Race Results for
Blast the Mass - MSC #5
Snowmass Village, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Helmer   05:59.7  560 Monarch
1374.34Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO06:14.3 318756  702 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
2382.64Brendan Gibbs   Salida, CO06:08.3 317412  793 Absolute Bikes
2390.93Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO06:17.6 256052  666 Kozos
3407.52Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO06:12.6 275334  559 Hybrosec
3399.23Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX06:17.8 281838  615 Oneghost and Some Other Guy
4415.82Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO06:17.7 34096  644 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
4424.11Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO06:24.7 248811  697 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
5432.41Nicholas Hansch   Glenwoodsprings, CO06:22.2 306013  643 Team Banshee Dead bros
5440.70Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO06:25.0 309949  612 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
6457.29Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM06:27.4 316702  692 Bike Works
6448.99Skyler Anderson   Granby, CO06:26.1 321464  732 
7Evan Frenkel   06:30.5  809 
7473.88Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO06:26.4 297034  599 Team Sol Vista
8490.47Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO06:30.6 97386  584 
8Josh Palmer   06:29.3  780 
9498.76John Rupp   Denver, CO06:31.4 317010  588 Guerrilla Gravity
9507.06Tory Powers   Lyons, CO06:51.3 282235  794 
10515.35Chuck Quinton   Windermere, FL06:33.5 319760  507 
10523.64Jamie Erhart   Amarillo, TX07:01.2 297030  731 Oneghost Industries
11Tony Del Grippo   06:40.9  548 Secret Cyclery
11Jack Turner   07:28.9  778 
12Jerry Doughty   06:44.9  804 
12Dan Strangfeld   07:57.7  818 
13Caleb Stewart   06:56.0  796 
13565.12Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO08:36.4 293713  583 Mojo Wheels
14Steven Litton   07:16.9  810 
15Doug Strangfeld   07:33.7  819 

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.53Andrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NM05:57.6 319400  541 
2409.90Cody Smith   Colorado Springs, CO05:59.8 316308  648 
3419.27Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO06:01.1 280787  620 
4428.64Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO06:05.0 276946  673 Fox
5438.01Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ06:06.9 275241  734 AZ Bikes
6447.38Cade Haley   Evergreen, CO06:10.3 310589  640 
7456.75Bennett Colburn   Golden, CO06:14.1 315984  660 Pedal Pushers
8466.12Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO06:18.6 307404  707 
9475.49Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO06:22.5 289154  763 MOJO
10484.87Zachary Tucker   Lyons, CO06:32.2 320386  650 
11494.24Connor Hesen   Littleton, CO06:34.5 309703  658 Mojo Wheels
12Joe Barry   06:36.7  816 
13512.98Forrest Simpson   Longmont, CO06:43.0 317338  783 
14Jd Cotten   06:52.0  733 pedal pushers cyclery
15531.72Jeff Surdo   Woodland Park, CO06:54.8 280793  814 Team Telecycle
16Santiago Cervantes   07:01.1  813 
17Sam Ball   07:01.8  815 
18Peter Wampler   07:03.7  754 Aspen Velo
19569.20Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO07:15.5 297484  609 

Men - CAT 2 - 1-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Frackowiak   07:22.8  711 
2Jesse Ogren   07:43.3  779 
3573.33Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO08:08.6 314386  547 Secret Cyclery
4590.00Fuel Macrae   Fort Collins, CO08:25.3 300360  681 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.71Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO06:00.5 294146  610 Wolf Rock Racing
2369.99Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO06:05.8 292910  606 Wolf Rock Racing
3376.27Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM06:09.6 295797  724 Bikeworks Albuquerque
4382.55Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO06:17.2 280785  761 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
5388.83Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO06:19.0 246796  695 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
6395.11Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO06:20.3 265510  633 Totally Wired
7401.39John Nichols   Flagstaff, AZ06:20.5 296612  645 Absolute Bikes
8407.68Blake Weber   Parker, CO06:20.8 263904  710 Sol Vista Bike Team
9413.96Jackson Buscher   Santafe, NM06:21.2 280240  537 Oneghost industries
10420.24Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO06:22.6 292907  605 Wolf Rock Racing
11426.52Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO06:23.8 246529  700 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
12Teo Bradbury   06:24.7  687 cbmst
13439.08Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO06:26.8 227941  526 
14445.36Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO06:26.9 294143  597 Wolf Rock Racing / Trek / Maxxis / 661 / Christy Sports
15451.64Ben Weger   Englewood, CO06:29.0 287114  664 Mojo Wheels
16457.92Jon Lindner   Longmont, CO06:30.8 298231  652 
17464.20Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO06:31.6 286155  604 Mojo Wheels
18470.48Michael Malone   Parker, CO06:32.7 287406  601 Kozos
19476.76Sean Geisler   Salida, CO06:34.2 213901  718 rpm yeti
20483.04William Beilke   Aurora, CO06:36.0 267179  665 Mojo
21489.32Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO06:36.3 219366  630 RPM / Yeti
22495.61Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO06:45.5 286829  528 Mojo Wheels
23501.89Ben Shay   Evergreen, CO06:52.3 315608  586 
24508.17William Lees   Denver, CO06:57.9 236554  676 Mojo Wheels
25514.45Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO07:19.7 298244  578 Secret Cyclery
26520.73Zach Sandell   Littleton, CO07:26.0 316514  812 
27527.01Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO07:27.2 219375  631 Terminal Velocity Racing

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Graybill   05:59.0  679 
2429.97Stephen Andreae   Silverthorne, CO06:01.3 318894  824 Quick Stop Bike Shop
3435.21Chris Rupinski   Basalt, CO06:09.4 291960  771 
4440.45Martin Novak   Longmont, CO06:14.3 261097  550 
5Dan Litton   06:14.8  808 
6Jon Litton   06:18.0  807 
7Matthew Wells   06:22.6  668 
8Lars Romig   06:23.3  831 Sedona Bike & Bean
9466.67sean garrity   Albuquerque, NM06:24.2 317976  750 Bike Works
10471.92David Gutierrez   Evergreen, CO06:30.3 318102  576 Secret Cyclery
11Will Montague   06:34.5  595 Guerrilla Gravity
12Calvin Davis   06:36.4  747 
13487.65Richie Fiscus   Fort Collins, CO06:43.2 298067  613 
14492.89Daniel Davis   Boulder, CO06:48.7 301529  684 The Fix Bike Shop
15Nolan House   06:50.3  540 
16503.38Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO06:52.3 247716  518 Terminal Velocity Racing
17508.62Ben Conroy   Evergreen, CO06:56.4 280786  760 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
18513.86Nick Longwell   Golden, CO06:58.7 316716  662 
19Taylor Thompson   08:03.2  847 Anti Monkey Butt Powder

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.79Sean Enners   Denver, CO05:49.4 318532  797 Echoleon Racing
2422.50Justin Worth   Snowmass Village, CO05:55.0 260660  776 High Society
3Tony Achilli   05:57.4  736 team pistol whip
4443.90Scott Richards   Boulder, CO06:03.4 263444  678 Orbit Racing
5454.60Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO06:22.8 268242  564 Neverest
6465.30Ricky Medina   Albuquerque, NM06:24.3 273870  505 Canfield Brothers
7476.01Aaron Uhl   Boulder, CO06:27.6 106948  727 Trek Store Colorado
8Chris Bianco   06:31.8  805 
9497.41bart spedden   Superior, CO06:37.7 274655  698 Neverest
10Kazzy Saito   06:39.8  759 Grassroots Cycles
11518.81Chris Siebe   Erie, CO06:47.5 278625  820 
12Josh Cook   06:51.9  623 Gravity & Gears

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.64Brandon Hendrix   Howard, CO05:49.2 317406  825 
2431.93Dwayne Self   Douglas, WY05:49.7 316776  504 AK GRAVITY
3447.23Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO06:12.0 295535  638 
4462.53Sean Smith   Westminster, CO06:28.1 252296  647 The Fix Bike Shop
5477.83Todd Hood   Peyton, CO06:41.9 270990  788 Mojo Wheels
6493.12Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO06:43.0 246557  523 Terinal Velocity Racing
7508.42Michael Lees   Denver, CO06:43.7 263867  675 Mojo Wheels
8523.72Steve King   Denver, CO06:48.3 230516  553 Mojo Wheels
9539.02Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO06:50.7 33428  566 Team Evergreen Racing
10554.32Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO06:59.8 265521  799 RPM/Yeti
11569.61Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO08:12.2 16835  795 2Old2Quit / Clif / CBS
12584.91Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO08:20.0 237847  629 RPM / Yeti

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.52Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO05:25.6 217240  800 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
2337.02Kyle Kendall   Minturn, CO05:27.7 169042  764 
3351.52Peter Knepper   Grand Junction, CO05:35.6 122360  683 Grassroots Cycles/Canfield Brothers
4366.02Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX05:35.8 291074  603 Team Texas
5380.52colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO05:38.8 288103  536 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
6395.02Samuel Degenhard   Gunnison, CO05:39.1 296502  720 Crested Butte Mountain Sports
7409.52Kyle Hanley   Bellevue, WA05:42.3 269395  791 Bikeworks Abq / Arrow Racing
8424.02Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO05:44.1 266100  628 Terminal Velocity Racing
9438.51Max Beard   Englewood, CO05:51.7 236042  511 RPM Yeti
10453.01Noah Sears   Fruita, CO05:53.0 289720  785 Knolly - MTB Strength Training Systems
11467.51Jesse Townsend   Grand Junction, CO05:54.4 288568  705 sixsixone
12482.01Jonathan Card   Pembroke Pines, FL05:54.9 287932  806 Cove Bikes
13496.51Joseph Roberson   Palo Alto, CA05:55.2 209046  671 
14511.01Kyle Mooday   Los Alamos, NM06:05.6 298995  773 Bikeworks Albuquerque / Industry Nine
15525.51Antonio Baca   Albuquerque, NM06:12.1 320126  792 Bike works/UNM
16540.01Sergio Reynoso   Basalt, CO06:17.3 283246  752 

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.15Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO05:17.5 94880  510 Breck Velo
2320.64Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO05:34.1 83560  709 orbit racing
3340.13Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO05:37.8 170623  769 
4359.62Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM05:42.9 259921  585 Bike Works Albuquerque
5379.12Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO05:43.9 245608  557 Neverest
6398.61Blake Treadway   Grand Junction, CO05:46.2 296347  663 GRASSROOTS CYCLES
7418.10Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO05:47.0 191597  703 Neverest
8437.60Jess Fowler   Flagstaff, AZ05:48.2 290673  830 Absolute Bikes
9457.09Evan Chute   Golden, CO05:50.9 180833  877 RPM/Yeti
10476.58Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO05:51.9 266715  573 Secret Cyclery
11496.08Gary Dye   Telluride, CO05:56.1 152235  768 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
12515.57Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO05:58.8 265428  689 Sports Garage/YETI
13535.06Jay Morin   Aspen, CO06:11.8 229811  704 High Society Racing
14Santiago Garcia    Central City, CO06:14.2 179289  568 Secret Cyclery
15574.05James Gillespie   Golden, CO06:14.9 215566  803 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO05:31.0 12796  575 Trek / Wolf Rock Racing
2420.61Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO05:42.3 38221  635 Team Totally Wired
3473.36Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO05:44.9 279045  625 Dead Bros
4526.11Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO06:06.1 102948  517 Nema

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.43Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO04:59.5 201238  70 Yeti Fox National
2167.48Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM05:02.9 215006  57 Yeti Cycles National Team
3176.53Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO05:05.9 173480  28 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
4Camilo Sanchez   05:11.3  60 Yeti Fox Regional
5194.63Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO05:13.1 201161  39 Wolf Rock Racing
6203.68Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO05:14.6 192143  67 trek co-op
7212.72Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO05:14.6 218052  49 TeamGeronimo/BansheeBikes
8221.77Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO05:17.6 288034  43 Grassroots Cycles / Transition Bikes/ Marzocchi / MRP
9230.82Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO05:18.9 247963  40 
10239.87Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ05:19.8 240674  30 Commencal
11248.92Doug Ewer   Denver, CO05:20.5 182791  74 Team Sol Vista Racing
12257.97Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO05:21.3 212815  71 Sol Vista Bike Park
13267.02Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO05:21.6 189828  64 e13 / Corsair Bikes
14276.07Phil Ott   Marquette, MI05:22.3 227380  89 Trek Co-op / Hayes
15285.12Blair Reed   Boulder, CO05:25.4 201148  23 SMAC Innovations
16294.16Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ05:26.1 192657  85 All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
17303.21Evan Powell   Boulder, CO05:26.2 243877  65 Yeti Fox Regional
18312.26Heikki Hall   Durango, CO05:27.9 117452  33 The Hive / Commencal USA
19321.31Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO05:28.2 181334  36 Orbit Racing
20330.36Michael Buell   Nederland, CO05:30.2 202502  48 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
21339.41Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO05:30.5 203249  13 Orbit Racing
22348.46Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO05:32.3 191594  38 
23357.51Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO05:32.3 229579  55 Royal Racing
24366.56Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA05:34.5 274107  66 Yeti Fox Factory
25375.60Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO05:35.1 163689  46 SantaCruz
26384.65Andrew Templin   Frutia , CO05:35.6 261131  86 Canfield/Cafe Rio
27393.70Tasso Koch   Atherton, CA05:39.6 226613  78 Thug Mansion Racing / Habilis Downhill
28402.75Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM05:42.4 180870  83 Bike Works Albuquerque
29411.80Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO05:44.3 14808  34 BetterRide.net
30420.85Logan James   Durango, CO05:53.8 215000  41 TEAM KRUNK SHOX
31429.90Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO05:54.7 103124  63 E13/Pedal The Peaks
32438.95Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO06:38.4 99996  72 Sol Vista / Commencal USA
33448.00Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO06:40.0 194108  73 Sol Vista Bike Park

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.53Sam Powers   Lyons, CO05:24.0 254261  715 Redstone Cyclery
2311.43Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO05:28.4 242852  774 Yeti RPM
3324.33Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO05:35.1 227700  699 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
4337.23Austin Benge   Angwin, CA05:36.1 280063  555 Backbone Racing
5350.13Anthony Marino   Newbury Park05:37.9 233908  521 
6363.03Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO05:38.2 218094  558 RPM / Yeti
7375.94Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO05:40.3 198616  639 Mojo Wheels
8388.84Colby Benge   Angwin, CA05:43.7 295626  556 Backbone Racing
9401.74Alec Toney   Basalt, CO05:44.3 278324  765 Team Geronimo
10414.64Max Herran   Heber, UT05:49.6 300544  502 Cannonball Racing/Brothers Bikes
11427.54John MacMurray   Durango, CO05:50.4 265526  571 Mongoose Tribe / 661 / Freelap Timing Systems
12440.44Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO05:50.5 227702  641 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
13453.34Harrison Ory   Denver, CO05:52.3 230690  554 Mojo Wheels
14466.24Justin Wyche   Newbury Park, CA05:56.6 260799  767 Yeti Cycles
15479.14Michael Allen   Littleton, CO06:12.0 299008  753 

Women - CAT 3 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Stevens   Carbondale, CO07:56.6 281802  801 
2Danika Gillespie   Golden, CO09:14.8 281211  802 Mojo Wheels

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelwyn McElroy   07:44.4  766 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annemarie Muehlbradt   06:53.8  525 Kozos
2Kristin Buell   Boulder, CO08:10.5 298236  742 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.59Amber Price   Westminster, CO06:47.4 255122  646 The Fix
2404.66Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO07:23.1 203117  822 Tough Girl
3503.73Elaine Brogna   Boulder, CO07:47.9 301188  846 CU Cycling

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.97Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ05:37.0 75536  76 KHS Bicycles
2298.56Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ05:47.4 191051  84 Vixen Racing/TLD/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
3325.15Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO06:05.0 199716  26 Ellsworth
4351.74Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO06:15.8 248742  19 One Ghost Industries
5378.32Stephanie Leonard   Gunnison, CO06:18.6 230263  27 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
6404.91Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO06:19.9 199903  22 Team Totally Wired
7431.50C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO06:21.7 149566  44 Steven K Sports & Design

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee