Race Results for
Michelob Ultra La Vuelta de Acadiana 2010
Lafayette, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Venturelli   Baton Rouge, LA 318630  131 GEAUX Race
2541.19Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA 304617  108 Precision Bikes Racing
3542.38Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA 307161  117 Unattached
4543.57Stuart Page   Houston, TX 301423  126 Unattached
5544.76Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA 308797  114 Precision Bikes Racing
6545.95Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA 331560  150 Unattached
7Scotty McCullough     119 Unattached
8Shane Guillet     113 Unattached
9549.52Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575  132 Bike Barn (Texas)
10550.71Justin Cremer   Houston, TX 85848  156 Bikesport/ION
11Clayton Weeks     163 Unattached
12553.09Dion Broussard   Youngsville, LA 306562  136 Precision Bikes Racing
13Chase Romero     127 Unattached
14555.47Tony Morrow   Lafayette, LA 289011  122 Precision Bikes Racing
15556.66Michael Kiefer   Baton Rouge, LA 299338  147 Unattached
16557.85lukas bell   Marshall, TX 315994  154 Unattached
17559.04Daniel Corey   Katy, TX 249091  106 Bike Barn (Texas)
18560.23Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684  102 Unattached
19561.42Jeremy Ryder   Katy, TX 297936  128 Unattached
20Michael Gordon     164 Unattached
21563.80Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245  103 Unattached
22Jared Black     139 Unattached
23566.18Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA 307732  118 Precision Bikes Racing
24567.37Jon English   Houston, TX 316140  110 Shama Cycles
26569.75Todd Merry   Katy, TX 245422  121 Bike Barn (Texas)
27570.94Scott Nishwitz   Las Vegas, NV 312910  124 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
28572.13Michael Brown   Metairie, LA 302182  155 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
29Joe Kelleher     153 Unattached
30574.51Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA 308589  162 Louisiana State University
31575.70Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA 311389  130 GEAUX Race
32576.89William Harris   Natchez, MS 305213  115 S3 Racing team
33Clay Guillory     145 Unattached
34579.27James Noriega   Lafayette, LA 316438  125 Unattached
35Joseph Farley     143 Unattached
36581.65Andy Kennedy   Hilton Head Island, SC 270580  116 Tiger Cycling Foundation
37Don Armentrut     160 Unattached
38Carl Barrow     138 Unattached
39Cody Johnson     161 Unattached
40586.41Ethan Boudreaux   Lafayette, LA 309233  104 Louisiana State University
41Timothy Provost     149 Unattached
43David Gover     112 Unattached
44591.17Joe Gary   Lake Charles, LA 303678  144 Rhino Racing
45592.36Jesse Melancon   Lafayette, LA 290400  120 Precision Bikes Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.74Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  208 Precision Bikes Racing
2480.23edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060  202 Unattached
3485.72Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205  215 Texas Pro Health
4491.21Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738  233 M7 Racing
5496.70Greg Tant   Madison, MS 290458  223 Absolute Racing Team
7507.68Jason Smith   Lafayette, LA 307964  222 Precision Bikes Racing
8513.17Scott Richards   Westlake, LA 296292  235 Rhino Racing
9518.66Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA 283284  238 S3 Racing team
10524.15Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110  228 The Woodlands Cycling Club
11529.64Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215  216 University of Southern California
12535.13Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332  236 S3 Racing team
13540.62Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA 238773  218 Absolute Racing Team
14546.11Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA 240744  217 Rhino Racing
15551.60William Krause   Houston, TX 201799  214 Shama Cycles
16557.09Joe Giambrone   Vicksburg, MS 291652  209 Absolute Racing Team
18568.07Jonathan Falgout   Lafayette, LA 260420  234 Precision Bikes Racing
19573.56Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536  204 Shama Cycles
20579.05David Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294506  211 S3 Racing team
22Ahmed King     240 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.17Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA 248562  Herring Gas Cycling
2288.16Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  13 Herring Gas Cycling
3308.15Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  15 Herring Gas Cycling
4328.14Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA 268120  10 Unattached
5348.13Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096  11 Velossimo Racing
6368.12Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533  Absolute Racing Team
7388.11Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  S3 Racing team
8408.10Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905  Unattached
10448.08Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  14 Herring Gas Cycling
11468.07Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246  Bike Barn (Texas)
12488.06Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325  Sugar Cycles
DNFBennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111  28 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Landry     59 Unattached
2400.50Randall Legeai   New Orleans La 45586  62 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3411.44Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930  54 M7 Racing
4422.38Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS 69639  57 Absolute Racing Team
5433.32Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163  56 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6444.26Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  52 Weber Sports Racing
8Kevin Cart     50 Unattached
9477.08Larry Rairden   Bellaire, TX 306489  69 Unattached
10488.02Jed Darby   Hattiesburg, MS 272941  51 Precision Bikes Racing
DNFMichael Williams   Metairie, LA 53228  70 Unattached
DNFJohn Egan   Covington, LA 176983  71 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.16Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  352 Absolute Racing Team
2495.64Mick Kelly   Lucedale, MS 293493  353 Unattached
3509.12Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  357 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4522.60Luke Kelly   Moss Point, MS 293491  354 Unattached
5536.08Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA 280882  355 S3 Racing team
6549.56James Milne   Greenville, SC 297405  360 Absolute Racing Team
7563.04Claudio Smith   Pineville, LA 280881  358 S3 Racing team
8Gabe Dickey     359 S3 Racing team
9590.00Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294510  351 S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.37Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  321 Absolute Racing Team
2396.74Deena Clayton   Houston, TX 308644  302 Shama Cycles
3408.11Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272  311 ThinkCash Racing
4419.48Kelly Henry   Baton Rouge, LA 314454  320 Unattached
5430.85Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415  305 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6442.22Stephanie Page   Houston, TX 294992  309 Shama Cycles
7453.59Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643  307 Shama Cycles
8464.96Jill Van Camp   Fairhope, AL 278499  322 S3 Racing team
9476.33Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729  313 Shama Cycles
10487.70Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901  301 Shama Cycles
11499.07Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA 184321  312 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12Lindsay Doucett     316 Unattached
13Skylar Giardina     317 Unattached
14533.18Eryn Schilling   Shorewood, IL 172051  324 Precision Bikes Racing
15544.55Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  306 S3 Racing team
16555.92Aimee Copeland   Lafayette, LA 232051  303 Shama Cycles
17Amie James     318 Unattached
18Louise Cheetham     315 Unattached
19590.03Elizabeth Neese (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 317050  308 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee