Race Results for
Tour de Bozeman
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Nichols   Seattle, WA01:50:36 321412  203 Chalet Sports
2 Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA01:50:40 263863  180 Fanatik Bike Co
3 Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO01:50:40 207708  186 MSU
4 Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT01:51:06 276850  205 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
5 Sean Jones   Seattle, WA01:51:10 297838  193 Unattached
6 Peter Young!   Missoula, MT01:51:14 307347  218 Northern Rockies Cycling
7 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT01:51:17 275801  197 Northern Rockies Cycling
8 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT01:51:20 246663  179 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Jeff Hall   01:51:20  187 CARMA
10 Rick Hummel   01:51:29  191 Unattached
11 Forest Dramis   01:51:34  181 Teton Orthopaedics
12 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT01:51:39 259892  224 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
13 Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT01:52:02 59294  182 Northern Rockies Cycling
14 Brant Wiehardt   Bozeman, MT01:52:02 310842  216 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
15 Gunnar Perkins   01:52:19  206 Unattached
16 Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT01:52:32 256658  212 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
17 Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT01:52:45 279355  209 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
18 Aaron James (1 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT01:52:53 312088  192 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
19 Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT01:52:58 295044  219 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
20 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT01:53:28 293860  207 Northern Rockies Cycling
21 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT01:53:39 146021  228 Team Mulleterro
22 Pascal Beauvais   01:53:49  177 Unattached
23 Ben Babcock   01:53:57  176 Unattached
24 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT01:55:06 250481  189 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
25 Bob Leanitt   01:55:09  221 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
26 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA01:55:33 129064  225 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
27 Anthony Purviance   Westminster, CO01:59:44 274987  208 Northern Rockies Cycling
28 Walker Hopkins (2 - Cat5)   Great Falls, MT02:04:51 317418  190 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
29 Rich Vinglas   02:04:56  213 Unattached
30 Jim Long   02:05:07  198 TCR Cycle Yeam
31 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT02:05:43 278349  226 Team Muleterro
32 Jo Van Cutsem   Bozeman, MT02:07:07 285632  227 Team Muleterro
33 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT02:08:24 278917  199 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
34 Paul Gentile   Bozeman, MT02:08:33 296350  183 Unattached
35 Pat Kearney   02:11:14  195 Unattached
36 Tyler Call   02:12:51  220 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
37 Nicolas Grochowski   Bozeman, MT02:15:26 320810  185 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
38 Ashley Wise   02:18:04  217 Unattached
39 Mark Metzger   02:19:22  201 Unattached
40 Chris Whiddon   02:22:41  215 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA03:05:21 284643  105 Montana Velo
2 matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID03:06:08 289612  109 I.C.E. Idaho Kidney
3 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC03:07:03 244914  106 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4 Ryan Hamilton   Bozeman, MT03:07:42 14825  102 Team Strong
5 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT03:12:14 182933  108 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT03:28:24 231355  110 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  101 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  103 Unattached
DNF Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO 191851  104 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Corey Whalen   Rapid City, SD 191177  107 Team High Plains

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA03:05:08 224306  Trek-Livestrong
2 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID03:05:09 201431  I.C.E. Idaho Kidney
3 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT03:05:10 16013  Montana Velo
4 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT03:05:33 189074  Mafia Racing
5 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT03:05:37 198930  13 WM-Hammer Nutrition
6 Brian Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT03:05:38 266523  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Lachlan Holmes   03:06:05  Speed Theory
8 Alan Adams (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT03:06:50 198136  Hagens Berman
9 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT03:10:37 209124  11 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNF Frank Gonzalez (Cat2)   Helena, MT 201598  Montana Velo
DNF Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  12 Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Barton   Bozeman, MT01:52:53 281504  251 Bozeman Masters Velo
2 Randall Lundgren   Bozeman, MT01:52:54 64185  254 Bozeman Masters Velo
3 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT01:52:55 261065  259 Northern Rockies Cycling
4 Richard West   Fairfield, MT01:53:28 63105  257 Echelon
5 Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT01:53:37 68190  252 Bozeman Masters Velo
6 Shawn Nield (1 - Cat3)   Casper, WY01:53:46 26098  256 Casper Wheelmen
7 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT01:54:11 12922  253 Bozeman Masters Velo
8 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT01:54:24 37860  258 5 Valley Velo
9 Gary Hopkins   Great Falls, MT01:55:01 16715  260 Unattached
10 John Juras   01:56:08  261 Echelon

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Martin   St. George, UT01:50:31 266132  315 SkullCandy/JSA Architects
2 Randy Beckner   01:51:19  301 Team Great Divide
3 Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC01:53:16 298054  308 Bozeman Masters Velo
4 Robert Ray   Helena, MT01:53:17 68315  318 Team Great Divide
5 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT01:54:13 92856  320 Bozeman Masters Velo
6 Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT01:54:15 246295  303 SLC Bicycle Co.
7 Denny Runck   01:56:51  321 Unattached
8 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT01:56:56 77626  317 Bozeman Masters Velo
9 Greg Martin   Holladay, UT01:57:00 307534  314 Contender Bicycles Salt Lake City
10 Greg Avis   01:59:29  324 Unattached
11 Randall Green   Helena, MT02:00:43 305409  306 Team Great Divide
12 Gerald Underwood   Billings, MT02:00:54 318862  322 Hammer Nutrition
13 Michael Riley   Bozeman, MT02:03:43 321558  319 Bozeman Masters Velo
14 Sam Lightner Jr.   02:08:54  311 Boo
15 Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT02:09:23 236853  323 Bozeman Masters Velo
16 Chris Harder   Jackson, WY02:10:35 280609  307 Fitzgerald`s
17 JJ Coggeshall   02:25:23  304 Unattached
18 Charles Day   Bozeman, MT02:33:02 251675  305 Bozeman Masters Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KaraLyn DeWalt   Darby, MT02:14:55 314148  463 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT02:17:19 278297  462 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Katherine Ragle   Salt Lake City, UT02:17:47 297851  457 Unattached
4 Kimberly Popham   02:20:37  455 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Carol Long   02:20:40  452 TCR Cycle Team
6 Mollie McKiernan   02:20:59  453 Team Delphine
7 Laurie Shammel   Bozeman, MT02:21:20 319750  456 Team Delphine
8 Angela Bates   Missoula, MT02:23:22 313622  451 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Liz Wattenberg   02:44:36  461 Boo
10 Kebrina Vinglas   02:47:29  460 Team Luna Chix

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Cordes   Moscow, ID03:29:10 52603  352 Team High Plains
2 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT03:29:32 179689  358 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT03:29:39 287905  351 Northern Rockies Cycling
4 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID03:31:09 207487  355 I.C.E. Idaho Kidney
5 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT03:41:13 262121  353 Team Delphine
6 Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT03:42:09 263554  356 Northern Rockies Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee