Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals p/b Richa
Plano, TX
(Event Information)
Points Race on 09/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  214 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463  229 North Texas Road Team
3 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA 125352  219 
4 John Simmons   San Jose, CA 90241  222 Garden City Cyclists
5 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  220 Team Squiggle
6 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  215 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
7 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917  216 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc./French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
DNS Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020  226 Bell Lap Racing/MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA 219527  255 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Richard DiGennaro   Albany, CA 111664  265 Solo Velo/Clif Shot
3 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO 51850  256 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
4 Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  253 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269  246 Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  248 Scarlet Fire/Verizon Wireless Racing
7 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO 22026  254 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
8 Patrick Whelan   Minneapolis, MN 244774  262 PJW Racing
9 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  259 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
10 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN 58193  247 Scenic City Velo/Krystal Cycling Team
DNS Joe Crenshaw   Frisco, TX 248521  260 Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA 171652  263 South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co 187288  BME Racing
2 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  11 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
3 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686  Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
4 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  42 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330  57 Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718  45 Thumbprint Racing/IJM.org
5 Thomas Cuneio   Lake Saint Louis, MO 264312  43 
6 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656  56 Herbalife LaGrange
6 Sean Tanabe   Seattle, WA 255667  55 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
DNS Paul Bennett (Cat3)   Alpharetta, GA 259874  51 
DNS Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631  60 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  208 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  203 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Robert Black   York, SC 70439  189 Suburban Health Sports/Saroff Racing Team
4 Paul Schuler   Loveland, CO 74307  186 Naples Velo
5 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO 46650  181 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
6 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241  206 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
7 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN 108690  184 Pista Elite
8 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  204 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
9 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  175 Suburban Health Sports/Saroff Racing Team
10 Gerald Greenleaf   Boulder, CO 46944  185 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
11 Mark Stewart (1 - Cat3)   Circle Pines, MN 54131  207 
12 Franco Panveno    93132  179 Alberto's Sport
13 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326  193 Charlotte Sports Cycling/Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
14 Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  205 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC
15 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  212 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
16 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX 195868  182 Team Spincycle
DNS Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  190 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNS William Pedler   Golden, CO 207726  209 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNF William Byatt (Cat2)   Cedar Crest, NM 88960  196 Hilton Head Cycling
DNF Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  194 Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH 45951  180 Pista Elite
DNF Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901  183 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee