Race Results for
Michelob Ultra La Vuelta de Acadiana 2010
Lafayette, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Venturelli   Baton Rouge, LA 318630  131 GEAUX Race
2 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA 304617  108 Precision Bikes Racing
3 Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA 307161  117 Unattached
4 Stuart Page   Houston, TX 301423  126 Unattached
5 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA 308797  114 Precision Bikes Racing
6 Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA 331560  150 Unattached
7 Scotty McCullough     119 Unattached
8 Shane Guillet     113 Unattached
9 Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575  132 Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Justin Cremer   Houston, TX 85848  156 Bikesport/ION
11 Clayton Weeks     163 Unattached
12 Dion Broussard   Youngsville, LA 306562  136 Precision Bikes Racing
13 Chase Romero     127 Unattached
14 Tony Morrow   Lafayette, LA 289011  122 Precision Bikes Racing
15 Michael Kiefer   Baton Rouge, LA 299338  147 Unattached
16 lukas bell   Marshall, TX 315994  154 Unattached
17 Daniel Corey   Katy, TX 249091  106 Bike Barn (Texas)
18 Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684  102 Unattached
19 Jeremy Ryder   Katy, TX 297936  128 Unattached
20 Michael Gordon     164 Unattached
21 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245  103 Unattached
22 Jared Black     139 Unattached
23 Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA 307732  118 Precision Bikes Racing
24 Jon English   Houston, TX 316140  110 Shama Cycles
26 Todd Merry   Katy, TX 245422  121 Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Scott Nishwitz   Las Vegas, NV 312910  124 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
28 Michael Brown   Metairie, LA 302182  155 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
29 Joe Kelleher     153 Unattached
30 Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA 308589  162 Louisiana State University
31 Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA 311389  130 GEAUX Race
32 William Harris   Natchez, MS 305213  115 S3 Racing team
33 Clay Guillory     145 Unattached
34 James Noriega   Lafayette, LA 316438  125 Unattached
35 Joseph Farley     143 Unattached
36 Andy Kennedy   Hilton Head Island, SC 270580  116 Tiger Cycling Foundation
37 Don Armentrut     160 Unattached
38 Carl Barrow     138 Unattached
39 Cody Johnson     161 Unattached
40 Ethan Boudreaux   Lafayette, LA 309233  104 Louisiana State University
41 Timothy Provost     149 Unattached
43 David Gover     112 Unattached
44 Joe Gary   Lake Charles, LA 303678  144 Rhino Racing
45 Jesse Melancon   Lafayette, LA 290400  120 Precision Bikes Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  208 Precision Bikes Racing
2 edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060  202 Unattached
3 Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205  215 Texas Pro Health
4 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738  233 M7 Racing
5 Greg Tant   Madison, MS 290458  223 Absolute Racing Team
7 Jason Smith   Lafayette, LA 307964  222 Precision Bikes Racing
8 Scott Richards   Westlake, LA 296292  235 Rhino Racing
9 Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA 283284  238 S3 Racing team
10 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110  228 The Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215  216 University of Southern California
12 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332  236 S3 Racing team
13 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA 238773  218 Absolute Racing Team
14 Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA 240744  217 Rhino Racing
15 William Krause   Houston, TX 201799  214 Shama Cycles
16 Joe Giambrone   Vicksburg, MS 291652  209 Absolute Racing Team
18 Jonathan Falgout   Lafayette, LA 260420  234 Precision Bikes Racing
19 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536  204 Shama Cycles
20 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294506  211 S3 Racing team
22 Ahmed King     240 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA 248562  Herring Gas Cycling
2 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  13 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  15 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120  10 Unattached
5 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096  11 Velossimo Racing
6 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533  Absolute Racing Team
7 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  S3 Racing team
8 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905  Unattached
10 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  14 Herring Gas Cycling
11 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246  Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325  Sugar Cycles
DNF Bennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111  28 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Landry     59 Unattached
2 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  62 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930  54 M7 Racing
4 Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS 69639  57 Absolute Racing Team
5 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163  56 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  52 Weber Sports Racing
8 Kevin Cart     50 Unattached
9 Larry Rairden   Bellaire, TX 306489  69 Unattached
10 Jed Darby   Hattiesburg, MS 272941  51 Precision Bikes Racing
DNF Michael Williams   Metairie, LA 53228  70 Unattached
DNF John Egan   Covington, LA 176983  71 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  352 Absolute Racing Team
2 Mick Kelly   Lucedale, MS 293493  353 Unattached
3 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  357 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Luke Kelly   Moss Point, MS 293491  354 Unattached
5 Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA 280882  355 S3 Racing team
6 James Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  360 Absolute Racing Team
7 Claudio Smith   Pineville, LA 280881  358 S3 Racing team
8 Gabe Dickey     359 S3 Racing team
9 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294510  351 S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  321 Absolute Racing Team
2 Deena Clayton   Houston, TX 308644  302 Shama Cycles
3 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272  311 ThinkCash Racing
4 Kelly Henry   Baton Rouge, LA 314454  320 Unattached
5 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415  305 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Stephanie Page   Houston, TX 294992  309 Shama Cycles
7 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643  307 Shama Cycles
8 Jill Van Camp   Fairhope, AL 278499  322 S3 Racing team
9 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729  313 Shama Cycles
10 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901  301 Shama Cycles
11 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA 184321  312 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Lindsay Doucett     316 Unattached
13 Skylar Giardina     317 Unattached
14 Eryn Schilling   Shorewood, IL 172051  324 Precision Bikes Racing
15 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  306 S3 Racing team
16 Aimee Copeland   Lafayette, LA 232051  303 Shama Cycles
17 Amie James     318 Unattached
18 Louise Cheetham     315 Unattached
19 Elizabeth Neese (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 317050  308 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee