Race Results for
Avery Trace Cycling Classic
Gainesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ferguson   Central City, KY 304203  527 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
2 Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  526 Trace Bikes
3 Matthew Vest     532 Trace Bikes Race Team
4 Don Humphreys   Hixson, TN 309069  533 University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
5 Schyler Johnson     528 ETSU
6 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  534 SVMIC Cycling
7 Nathaniel Bankhead     535 
8 James Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN 279298  530 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Anik Dam   Cordova, TN 309081  525 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
10 Luke Pniewski     536 
11 Ryan Sullivan     538 
12 Dan Martin     529 
13 Justin Pruitt   Huntsville, AL 320566  537 Spring City Cycling Club
14 Timothy Nobles   Nashville, TN 266347  531 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Tuma   Murfreesboro, TN 305545  576 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Noah Hendrix     572 Unattached
3 Patrick Towns     577 
4 William Boone     599 
5 Michael Thomas     578 Central kentucky Wheelmen
6 Zachary Tureau     575 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  595 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
8 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  581 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
9 William Brownie   Brentwood, TN 182732  597 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 David Sumerlin     580 Krystal - Scenic City Velo
11 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  568 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
12 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  583 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Daurie Schwartz   Memphis, TN 85203  582 Unattached
14 Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631  573 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
15 Robert Hendry   Brentwood, TN 303931  590 Team Gran Fondo
16 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  585 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Mitch Moses     586 BUMP Birmingham Urban Mountain Pedalers
18 David Swecker     579 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
19 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  596 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Andy Garner     592 
21 todd hamrick     591 N/A
22 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  598 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
23 Kevin Hipp     589 Sonic Treehouse
24 David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN 289952  594 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
25 Brad Miller   Nashville, TN 224588  587 Unattached
26 Jay Jackson   Murfreesboro, TN 251439  588 Unattached
27 William Yonkowski     574 Cirque Du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shops
28 Michael Gates     567 
29 Larry Fogarty   Memphis, TN 266569  593 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
30 Harold Sowell     571 
31 Barry Sowell     570 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john king   Houston, TX 303793  452 BPC Cycling
2 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY 247283  473 Unattached
3 Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  447 Krystal / SCV
4 Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660  477 U of Alabama
5 Andrew Parks   Marietta, GA 204112  459 NGCA-Atlroof com
6 Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN 255506  440 Cookeville Bicycles
7 Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN 282193  475 Unattached
8 William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  469 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  468 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10 Taylor White   Bristol 271370  470 East TN Junior Cycling
11 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN 298377  456 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12 Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556  442 Krystal Cycling Team
13 Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN 306836  438 Unattached
14 David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  479 
15 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  441 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
16 William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  480 Krystal / SCV
17 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  453 Tri Cities Road Club
18 Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633  476 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
19 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  449 Tri Cities Road Club
20 William Ransom   Knoxville, TN 29161  461 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
21 Kyle Sharow   Goodlettsville, TN 305609  465 Unattached
22 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  464 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
23 christopher spencer   Memphis, TN 272507  466 Unattached
24 Frank Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 191321  462 Unattached
25 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  474 Unattached
26 Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN 276347  472 Melting Pot
27 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  460 Team Bikers Choice
28 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  478 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
29 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  448 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
30 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN 228105  458 BPC Cycling
31 Rob Jiranek   Earlysville, VA 293834  451 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
32 Matthew Myers   Franklin, TN 247659  455 Unattached
33 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105  450 Tri Cities Road Club
34 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  443 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
35 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  471 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  349 Krystal Cycling Team
2 David Lansden   Birmingham, AL 275306  338 BBC p/b WheelWorx
3 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  335 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4 Chris Allison   Birmingham, AL 275317  330 GS Montagna Rossa
5 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  346 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
6 John Holditch   Memphis, TN 267913  333 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  351 NashvilleCyclist com
8 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  334 SVMIC Cycling
9 Justin Crawford   Covington, VA 271187  331 Virginia Polytechnic University
10 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  342 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  343 SVMIC Cycling
12 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  340 Velosports Racing
13 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  337 Velosports Racing
14 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  350 Krystal Cycling Team
15 Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  339 SVMIC Cycling
16 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  336 Melting Pot
17 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  344 SVMIC Cycling
18 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  348 Krystal / SCV
19 Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  332 ACME Multisports
20 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  347 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  98 LITESPEED-BMW
2 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  83 Krystal Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  92 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  93 Birmingham Bicycle
5 Brad Anderson   Memphis, TN 51502  99 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
6 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  80 Melting Pot
7 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  86 NashvilleCyclist com
8 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  89 NashvilleCyclist com
9 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  82 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
10 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  81 NashvilleCyclist com
11 Timothy Carbonneau   Madison, AL 59661  97 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
12 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  85 Team Gran Fondo
13 Jon Wilton   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  84 Melting Pot
14 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  90 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
15 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL 251230  88 Birmingham Velo
16 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  96 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17 Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL 243574  95 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
18 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  94 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
19 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  91 Total Restoration

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  32 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  38 Team Ion-United Healthcare
3 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  37 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
4 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  39 NashvilleCyclist com
5 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  29 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
6 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  34 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
7 Doug Shadwell     33 Toyata Cyclelab
8 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  35 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  30 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  205 Team Gran Fondo
2 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  207 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
3 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  219 Herbalife LaGrange
4 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524  206 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  208 TriStar Cycling Team
6 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  202 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
7 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  210 Team Gran Fondo
8 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  221 Spring City Cycling Club
9 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  220 Team Gran Fondo
10 William Watkins   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  209 Team Army
11 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  222 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
12 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  223 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
13 Josh Garrity (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceburg, KY 281215  218 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  291 Team Gran Fondo
2 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  294 Team Gran Fondo
3 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  279 SVMIC Cycling
4 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  274 Scheller's Racing Team
5 Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184  296 Scheller's Racing Team
6 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  298 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
7 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  284 Unattached
8 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  297 Team Gran Fondo
9 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  299 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
10 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  283 McDonalds Cycling Team
11 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  282 Team Gran Fondo
12 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  277 Team Gran Fondo
13 Tom Duncan   Lebanon, TN 307053  293 Team Bikers Choice
14 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  278 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  113 Economy Honda Masters Team
2 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  106 CCR
3 edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  111 SVMIC Cycling
4 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  118 SVMIC Cycling
5 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  109 ABRC
6 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  112 Velo Force
7 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  107 Team Gran Fondo
8 Ronald Zannini   Crossville, TN 259192  116 Cookeville Bicycles
9 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  104 Cumberland Cycles Inc
10 jimmy Garcia   Elizabethtown, KY 309262  123 Unattached
11 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  105 Team Gran Fondo
12 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  101 Tri Cities Road Club
13 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  103 Acme MultiSports
14 Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564  122 Red Mountain Wheelmen
15 Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  108 CCR
16 Bobby Sebastian (1 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 222063  124 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
17 Michael Lynch (2 - Cat4)   Algood, TN 97009  119 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
18 Michael Lenhart (3 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 209033  110 Unattached
19 Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  117 Acme Multisports
20 Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  126 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA 58512  148 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  147 Tri Cities Road Club
3 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  149 Scenic City Velo

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  879 Unattached
2 Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 319612  878 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  897 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN 153533  189 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Andrea Miller   Clarksville, TN 303954  192 Team Gran Fondo
3 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  191 Team Belladium
4 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  197 Team Belladium
5 Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  195 NashvilleCyclist com
6 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  185 SVMIC Cycling
7 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  199 Team Belladium
8 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  190 Unattached
9 Loretta Williams   Cookeville, TN 283080  188 Team Gran Fondo
10 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  194 Team Belladium
11 Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  186 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
12 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  198 Team Belladium
13 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  193 Unattached
14 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468  196 Team Belladium
DNF Julie Cook   Collierville, TN 306112  187 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  156 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Colleen Cornelius   Lexington, KY 308167  150 Promotioncycling com
3 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  151 Team Belladium
4 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  155 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Erica Hemmy (1 - Cat3)   Apo, AE 141938  159 S3 Racing Team
6 Nichole Tower   Birmingham, AL 294814  158 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
7 Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  160 Bear Creek Bicycles
8 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  153 Team Belladium
9 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  157 NashvilleCyclist com
10 Marilynn Hartman (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 114314  152 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  161 Bear Creek Bicycles

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN 298702  877 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  898 East TN Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee