Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals p/b Richa
Plano, TX
(Event Information)
Team Pursuit on 09/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN4:45.804 160686  The A Team
1 Mike Zagorski   Parker Co4:45.804 187288  The A Team
1 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN4:45.804 214654  93 The A Team
1 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD4:45.804 143088  42 The A Team
2 Matthew Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA5:16.776 14657  89 3 Guys & Wes
2 Wesley Pierce   Seattle, WA5:16.776 42453  46 3 Guys & Wes
2 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA5:16.776 252718  45 3 Guys & Wes
2 Sean Tanabe   Seattle, WA5:16.776 255667  55 3 Guys & Wes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX4:39.634 6135  167 ILIKETAHADAGOTDAT
1 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY4:39.634 46006  140 ILIKETAHADAGOTDAT
1 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA4:39.634 6251  145 ILIKETAHADAGOTDAT
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA4:39.634 127452  85 ILIKETAHADAGOTDAT
2 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA4:48.828 47463  153 Team Hellyer
2 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA4:48.828 33087  154 Team Hellyer
2 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA4:48.828 35241  206 Team Hellyer
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA4:48.828 26205  208 Team Hellyer
3 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX4:52.722 277676  90 Joe's Pro Team
3 Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX4:52.722 164777  104 Joe's Pro Team
3 Theodore (Ted) Kicey   Houston, TX4:52.722 52884  141 Joe's Pro Team
3 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA4:52.722 219611  177 Joe's Pro Team
4 Robert Kelly   Brighton, CO5:00.982 255218  98 Team COS
4 Victor Williams   Lonetree, CO5:00.982 38436  152 Team COS
4 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN5:00.982 192457  157 Team COS
4 Patrick Larabee D.C.   Longmont, CO5:00.982 261207  105 Team COS
5 Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL5:12.866 286917  100 T2 Perfomance
5 Roger Hernandez   Miami, FL5:12.866 228224  119 T2 Perfomance
5 Paul Schuler   Loveland, CO5:12.866 74307  186 T2 Perfomance
5 Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL5:12.866 236599  122 T2 Perfomance
6 E Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA5:14.601 204929  142 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Richard Neves   Kirkland, WA5:14.601 264343  87 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA5:14.601 44109  150 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 David Matthews   Seattle, WA5:14.601 52628  94 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC3:40.670 208314  175 Team No Soma
1 Robert Black   York, SC3:40.670 70439  189 Team No Soma
1 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA3:40.670 139818  176 Team No Soma
1 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC3:40.670 149858  203 Team No Soma
2 Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX3:53.181 237518  211 Team Texas OK
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK3:53.181 16511  214 Team Texas OK
2 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX3:53.181 195868  182 Team Texas OK
2 Scott Porter   Acworth, GA3:53.181 28466  229 Team Texas OK
3 Gerald Greenleaf   Boulder, CO3:57.975 46944  185 Vic's Hammer Point
3 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA3:57.975 111252  187 Vic's Hammer Point
3 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO3:57.975 46650  181 Vic's Hammer Point
3 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO3:57.975 116448  197 Vic's Hammer Point
4 Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH4:03.307 45951  180 Pista Elite Midwest
4 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL4:03.307 250244  212 Pista Elite Midwest
4 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN4:03.307 108690  184 Pista Elite Midwest
4 Franco Panveno   4:03.307 93132  179 Pista Elite Midwest

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO4:00.615 244433  257 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
1 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO4:00.615 94886  273 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
1 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO4:00.615 22026  254 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
1 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO4:00.615 51850  256 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
2 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA4:09.671 30269  246 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA4:09.671 219527  255 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Reid Schwartz   Chicago, IL4:09.671 138217  266 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA4:09.671 251716  252 Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA4:27.435 45626  280 Wall-E
3 Jerry Shafer   No City, WA4:27.435 54693  253 Wall-E
3 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX4:27.435 46768  305 Wall-E
3 Wallace Swanson   Arlington, TX4:27.435 49717  271 Wall-E

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Goodwin   Mckinney, TX4:02.686 96860  340 Good Will
1 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA4:02.686 71338  358 Good Will
1 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA4:02.686 33024  336 Good Will
2 Cj Boyenger   Orange, CA4:05.910 66367  359 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Shane Ellis   Orange, CA4:05.910 196668  327 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA4:05.910 255337  357 Team Hammer Nutrition

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee