Race Results for
Blast the Mass - MSC #5
Snowmass Village, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO27:23.0 200176  580 Feedback Sports
2jonathan williams   Taos, NM28:13.2 299793  848 Team FI Taos

Men - CAT 3 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO20:05.3 255493  656 
2Keegan Callahan   23:43.8  856 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO20:15.8 295821  626 Redstone Cyclery
2Luke Smith   20:23.5  735 Aspen Valley Ski Club
3560.00Evan Weinman   Steamboat Springs, CO20:24.8 294829  522 SSWSC/Moots
4570.00Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO20:32.4 296377  542 SSWSC/MOOTS
5580.00Jacob Templin   Thornton, CO21:40.0 303816  582 
6590.00David Duesbout   Gunnison, CO25:14.8 319656  746 Alpine Ortho

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Hemmer   Grand Junction, CO20:11.4 311799  834 LiveTrainRace.com
3565.00Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO20:51.2 309188  861 Livetrainrace.com
4Kevin Jordan   26:14.8  842 

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO19:45.4 23189  600 Basalt Bike and Ski
2Ryan Bradley   21:28.9  757 
3590.00Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO21:46.0 288038  581 Colorado SingleTrack

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Nesbitt   Bailey, CO19:48.7 311671  592 COMotion Sports/Yeti
2548.33Erik Judson   Golden, CO20:41.7 47686  858 Seek One Racing/Innovative Office
3556.67Mark Nudelman   Thronton, CO22:14.6 320434  669 
4565.00Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO22:58.9 285734  608 Team Colorado Single Track
5573.33Andrey Guidera   Newport, RI23:25.9 14380  860 Livetrainrace.com
6581.67Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO23:32.2 176007  854 
7590.00Michael Cook   Aspen, CO24:14.8 277690  622 The Next Level

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.22John Gaston   Aspen, CO26:42.9 301065  516 
2416.10Brian Firle   Boulder, CO27:51.2 282337  614 RockyMounts/Izze
3446.98Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO27:53.2 250577  872 Trek Mountain Co-op
4477.86Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO27:54.2 246645  738 DeathRow Velo
5508.73Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO27:54.3 258894  843 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6539.61James Combs   Murray, KY27:55.2 241404  835 Live Train Race

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.28Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO27:48.2 116610  546 PCL/Yeti
2470.14Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO27:51.6 39290  701 Trek Bicycle Store
3493.00Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO28:52.2 99202  607 Yardbird Racing
4515.86Robb Parsons   Grand Junction, CO28:53.2 310142  667 LiveTrainRace.com
5538.72Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO28:54.2 240082  637 Comotion Sports/Yeti Cycles
6561.58Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO28:55.2 76455  561 COMotion Sports / Yeti
7584.44Keith Collins   Denver, CO28:56.2 226498  624 Bach Builders

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.55Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM25:14.5 32168  534 Colavita NM
2514.77Mike Driver   Fruita, CO28:02.2 294288  618 Livetrainrace.com
3590.00Bonifacio Sandoval   Arvada, CO28:03.2 246269  737 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.30Tim Allen   Golden, CO14:06.3 161831  98 Niner-Ergon
2306.32Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO14:11.7 173190  97 Alpine Orthopaedics
3327.34Matt Shriver   Durango, CO14:22.5 110703  
4348.36Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO14:26.6 279201  14 Honey Stinger/Trek
5369.38Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO14:28.5 39400  12 Honey Stinger/ Trek
6390.39Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA14:50.5 208016  101 Honey Stinger/ Trek
7411.41Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO14:51.1 192016  99 Mafia Racing
8432.43Max Taam   Aspen, CO15:02.2 145040  96 Honey Stinger / Trek
9453.45Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO15:05.9 213492  18 Orange Peel
10474.47Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO15:12.9 405755  50 Honey Stinger/ Trek
11495.49Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO15:28.6 246497  15 Bach Builders
12516.51Jason Young   Boulder, CO15:32.7 43908  42 Feedback Sports

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT25:13.5 282247  530 Cole Sport
2Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO28:05.7 279628  574 live train race

Women - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Karin Voll Barclay   Boulder, CO20:50.3 115750  852 CoMotion Sport
2552.50Arly Landry   Gunnison, CO22:22.2 321224  744 Alpine Ortho
3565.00Sheila Schmidtke Senft   Albuquerque, NM24:15.6 31661  533 Nob Hill Velo
4577.50Laura Nesbitt   Bailey, CO24:17.0 316930  591 
5590.00Kathryn Chinn   Albuquerque, NM24:19.0 258226  551 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaylee blevins   Durango, CO22:35.2 278472  657 Get Out / Durango Devo
2Emily Schaldach   Durango, CO23:45.9 314034  659 Get Out!

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.67Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO17:58.2 234957  758 Yeti Beti
2515.12Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO18:18.9 277022  587 Basalt Bike and Ski
3552.56Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO18:33.4 261623  572 YetiBeti
4590.00Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO19:20.7 47161  857 Seek One Racing/Innovative Office

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.09Erin Huck   Boulder, CO22:01.7 194901  24 Tokyo Joes
2418.10Kelley Cullen   New Castle, CO23:03.5 231955  45 Honey Stinger / Trek
3440.10Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV23:21.6 252205  52 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
4462.11Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO24:08.3 199903  22 Team Totally Wired
5484.11Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO24:09.3 228971  21 Yeti Beti

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee