cycle Lodge
53 Emerson Oronte (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, COst 222542  974 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
54 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  981 Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
55 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NHst 290603  910 TEAM CF
56 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  927 Sunapee/Continental Paving
57 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  978 CCB/Wheelworks
58 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  986 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
59 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  914 Gear Works/Spin Arts
60 Michael Garrett   Boulder, COst 42851  925 MIT
61 David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  996 Arc en ciel
62 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  923 Gear Works/Spin Arts
63 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  988 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
64 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MAst 60318  924 CCB/Wheelworks
65 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  935 For Galilee Cycles
66 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NHst 205575  973 Embrocation Cycling Journal
67 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  992 Wheelhouse / NCC
68 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NYst 213405  984 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
69 Corey Masson (2 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 231692  961 MetLife p/b groSolar
70 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  1000 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
71 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  940 TEAM CF
DNF Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939  900 Cycle Loft
DNF Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101  904 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
DNF Jordy Wetzel (Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 252888  906 Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle
DNF Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH 63621  907 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA 287044  908 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  911 Essex County Velo
DNF Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA 276184  917 Threshold Cycling
DNF Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA 292899  919 Back Bay Cycling Club
DNF Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  926 CCB Wheelworks
DNF Stephen Dowsett (Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA 182115  928 BCA/ Tosk
DNF Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 240521  938 nbx / quadfire racing
DNF Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA 206677  941 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA 285122  945 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
DNF Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT 257923  954 CL Noonan/Bayhill Capital/ PB Corner Cycle
DNF David Mazur   Haverhill, MA 190567  962 CCB/Wheelworks
DNF Paul McMahon   Manchester 295910  963 Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
DNF Edward Momm (Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH 24743  966 NorEast Cycling
DNF Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA 64761  968 Pinnacle Bike Works
DNF Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  971 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
DNF Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409  987 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
DNF Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA 228667  989 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Victor Taormina   Beverly, MA 85833  990 Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
DNF Scott Washburn   Marshfld, MA 48728  998 Cycle Lodge
DNF Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ 163984  980 Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT36:31 219262  831 Treads.com/DFT
2 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZst 212478  818 Team Kenda Tire
3 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  803 Wheelworks Racing
4 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NHst 198010  806 Sunapee Racing Team
5 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CAst 275441  809 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  801 BMW Bianchi
7 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MAst 103270  826 MM Racing
8 Hope Strode   Charleston, SCst 211832  830 Wheelhouse / NCC
9 Cody Harris   Falmouth, MEst 178029  825 Gorham Bike
10 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHst 292549  819 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
11 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MAst 126878  805 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
12 Mary Zider   Barre, VTst 212025  827 Specialized Mazda
13 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEst 250112  814 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
14 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MAst 241197  829 Wheelhouse / NCC
15 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NHst 272673  820 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Teresa Swinbourne (1 - Cat3)   Portland, MEst 299266  821 Base 36/SMCC
17 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  823 Team Kenda
18 Jennifer Bonaccorsi (2 - Cat3)   Portland, MEst 300822  817 Base 36/SMCC
19 Dana Prey   Arlington, MAst 254508  824 
20 Susanne Delaney (1 - Cat2)   Exeter, NHst 211194  822 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MAst 275626  811 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Danielle Baron   Gilford, NHst 297466  828 Sunapee Racing Team
23 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MAst 73064  802 Wheelworks Racing
24 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MAst 145201  804 Wheelworks Racing
25 Kathryn Jinks   at one lap  810 Team Jinks
26 Catherine Martini   Salem, MAst 323422  815 
27 Isabella Koen   Gloucester, MAst 323846  812 BIKES NOT BOMBS
DNF Natalie Dumont (Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA 210692  807 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  816 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee