Race Results for
Avery Trace Cycling Classic
Gainesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anik Dam   Cordova, TN0:25:51.000 309081  525 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
2 Richard Brookover   0:26:56.000  524 None
3 Nathaniel Bankhead   0:26:59.000  535 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Boone   0:21:36.000  599 
2 Robert Hendry   Brentwood, TN0:22:10.000 303931  590 Team Gran Fondo
3 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN0:22:40.000 304194  583 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Michael Thomas   0:23:21.000  578 Central kentucky Wheelmen
5 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN0:23:41.000 310829  581 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
6 David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN0:24:34.000 289952  594 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
7 William Yonkowski   0:25:48.000  574 Cirque Du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shops
8 Kevin Hipp   0:26:10.000  589 Sonic Treehouse
9 Larry Fogarty   Memphis, TN0:27:28.000 266569  593 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN0:21:12.240 298377  456 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN0:21:58.000 284556  442 Krystal Cycling Team
3 Nicholas Stone   Dallas, TX0:22:10.000 254317  467 Cookeville Bicycles
4 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN0:22:12.640 211528  454 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
5 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN0:22:17.000 265604  468 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 William Welborn   Nashville, TN0:22:17.000 310038  469 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga0:22:31.000 296838  447 Krystal / SCV
8 Taylor White   Bristol0:22:35.000 271370  470 East TN Junior Cycling
9 Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN0:22:50.000 298101  444 BPC Cycling
10 Jeff Henson   Thompsons Station, TN0:23:32.000 295385  446 Cookeville Bicycles
11 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN0:23:52.000 271105  450 Tri Cities Road Club
12 David Holmes   Morristown, TN0:25:01.000 239567  479 
13 Kyle Sharow   Goodlettsville, TN0:25:05.000 305609  465 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lansden   Birmingham, AL0:20:57.000 275306  338 BBC p/b WheelWorx
2 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN0:21:29.000 109365  345 Team Gran Fondo
3 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN0:21:51.000 178170  336 Melting Pot
4 Justin Crawford   Covington, VA0:21:56.000 271187  331 Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN0:22:07.000 272407  348 Krystal / SCV

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN0:19:20.000 5048  98 LITESPEED-BMW
2 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN0:19:24.000 141477  94 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA0:20:12.000 279253  87 Unattached
4 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN0:20:21.000 256582  92 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL0:21:26.000 274936  93 Birmingham Bicycle
6 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN0:22:04.560 240094  90 Barley's Taproom- Greenville

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN0:18:57.000 51532  32 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL0:20:02.000 160975  37 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
3 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN0:20:14.000 146455  34 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
4 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY0:20:53.000 46006  35 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Doug Shadwell   0:21:54.410  33 Toyata Cyclelab

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Watkins   Lawrenceville, GA0:20:32.000 294788  209 Team Army
2 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN0:21:40.000 51326  205 Team Gran Fondo
3 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA0:21:56.000 64908  219 Herbalife LaGrange
4 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN0:21:58.000 291524  206 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA0:22:14.000 260212  210 Team Gran Fondo
6 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL0:26:07.000 243574  201 Tria Market / DonohooAuto

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Ruf   Harvest, AL0:21:10.000 50361  285 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
2 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN0:21:47.000 221168  282 Team Gran Fondo
3 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY0:23:15.000 254271  283 McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN0:23:18.000 228105  276 BPC Cycling
5 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY0:24:18.000 176930  284 Unattached

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN0:21:04.000 178931  113 Economy Honda Masters Team
2 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN0:21:50.000 50141  107 Team Gran Fondo
3 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL0:22:00.000 4911  102 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
4 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN0:22:03.000 248757  118 SVMIC Cycling
5 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN0:22:20.000 168609  114 Economy Honda Masters Team
6 edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN0:23:06.000 260460  111 SVMIC Cycling
7 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY0:23:15.000 257036  104 Cumberland Cycles Inc
8 Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN0:25:00.000 126508  117 Acme Multisports
9 Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN0:25:59.000 216711  126 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN0:22:16.000 70151  147 Tri Cities Road Club
2 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN0:22:28.000 46705  149 Scenic City Velo

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN0:28:52.000 319612  878 Unattached
2 Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN0:32:58.000 293448  879 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Russell   Woodbury0:22:21.000 300391  881 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN0:24:09.000 263561  894 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN0:24:43.000 280052  897 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Russell   Woodbury, TN0:23:28.000 300390  880 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN0:24:12.000 231335  186 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
2 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN0:24:41.620 309200  197 Team Belladium
3 Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN0:24:42.420 309787  195 NashvilleCyclist com
4 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN0:24:43.710 306261  194 Team Belladium
5 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN0:25:28.000 271999  191 Team Belladium
6 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN0:25:39.000 305394  198 Team Belladium
7 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN0:25:43.000 293821  199 Team Belladium
8 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN0:28:09.000 305544  193 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Cornelius   Lexington, KY0:22:26.000 308167  150 Promotioncycling com
2 Erica Hemmy (1 - Cat3)   Apo, AE0:22:55.000 141938  159 S3 Racing Team
3 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY0:23:31.000 201741  155 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
4 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN0:23:43.000 293819  151 Team Belladium
5 Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN0:23:51.000 89430  154 Team Gran Fondo
6 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN0:23:58.000 242041  157 NashvilleCyclist com
7 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN0:24:58.000 275395  153 Team Belladium

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN0:34:38.000 298702  877 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN0:31:41.000 280053  898 East TN Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee