Race Results for
Breakthrough Tour
Kansas City, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Delete

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Goodwin   Alexandria, VA 208306  559 Rostierie Flyers
2 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  558 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  554 
DNF Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO 320176  553 The Roasterie Flyers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Jensen (1 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  Tradewind Energy/ Trek Stores
2 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO 15299  33 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
3 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  Jelly Belly
4 Phillip Mann (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 196817  37 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
5 Nicholas Coil (2 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267  34 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
6 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  32 TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores
7 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  12 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
8 Lawrence Simonson   Columbia, MO 194932  18 
9 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  31 Tradewind Energy/Trek
10 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  19 Mercy Elite Cycling
11 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  39 warp9bikes.com
12 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  10 
13 Janne Hamalainen (3 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458  42 Tulsa Tough Racing
14 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378  17 velogear.com
15 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  23 Mars Hill College
16 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  
17 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  15 
18 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  28 St John's Cycling
19 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  36 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE 164302  20 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
21 Joseph McWilliams   Lincoln, NE 148056  40 -------
22 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206  41 Epic Cycling Team
23 Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NE 35350  21 Midwest Cycling Community
24 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  43 BMC/Walmart
DNF Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  11 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320  13 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNF Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813  14 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  35 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te
DNF Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  Epic Cycling Team
DNF Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  Tulsa Tough
DNF Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  SKC Racing
DNF Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO 14262  Epic Cycling Team
DNF Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677  16 Park Place Dealerships
DNF Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  22 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  29 St John's Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  319 360 Racing
2 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  322 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te
3 Janne Hamalainen (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458  326 Tulsa Tough Racing
4 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  304 OKC Velo Club
5 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  325 360 Racing
6 Phillip Todd (1 - Cat2)   Harrisonville, MO 59170  328 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  321 Specs Racing Team
8 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  305 360 Racing
9 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  302 Gateway Cycling Club
10 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  333 360 Racing
11 Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679  320 SKC Racing
12 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  308 3360 Racing
13 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088  323 Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  310 
15 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  336 OKC Velo
16 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  307 Chamios Butt'r
17 Kevin Boehm   Kansas City, MO 109260  301 SKC
18 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  324 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  330 SKC Racing
20 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  300 BRBC
21 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  335 Slimenundgrossen
22 Theodore Fleming (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL 175705  334 360 Racing
23 Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  311 360 Racing
24 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  317 Cole Sport
25 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  303 OKC Velo
26 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  331 Wheatland Cycling Team
27 Kenneth Otis (1 - Cat3)   Peculiar, MO 132843  318 Unattached
28 Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945  315 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
29 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  329 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
30 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  332 GP Velotek
31 Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  327 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNS Sean McQueary (Cat4)   Springfield, MO 252693  306 St Johns Cycling Team
DNF David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  309 GP Velotek
DNF Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  316 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  354 Mich/Ultra
2 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  350 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
3 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  353 The Wheel Cycling Club
4 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  351 KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK 305983  103 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  129 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Kyle McClellan   La Vista, NE 294793  110 
4 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  134 GP Velotek
5 Scott Gregg   Ft Leavenworth, KS 55118  106 
6 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  123 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  125 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  104 KCOI-Boulevard
9 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  145 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  108 The Hub Bicycle Co.
11 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  116 Bicycle Shack Racing
12 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  130 Unattached
13 Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  133 Velotek
14 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  100 SKC Racing
15 Ryan Chrisler   Derby, KS 287498  141 Specs Racing Team
16 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  137 Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635  115 VeloGear.com
18 Kris Henkhaus   Glen Carbon, IL 55340  142 St Louis Cycling Club
19 Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO 156096  101 St Johns Cycling Team
20 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  146 360 racing
21 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  107 Slimenundgrossen
22 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  144 St John's Cycling
23 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  109 LIVESTRONG Army KC
24 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  114 360 Racing
25 Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880  102 
DNF Lyle Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 189415  111 SKC Racing
DNF David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  113 The Hub Cycling Team
DNF J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  126 Cole Sport
DNF Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  139 SKC Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693  249 Unattached
2 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  214 In-A-Tub
3 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  203 CBC race team
4 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  219 
5 Alex Roberts   Denver, CO 244974  230 SKC Racing
6 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  265 -------
7 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  228 SKC Racing
8 Tim Barnes (1 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 293033  202 SKC
9 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  206 skc
10 Jon Riekenberg   Lenexa, KS 295802  229 Localcycling.com
11 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  241 
12 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  208 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Bryan Nagle (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 294547  262 Unattached
14 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  222 localcycling.com
15 Richard Anthony Jr   Kansas City, MO 257385  200 In A Tub
16 Greg Lohr   Lees Summit, MO 307101  220 
17 Nate Schotanus (3 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 253929  231 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  254 Chamios Butt'r
19 Tyler Gaddis   Shawnee, KS 307190  266 -------
20 Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679  210 
21 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  253 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
22 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  209 skc
23 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  216 In-A-Tub Cycling
24 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  233 
25 Ryan McCormick   Springfield, MO 197435  221 St John's Cycling
26 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  217 My Wife Inc.
27 Mark EARLET     435 Colavita/Parissi
28 Javier Aparicio (1 - Cat5)   Saint Joseph, MO 78015  450 Epic Cycling Team
29 grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  213 gp velotek
30 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  225 Midwest Cycling Community KC
31 Mark L TURNER     239 
32 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  243 Slime n Mud-Grossen
33 Trevor Houghton   Nebraska City, NE 300309  215 Thurman Bike and Sport
34 Galen Hansen   Roelandpark, KS 284192  211 Epic Cycling Team
35 Kenneth Bilderback (4 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 257799  204 SKC Racing
36 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  264 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle Cit
37 Dennis Blochlinger   Liberty, MO 67083  263 Cycle City
38 Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  235 Specs Racing Team
39 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  268 Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
40 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  232 KCOI/Boulevard
41 Christopher Baker   Springfield, MO 268443  201 Ozark Cycling Club
42 Chase Kelly   Springfield, MO 294589  428 Epic Bike and Sport
43 Nathan Ninemire (5 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 120667  223 The Wheel Racing
44 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  448 Colativa/Parisi Coffee
45 John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  242 Wheel Racing
46 David Collins   Lakeland, FL 269568  449 
47 Ron Dempsey   Liberty, MO 313132  207 
48 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  447 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
49 Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  218 Blue River Bicycle Club
50 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  224 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
51 Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS 287395  445 KCOI Boulevard
52 Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO 292022  267 Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
53 Hernan Diaz   Shawnee Mission, KS 175382  261 Blue River Bicycle Club
54 Carl Sullivan   Yuma, AZ 293324  237 
55 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  446 Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNS Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  212 My Wife Inc
DNS Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  234 In A Tub racing
DNS Tyler Staples   Lenexa, KS 294951  236 Unattached
DNS Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS 266270  238 SKC Racing
DNS Tray Vedock   Lenexa, KS 212505  240 skc
DNS Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  259 Localcycling.com
DNF Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  227 
DNF Robert Dusek   Lees Summit, MO 309074  429 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK 305837  426 air assurance

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Allen   Leawood, KS 271903  437 KCOI Boulevard
2 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  413 Big D Cycling
3 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  440 Unattached
4 Mark BURNS     401 
5 john taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  418 Bid D Cycling
6 Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS 304170  423 Big D Cycling
7 Casey Coffman   Overland Park, KS 309814  403 Big D
8 Ryan ROCHFORD     430 NA
9 Hector Cintron   Lenexa, KS 315454  443 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  439 Epic Cycling Team
11 John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046  436 Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Devin Glenn   Columbia, MO 242213  405 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
13 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  408 
14 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  432 SKC Racing
15 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  411 Big D Cycling
16 Rodney Bade   Maryville, MO 279887  400 
17 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  422 Cow Town Cycling
18 Ryan Phillips   Roeland Park, KS 295066  416 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Robert Link   Orlando, FL 316010  414 The Wheel Racing
20 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  412 GP Velotek
21 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  434 LocalCycling.com
22 Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS 287476  404 SKC
23 Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  417 Epic Bike and Sport
24 Brent Gowin   Shawnee, KS 288335  406 Cowtown Cycling
25 Joe Thieman   Lees Summit, MO 293738  419 Bicycle Shack
26 Viet Hoang   Derby, KS 318384  410 
27 Jon Webber   Shawnee, KS 298639  421 BIG D CYCLING
28 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  442 Unattached
29 Shawn GRAYBILL     407 
30 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  420 Black Sheep Cartel
31 Aaron BENSON     444 
32 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  438 Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Dennis Case   Overland Park, KS 308910  402 
DNF Scott Haus   Tulsa, OK 278680  409 Tulsa Tough
DNF Jason Kidd   Lawrence, KS 319838  433 
DNF Peter SIMONSEN     441 
DNF Mark EARLET     435 Colavita/Parissi
DNF Jay O'BRIEN     415 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler O'Roark   Kansas City, MO 290064  604 
2 Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039  614 Unattached
3 Jack Kohler   Rocheport, MO 310584  615 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  603 KCOI U-20
5 Carl Sullivan   Yuma, AZ 293324  612 Unattached
6 Jason Rioux   Columbia, MO 311327  616 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
7 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  613 Slimenundgrossen
DNS Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  601 SKC
DNS Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  605 
DNS Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  606 
DNF Chris Clausing   Wichita, KS 309729  600 Specs Racing Team
DNF Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  602 KCOI U-20
DNF Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  607 GP Velotek
DNF Keaton Rex   Shawnee, KS 298283  611 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lise OLIVER     509 Team Bizhub
2 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  507 Team Kenda
3 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  504 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK 273551  501 Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  510 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  508 Free State Racing
7 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  511 Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  500 
9 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  503 Tulsa Tough
10 Emily Lightner (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, KS 294049  505 SKC Racing
DNS Amy Bretall   Overland Park, KS 279229  502 SKC Racing
DNF Jill Wohlgemuth   Grand Junction, CO 278374  506 SKC Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  550 Free State Racing
2 Kathryn Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 269517  551 
3 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  552 Fulcrum Coaching
DNS Kristin Goodwin   Alexandria, VA 208306  553 Flyers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee