Race Results for
Capitol Reef Classic
Torrey, Teasdale,Loa , UT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.03Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT00:43:38 307082  417 
2455.92Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT00:43:40 237141  410 Porcupine Racing
3463.81Herman Vandecasteele (1 - Cat5)   Murray, UT00:43:47 265099  413 
4471.70Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT00:44:02 244438  409 
5479.58Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT00:44:30 26145  419 Simply Mac
6487.47Chad Burt (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT00:45:10 246021  406 Porcupine Racing
7495.36Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT00:45:38 281191  420 Revolution Cafe Rio
8503.24Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT00:45:52 254266  416 Revolution Cafe Rio
9511.13Ron Pynes   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:20 225165  404 Contender Bicycle
10Terry STONE   00:46:23  412 Revolution Cafe Rio
11526.90Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT00:46:43 312304  414 Miduole
12534.79Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT00:47:02 210566  402 Simply Mac
13542.68Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT00:47:12 247618  405 RMCC
14550.57Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT00:47:12 279909  407 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
15558.45Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:24 171105  408 Porcupine Racing
16566.34George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT00:48:28 211771  418 RMCC
17574.23Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV00:49:24 291027  403 Barry Lasko team
18Joel BROADBENT   00:55:43  415 UVU
19590.00Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT01:02:08 308066  411 The Church of the Big Ring

Men - Master 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.97Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:47:58 264904  492 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
2430.24Ken Louder (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:47:58 179491  490 FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE
3449.52James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV00:48:39 283640  493 Paramount Racing
4468.79Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT00:49:40 242162  495 Porcupine Racing
5488.07Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT00:51:58 146521  494 Bountiful Mazda
6507.34Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT00:58:32 47978  491 Porcupine Racing

Men - Master 45+ 1-2-3-4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.45Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT01:33:49 91557  517 Rocky Mtn Spine & Sport / Jumex
2378.69Shane Powell (1 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT01:33:51 225080  520 Powell Ophthalmology
3393.93Gary Porter   Roy, UT01:33:51 60559  515 Autoliv
4409.17Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT01:34:55 207596  513 Ski Utah Cycling
5424.41James Ferguson   Ogden, UT01:35:02 200321  516 Bountiful Mazda
6439.64Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT01:35:52 220300  518 
7454.88John Lauck   Bountiful, UT01:36:37 228846  514 Bountiful/Mazda
8470.12Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT01:37:10 142960  519 Bountiful Mazda
9485.36Scott Bales   Springville, UT01:37:10 198784  512 Bountiful Mazda
10500.60Ronald Weber   Littleton, CO01:46:28 51172  522 RRV Racing

Men - Master 35+ 1-2-3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.82Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT01:33:49 143866  582 Bountiful Mazda
2432.59Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT01:33:49 66592  584 Barry Lasko DDS
3455.36Mark Larsen   St George, UT01:33:53 54675  583 Team Red Rock
4478.13Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT01:34:55 170977  580 Bountiful Mazda
5500.90Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT01:36:37 1910  581 Barry Lasko DDS Racing

Men - Junior Men - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.86Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID00:52:09 263826  180 Sun Summit
2537.24Brad Wright   Redlands, CA00:57:00 295400  181 Team PossAbilitiesGaryFisherSub
3563.62Jacob Markham   Mapleton, UT01:06:05 299110  182 
4Chris FEDOR   01:31:23  183 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.62Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT00:45:32 289706  324 Revolution Cafe Rio
2535.23Todd Hamblin   Orem, UT00:45:35 244351  339 Noble Sports
3Benjamin COOK   00:45:36  335 Porcupine Racing
4Jayk MCMILLAN   00:45:45  343 The Bike Shoppe
5543.05Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT00:45:46 285428  329 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
6545.66Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT00:45:46 282248  331 
7548.27Kenney Davis   Mapleton, UT00:45:46 296859  320 Clean Management
8550.88Anthony Perkins   Rexburg, ID00:47:24 27734  332 
9553.49Dave Anderson   Rexburg, ID00:47:24 150033  330 
10Joe KOTYNEK   00:49:06  334 JoyRide
11558.70James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV00:49:18 247284  322 Elko Velo
12561.31Golden Murray   Mapleton, UT00:49:44 292730  327 Clean Management
13563.92Peter Robinson   Laramie, WY00:50:01 98050  346 Clean Management
14566.53Paul Scott   Belton, TX00:50:14 300698  336 Scott & White Community Cycling
15Jim BIEHN   00:50:25  326 JoyRide
16571.74Brian Sparks   Moab, UT00:50:38 97048  344 Elko Velo
17Robert CRAGG   00:50:49  319 
18576.96Lance Lewis   Oremorem, UT00:51:01 311732  321 Mad Dog Road Team
19Jacob HAMBLIN   00:51:30  342 Noble Sports
20582.18Kenton Nielson   Orem, UT00:57:20 294875  318 UVU
21584.78David Jones   Salt Lake City, UT00:58:59 320936  337 
22587.39Stephen Marty   Torrey, UT01:06:35 307382  328 Team SR3
23Britton JACKSON   01:20:32  323 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.03Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT01:28:52 310119  733 U of U
2533.22andy earl   Provo, UT01:28:55 254484  739 UVU
3534.42Parker Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT01:28:55 289987  709 University of Utah
4535.61Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT01:28:57 298172  713 SLC Bicycle Co
5536.81Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca01:28:57 261196  714 
6538.00James Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT01:28:57 294144  712 Contender
7539.20Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT01:28:57 260377  724 Ski Utah
8540.39Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT01:28:59 291403  727 Porcupine Racing
9541.59Darren Goff   South Weber, UT01:28:59 301825  717 
10542.78Aran Johnson   Bayfield, CO01:29:01 163648  718 Durango Wheel Club
11543.98Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV01:29:03 80417  735 2CrossRacing
12545.17Joel Rackham   Pleasant View, UT01:30:22 269471  741 Simply Mac Racing
13546.36Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT01:30:24 246295  738 SLC Bicycle Co.
14547.56Mason Law   Southjordan, UT01:30:24 290430  737 UVU
15Robert EVANS   01:30:26  716 
16549.95Mark Twight   Holladay, UT01:30:26 250690  719 Big Ring/Real Cyclist
17551.14Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT01:30:30 280724  729 SLC Bycical co
18552.34Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT01:32:11 307437  710 Skullcandy/ JSA Architects
19553.53Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT01:32:13 309587  734 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
20554.73Pat Terry    Mapleton, UT01:32:15 293984  731 UVU
21555.92Clay Adair   Arlington, VA01:32:56 296000  721 UVU
22557.11Steven Hadley   Tooele, UT01:32:56 178696  723 Porcupine Racing
23558.31Kyle Wright   River Heights, UT01:34:17 164222  722 Team PossAbilitiesGaryFisherSub
24559.50Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT01:36:03 26520  715 PORCUPINE RACING
25560.70Stephen Rogers   Lehi, UT01:37:26 281812  720 SLC Bicycle Co.
26561.89Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT01:37:28 296771  725 Porcupine Racing
27563.09Rick Finlayson   Highland, UT01:37:33 279124  711 Porcupine Racing
28564.28Gareth Orr   Salt Lake City, UT01:39:31 198665  726 Ski Utah
29565.48Dustin Nielsen   Ogden, UT01:40:47 295057  728 SMR/TBS
30566.67Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT01:41:16 261629  732 Porcupine
31567.87hoz toro   Orem, UT01:48:05 310533  740 UVU
32569.06Jonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN01:50:19 291131  730 Porcupine

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.09Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT02:19:19 279040  820 Revolution Cafe Rio
2474.66nathan cisney   Layton, UT02:19:20 251566  803 
3477.23Will Hanson   Draper, UT02:19:20 276490  809 Revolution Cafe Rio
4479.79Robert Chapman   Provo, UT02:19:20 90178  802 Jans Mountain Experts
5482.36Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA02:19:20 276592  807 Simply Mac
6484.93Perry Hall   Park City, UT02:19:20 206431  821 Team Wright
7487.50Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT02:19:20 230640  817 Ski Utah
8490.06Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT02:19:20 261681  819 Skullcandy/JSA architects
9492.63Tyler Southard   Denver, CO02:19:22 296104  806 Team Wright
10495.20Zach Terry   Sandy, UT02:21:21 245783  810 Team Wright
11497.77Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT02:21:21 245675  808 Team Wright
12500.33Travis Heller   Parker, CO02:21:22 264205  811 Team Extreme
13502.90Ken Webster   Sandy, UT02:21:22 232155  814 Revolution Cafe Rio
14505.47Brian Randall   Layton, UT02:21:23 228881  813 Team Wright
15508.04Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT02:21:23 245838  804 Team Wright
16510.60Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT02:21:53 215197  812 Canyon Bicycles
17513.17Casey Nielsen   Plain, UT02:24:30 152462  816 SMR
18515.74Eric Martin   St. George, UT02:28:25 266132  823 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
19518.31Lance Anderson   Draper, UT02:28:26 245283  822 Revolution/Cafe Rio
20520.87Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT02:28:28 247000  818 Team Wright
21523.44Nathan Baldwin   Pleasant View, UT02:39:37 274130  815 The Bike Shoppe

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.26Curtis Doman   Draper, UT02:19:36 73704  911 Revolution Cafe Rio
2294.69Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT02:19:36 263132  909 RMCC/Cyclesmith
3312.12Elliott Smith   Murray, UT02:19:36 239763  907 Revolution Cafe Rio
4329.55Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV02:19:37 28603  910 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's
5346.98Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT02:19:37 19955  904 FFKR/SBO
6364.41Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT02:19:37 242242  905 Revolution Cycling
7381.84Drew Miller   Sandy, UT02:19:37 310951  908 
8399.27Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT02:22:15 248993  912 The Bike Shoppe
9416.70Scott Allen   Sandy, UT02:24:26 131004  906 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT00:57:01 279908  171 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
2552.50Marshal Markham   Mapleton, UT01:03:56 299112  172 
3Jayden ELLETT   01:11:00  170 Team SR3
4577.50Rhys Martin   Draper, UT01:27:40 311200  168 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
5Alex POWELL   01:50:28  169 Powell Ophthalmology

Women - Women Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.59Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT00:52:19 280271  293 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
2491.78Margaret Douglass (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:54:00 60449  290 Ski Utah Cycling Club
3517.97Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT00:56:21 287258  295 Revolution/Cafe Rio
4544.16Janet Borg (1 - Cat4)   Providence, UT00:56:30 111867  292 Team SR3
5Karen STEELE   01:04:15  294 Contender

Women - Junior Women - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennedy POWELL   01:40:20  114 Powell Ophthalmology

Women - Junior Women - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catrina Johnson   Bicknell, UT01:08:48 296694  122 Team SR3
2Clarissa Johnson   Bicknell, UT01:11:06 296693  121 Team SR3

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.40Jamie Wood   Washington, UT00:52:11 282451  247 Simply Mac
2533.68Alicia Finlayson   Highland, UT00:52:11 291405  239 Porcupine Racing
3538.97Barbara Sherwood   Salt Lake City, UT00:53:43 170187  242 Ski Utah
4544.25Toby Nishikawa   Willard, UT00:53:45 319428  250 Simply Mac
5549.54Danielle Trejo   Layton, UT00:54:32 293540  244 Dottie Beck's
6554.82Heather Smith   Layton, UT00:56:13 305085  248 Dottie Beck's Racing/The Bike
7560.10Kara Harris   Riverton, UT00:56:29 274503  246 Ski Utah
8565.39Kaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV00:57:56 305717  243 
9JungHee POWELL   01:06:45  237 Powell Ophthalmology
10575.96Rachel King   Las Vegas, NV01:09:51 321686  238 Las Vegas Cyclery
11581.24Lacey Hamblin   Orem, UT01:17:55 322174  252 Noble Sports
12Cynthia SHUMWAY   01:24:15  245 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.31Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT01:42:47 247526  614 Ski Utah
2421.95Heather Albert   Eagle, ID01:46:00 69008  616 Riverstone
3474.59Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT01:46:00 260965  615 Bountiful Mazda
4527.24Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT01:47:24 207981  613 Bountiful Mazda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee