Race Results for
Blast the Mass - MSC #5
Snowmass Village, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO27:23.0 200176  580 Feedback Sports
2 jonathan williams   Taos, NM28:13.2 299793  848 Team FI Taos

Men - CAT 3 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO20:05.3 255493  656 
2 Keegan Callahan   23:43.8  856 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO20:15.8 295821  626 Redstone Cyclery
2 Luke Smith   20:23.5  735 Aspen Valley Ski Club
3 Evan Weinman   Steamboat Springs, CO20:24.8 294829  522 SSWSC/Moots
4 Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO20:32.4 296377  542 SSWSC/MOOTS
5 Jacob Templin   Thornton, CO21:40.0 303816  582 
6 David Duesbout   Gunnison, CO25:14.8 319656  746 Alpine Ortho

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Hemmer   Grand Junction, CO20:11.4 311799  834 LiveTrainRace.com
3 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO20:51.2 309188  861 Livetrainrace.com
4 Kevin Jordan   26:14.8  842 

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO19:45.4 23189  600 Basalt Bike and Ski
2 Ryan Bradley   21:28.9  757 
3 Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO21:46.0 288038  581 Colorado SingleTrack

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Nesbitt   Bailey, CO19:48.7 311671  592 COMotion Sports/Yeti
2 Erik Judson   Golden, CO20:41.7 47686  858 Seek One Racing/Innovative Office
3 Mark Nudelman   Thronton, CO22:14.6 320434  669 
4 Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO22:58.9 285734  608 Team Colorado Single Track
5 Andrey Guidera   Newport, RI23:25.9 14380  860 Livetrainrace.com
6 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO23:32.2 176007  854 
7 Michael Cook   Aspen, CO24:14.8 277690  622 The Next Level

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gaston   Aspen, CO26:42.9 301065  516 
2 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO27:51.2 282337  614 RockyMounts/Izze
3 Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO27:53.2 250577  872 Trek Mountain Co-op
4 Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO27:54.2 246645  738 DeathRow Velo
5 Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO27:54.3 258894  843 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6 James Combs   Murray, KY27:55.2 241404  835 Live Train Race

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO27:48.2 116610  546 PCL/Yeti
2 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO27:51.6 39290  701 Trek Bicycle Store
3 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO28:52.2 99202  607 Yardbird Racing
4 Robb Parsons   Grand Junction, CO28:53.2 310142  667 LiveTrainRace.com
5 Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO28:54.2 240082  637 Comotion Sports/Yeti Cycles
6 Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO28:55.2 76455  561 COMotion Sports / Yeti
7 Keith Collins   Denver, CO28:56.2 226498  624 Bach Builders

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM25:14.5 32168  534 Colavita NM
2 Mike Driver   Fruita, CO28:02.2 294288  618 Livetrainrace.com
3 Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO28:03.2 246269  737 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Allen   Golden, CO14:06.3 161831  98 Niner-Ergon
2 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO14:11.7 173190  97 Alpine Orthopaedics
3 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO14:22.5 110703  
4 Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO14:26.6 279201  14 Honey Stinger/Trek
5 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO14:28.5 39400  12 Honey Stinger/ Trek
6 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA14:50.5 208016  101 Honey Stinger/ Trek
7 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO14:51.1 192016  99 Mafia Racing
8 Max Taam   Aspen, CO15:02.2 145040  96 Honey Stinger / Trek
9 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO15:05.9 213492  18 Orange Peel
10 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO15:12.9 405755  50 Honey Stinger/ Trek
11 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO15:28.6 246497  15 Bach Builders
12 Jason Young   Boulder, CO15:32.7 43908  42 Feedback Sports

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT25:13.5 282247  530 Cole Sport
2 Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO28:05.7 279628  574 live train race

Women - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karin Voll Barclay   Boulder, CO20:50.3 115750  852 CoMotion Sport
2 Arly Landry   Gunnison, CO22:22.2 321224  744 Alpine Ortho
3 Sheila Schmidtke Senft   Albuquerque, NM24:15.6 31661  533 Nob Hill Velo
4 Laura Nesbitt   Bailey, CO24:17.0 316930  591 
5 Kathryn Chinn   Albuquerque, NM24:19.0 258226  551 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaylee blevins   Durango, CO22:35.2 278472  657 Get Out / Durango Devo
2 Emily Schaldach   Durango, CO23:45.9 314034  659 Get Out!

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO17:58.2 234957  758 Yeti Beti
2 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO18:18.9 277022  587 Basalt Bike and Ski
3 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO18:33.4 261623  572 YetiBeti
4 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO19:20.7 47161  857 Seek One Racing/Innovative Office

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO22:01.7 194901  24 Tokyo Joes
2 Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO23:03.5 231955  45 Honey Stinger / Trek
3 Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV23:21.6 252205  52 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
4 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO24:08.3 199903  22 Team Totally Wired
5 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO24:09.3 228971  21 Yeti Beti

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee