Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals p/b Richa
Plano, TX
(Event Information)
Sprints on 09/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Voss   Littleton, CO 77347  202 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
2 Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX 54815  198 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  176 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
4 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  190 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
5 Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA 45892  192 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Craig Erickson   Plano, TX 47142  200 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
7 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO 116448  197 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
8 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA 116628  201 CA Pools Racing/CA Pools/DeWalt
9 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO 46650  181 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
10 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  187 East Point Track Club
11 Paul Schuler   Loveland, CO 74307  186 Naples Velo
12 Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ 209843  199 Team RPM
13 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX 195868  182 Team Spincycle
14 Gerald Greenleaf   Boulder, CO 46944  185 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
15 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  194 Somerset Wheelmen
16 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  193 Charlotte Sports Cycling/Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
17 Franco Panveno    93132  179 Alberto's Sport
18 William Giffen   Houston, TX 49399  191 Team Spincycle
19 William Byatt   Cedar Crest, NM 88960  196 Hilton Head Cycling
20 Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH 45951  180 Pista Elite
DNS Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX 46634  195 Lone Star Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA 214177  223 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  215 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
2 Bill Ziegler   Encinitas 110403  224 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)/PAA / RE/MAX
4 Michael McCue   La Jolla, CA 243297  225 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Richard Pearson   New Albany, IN 51981  228 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
6 John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241  222 Garden City Cyclists
7 Douglas Clark   Irving, TX 143984  231 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917  216 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc./French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
9 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  214 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Dairo Moody   Signal Hill, CA 24839  221 South Bay Wheelmen
DNS Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020  226 Bell Lap Racing/MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
DNS Nicholas (Nick) Chenowth   Dallas, TX 45181  227 Texas Velos/C-Revolution
DNS Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ 230830  218 Tachycardia Racing
DNS Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  220 Team Squiggle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269  246 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Ronald Hargrave   Colorado Springs, CO 148094  264 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
3 Patrick Whelan   Minneapolis, MN 244774  262 PJW Racing
4 William Thomsen   Atlanta, GA 142154  250 East Point Track Club
5 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN 58193  247 Scenic City Velo/Krystal Cycling Team
6 Michael DeEstrada   Benbrook, TX 166769  261 ThinkCash Racing
7 Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  253 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
8 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  259 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
9 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  248 Scarlet Fire/Verizon Wireless Racing
10 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA 171652  263 South Bay Wheelmen
11 Paul Klusman   Phoenix, AZ 58524  267 Saguaro Velo
12 Donald Melhado   Tucson, AZ 23968  251 Saguaro Velo
13 Joe Crenshaw   Frisco, TX 248521  260 Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA 235409  397 Lightning Velo/ Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX 21658  378 Lone Star Racing Club
2 Deb Matz   Plano, TX 283102  382 Texas Velos/C-Revolution
3 Nancy Jones   Asheville, NC 289899  379 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
4 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN 204300  372 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ 73527  373 Saguaro Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rita Kacala   Racine, WI 175803  381 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
2 Melanie Peterson   Hawthorne, CA 69768  383 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Barbara Thiele   Hillsboro, OR 268052  380 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Riddle   La Jolla, CA 188792  385 Racing Against Diabetes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Woodbury   Escondido, CA 279239  398 
2 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  396 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee