Race Results for
Elberton Cup
Elberton, GA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA24:31.8 127452  205 
2 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL25:16.8 31413  204 CycleScience
3 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC26:15.2 213592  208 LENOVO/Kryki sports
4 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA27:15.3 113617  203 LITESPEED-BMW
5 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA29:55.0 221063  207 NGCA-Atlroof.com

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA26:17.6 6251  107 Texas Roadhouse
2 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA27:14.6 109907  105 Velo Voodoo
3 Russell Lipscomb   Decatur, GA27:35.5 81272  111 Fulton Flyers
4 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA28:11.3 205029  100 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
5 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA28:19.1 55034  101 SCV/ECONOMY HONDA MASTERS
6 Steve SHIVER   28:39.3  112 unattached
DNS Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA 70836  108 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan O'Neill (1 - Pro)   Toowoomba Australia22:56.6 286674  25 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
2 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA23:42.4 211475  18 Kenda
3 Nick HOUSLEY   23:45.8  Moontoast.com/TriStar
4 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC23:50.5 187757  20 Colavita Racing
5 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA23:56.4 401944  26 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
6 Timothy Henry (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN24:15.6 127993  Team Type 1 Development
7 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA24:29.0 221975  Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes
8 Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA24:29.2 206929  21 Iron Data pb Apto Solutions
9 Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA24:42.7 256439  10 HINCAPIE DEVO TEAM
10 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO25:01.3 288263  16 
11 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA25:04.4 191327  13 
12 Jeff Wright (1 - Cat2)   Elberton, GA25:06.6 230019  Depaula Racing
13 David Talbott (2 - Cat1)   Signal Mountain, TN25:19.0 194564  24 Moontoast/Tristar
14 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL25:28.1 252598  15 Jittery Joe's U-25 p/b Kudzu.com
15 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA25:41.6 235305  12 Iron Data p/b Apto Solutions
16 Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL26:22.3 287860  natbricker.com
17 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA26:47.8 183102  14 Moontoast/Tri-Star
18 Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC32:31.1 281641  27 CFC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA25:21.6 168447  308 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
2 Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA25:27.3 279917  304 Round Here Racing
3 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA25:43.7 274824  312 
4 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL25:52.8 252844  319 Cycle Logc p/b Chain Reaction
5 Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL26:06.0 264564  318 Cycle Logic
6 Curtis Grace   Huntsville, AL27:18.2 218973  307 Moontoast.com/TriStar
7 William Bray   Watkinsville, GA27:39.1 4692  327 Terrapin / The Hub
8 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA28:30.4 278037  316 FFCC/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
9 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA29:22.2 4666  302 Aarons p/b New England Financial

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA26:05.1 197361  404 
2 Rick Castaneda   Moore, SC27:40.2 204869  420 Colavita Racing
3 hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA27:48.1 308393  412 
4 LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA28:17.1 275311  423 Toyota Forklift
5 James Behning   Covington, GA28:23.7 106306  418 C-Town Bikes
6 amos harvey   Cumming, GA28:57.7 298681  407 
7 Aaron Bengochea   Duluth, GA29:14.0 286217  400 Fulton Flyers Devo
8 Eric Broadwell   Roswell, GA30:40.9 203232  402 Fulton Flyers
9 Jonathan Watson   Colorado Springs, CO30:41.3 289956  401 Athens Velo club
10 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA46:58.4 246131  403 Fulton Flyers

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Cornett   London, KY30:12.7 250919  497 DePaula Racing
2 Ruben Jacobo   Athens, GA31:14.6 307532  494 Athens Velo Club
3 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA33:27.0 285246  451 Fulton Flyers

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA31:16.2 304032  197 Fulton Flyers Devo
2 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA39:09.6 304929  198 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNS Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302  196 Fulton Flyers Devo
DNS STEPHEN LAWANDALES   Marietta, GA 280358  195 Fulton Flyers Devo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA28:36.3 235133  296 Pedal Right Cycling Team
2 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc29:15.6 274917  289 Asheville Fitness
3 Kitty Wickes (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA29:55.4 233329  288 NGCA-ATLroof.com
4 Cassi Carmichael   Ballground, GA32:05.2 289239  298 Fulton Flyers Women's Cycling Team
5 Karen SHIVER   34:16.4  250 unattached
6 Jennie May   Cumming, GA39:34.8 258525  292 Pedal Right Cycling Team
DNS Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA 220619  290 Fulton Flyers Women
DNS Alexis Brown (Cat1)   Marietta, GA 139375  299 NGCA-Atlroof.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee