Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals p/b Richa
Plano, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO02:26.51 25515  190 Mesa Cycles Shop and
2 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA02:27.66 219611  177 Joes Pro Bikes/Joe's
3 Robert Black   York, SC02:28.17 70439  189 Suburban Health Spor
4 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC02:30.57 208314  175 Suburban Health Spor
5 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA02:31.40 139818  176 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
6 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN02:35.02 108690  184 Pista Elite
7 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL02:35.92 250244  212 WDT-Allvoi Internati
8 Paul Schuler   Loveland, CO02:36.59 74307  186 Naples Velo
9 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO02:37.63 46650  181 Vic's Espresso / Pee
10 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA02:37.94 111252  187 East Point Track Club
11 Gerald Greenleaf   Boulder, CO02:38.38 46944  185 Unattached
12 Steven Bigby   Houston, TX02:43.21 195868  182 Team Spincycle
13 Thomas Fritschen   Bothell, WA02:46.66 49960  174 Unattached
14 Franco Panveno   02:54.01 93132  179 Alberto's Sport
15 Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH02:55.80 45951  180 Pista Elite
DNS Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901  183 Matrix Cycling Club/
DNS Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060  188 Frisco Cycling Club/
DNS David Beitel   Conifer, CO 298098  178 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY02:35.56 45371  220 Team Squiggle
2 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA02:35.94 45079  215 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
3 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA02:36.50 125352  219 Unattached
4 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK02:36.60 16511  214 Oklahoma City Velo C
5 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY02:43.30 220917  216 Buffalo Bicycling Cl
DNS Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ 230830  218 Tachycardia Racing
DNS Tim Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LA 47076  217 Team LaS'port
DNS Steven Worley   Boulder, CO 47502  213 Vic's Espresso / Pee

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Goodwin   Mckinney, TX02:42.24 96860  340 Frisco Cycling Club
2 Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ02:46.13 264011  337 Strada Racing Club
3 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT02:47.88 263393  341 Capital Velo Club
4 Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL02:49.91 286461  339 Bike America Racing
5 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA02:50.60 33024  336 Alto Velo Racing Clu
6 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC02:57.87 225637  338 SVMIC Cycling
7 Paula Felix   Dallas, TX02:57.98 196607  335 GG Events Management

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA02:36.93 71338  358 Northwest Velo/First
2 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA02:47.02 255337  357 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Janet Lischer   Colorado Springs, CO02:53.88 21323  355 Hammer Racing Team-
4 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX03:13.61 157028  356 Matrix Cycling Club/

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee