Race Results for
Elberton Cup
Elberton, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.29Tony Scott   East Point, GA30:59.0 127452  205 
2301.05Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA31:05.0 113617  203 LITESPEED-BMW
3324.82Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA31:06.2 228079  214 unattached
4348.59Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL31:06.4 31413  204 CycleScience
5372.35Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA31:06.7 128853  217 Outspokin
6396.12Daniel Larson   Norman, OK33:06.0 58572  202 Cycle Science
7419.89David Bell (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA33:07.6 201792  200 Aarons p/b New England Financia
8443.65James Bailey   Atlanta, GA33:08.3 79270  216 Outspokin
9467.42Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC33:08.7 213592  208 LENOVO/Kryki sports
10491.19Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL33:26.9 264564  215 Cycle Logic
11514.95Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA35:50.5 254683  206 NGCA - Team ATLRoof.com

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.83Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA31:03.8 6251  107 Texas Roadhouse
2377.91Dale Hair   Dalton, GA33:07.1 55034  101 SCV/ECONOMY HONDA MASTERS
3393.99David Hoffman   Maryville, TN33:08.5 109365  102 Team Gran Fondo
4410.07Greg McDevitt   Savannah, GA33:27.1 273051  113 Robson Forensic
5426.15Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA35:23.9 149109  114 Fulton Flyers
6442.23Robert Rivers   Athens, GA38:14.2 30025  103 Blue Chips Abrc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.09Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO06:22.6 175295  26 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling T
2153.53Timothy Henry (1 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN06:22.7 127993  Team Type 1 Development
3164.97Casey Magner   Asheville, NC08:07.3 222005  11 Locos Grill & Pub
4176.42Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc08:07.4 202082  33 Team Globalbike
5187.86Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA08:07.7 2039  32 Outspokin
6199.30Oscar Clark   Athens, GA08:07.7 221975  Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
7210.74Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA08:07.9 228341  35 Depaula Racing
8222.18Tony Scott   East Point, GA08:08.2 127452  29 
9233.63Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA08:08.3 191327  13 
10245.07Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC08:08.5 281641  27 CFC
11Nick HOUSLEY   08:09.2  Moontoast.com/TriStar
12267.95Whittaker Clifford (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA08:09.4 212642  Locos Grill & Pub
13279.39Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA08:09.9 256439  10 HINCAPIE DEVO TEAM
14290.84Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA08:10.1 273663  34 Barley's Taproom Greenville
15302.28Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL08:10.3 252598  15 Jittery Joe's U-25 p/b Kudzu.co
16313.72Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC08:11.1 230698  22 Globalbike p/b Catoma
17325.16Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA08:13.9 235305  12 Iron Data p/b Apto Solutions
18336.60Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA08:17.0 6251  30 Texas Roadhouse

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.79Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA48:10.1 279917  304 Round Here Racing
2363.74Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA48:10.1 168447  308 Aaron's p/b New England Financi
3372.68Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA48:10.2 290562  314 Round Here Racing
4381.63Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA48:10.2 235813  315 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team!
5390.57Eric Cash   Massillon, OH48:10.5 230221  303 Les Amis
6399.52John Best   Saint Louis, MO48:10.6 238066  301 Jittery Joe's Devo Team
7408.47Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA48:10.9 297241  330 Loganville Bikes
8417.41Brett Magner   Athens, GA48:11.2 258782  313 Athens Velo Club
9426.36Marcelino Nicolas   Atlanta, GA48:12.2 292248  332 unattached
10435.30David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC48:12.3 287783  317 
11444.25David Bell   Atlanta, GA48:12.4 201792  300 Aarons p/b New England Financia
12453.20Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC48:12.4 241231  331 unattached
13462.14Jared Hegberg   Atlanta, GA48:12.4 257744  309 Athens Velo (The Hub)
14471.09David Hoffman   Maryville, TN48:13.2 109365  310 Team Grand Fondo
15480.03Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL48:13.6 252844  319 Cycle Logc p/b Chain Reaction
16488.98Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA48:14.2 291581  306 Round Here Racing
17497.93Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA48:18.3 256557  328 TBB Sports
18506.87Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA54:47.9 4666  302 Aarons p/b New England Financia

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.27Chris Riggins   Easley, SC28:32.4 300153  415 
2441.84Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA28:32.8 289308  408 Cycle Body p/b Hayes Automotive
3449.41Arthur Murray   Gainesville, GA28:34.0 229282  424 Reality Bikes Racing
4456.98Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA28:36.3 246131  427 Fulton Flyers
5464.55LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA28:37.8 275311  423 Toyota Forklift
6472.12Rupesh Naik   Decatur, GA28:37.9 275657  413 Aaron's
7479.69Matt Karzen   Athens, GA28:41.1 288216  409 
8487.26amos harvey   Cumming, GA28:43.8 298681  407 
9494.83Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA28:47.4 197361  404 
10502.40hunter Meyer   Cohutta, GA28:53.6 308393  412 
11509.97Chad Capobianco   Watkinsville, GA29:47.1 299925  425 Athens Velo club
12517.54Chase Lanier   Athens, GA31:45.5 289644  411 Georgia Cycle Sport
13525.11Aaron Bengochea   Duluth, GA33:23.2 286217  400 Fulton Flyers Devo
14532.68Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA33:47.0 256892  406 Fulton Flyers

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.03Joseph DiChiacchio   Harrison, TN28:57.4 296907  452 Krystal/SCV
2544.42Mark Hayes   Atlanta, GA28:57.5 310304  496 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of
3555.82Frank Cornett   London, KY29:08.8 250919  497 DePaula Racing
4567.21Sean Carroll   Watkinsville, GA30:58.3 304786  498 
5578.61Patrick Bryan   Charlottesville, VA31:08.4 310709  499 
6590.00Ruben Jacobo   Athens, GA14:39.5 307532  494 Athens Velo Club

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.27Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA32:50.7 246131  199 Fulton Flyers
2476.55STEPHEN LAWANDALES   Marietta, GA33:04.6 280358  195 fulton flyers
3496.83Clayton Burke   Alpharetta, GA35:11.9 304032  197 Fulton Flyers Devo
4517.11Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA35:12.4 317658  193 unattached
5537.38Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA35:12.4 285246  194 Fulton Flyers
6557.66Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA40:01.6 304929  198 Fulton Flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.69Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA32:12.4 91806  294 Performance Bicycle Racing
2300.53Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA32:12.9 235133  296 Pedal Right Cycling Team
3317.37Morgan Patton   Athens, GA32:13.0 257696  255 Team Type 1
4334.22Kitty Wickes (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA32:14.2 233329  288 NGCA-ATLroof.com
5351.06colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA32:14.9 259938  291 Pedal Right
6367.90Amanda Komestat   Williamson, GA32:14.9 283837  295 Futlon Flyers
7384.74Virginia Ball   Athens, GA32:15.5 298298  252 The Hub
8401.58Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc32:15.8 274917  289 Asheville Fitness
9418.43Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA32:16.8 220619  290 Fulton Flyers Women
10435.27Shannon Hutchison-Krupat   Atlanta, GA32:17.7 120877  254 Fulton Flyers
11452.11Jennie May   Cumming, GA32:18.2 258525  292 Pedal Right
11468.95Nina Elliott   Greenville, SC24:53.4 308684  257 unattached
12485.79Cassi Carmichael   Ballground, GA34:35.7 289239  298 Fulton Flyers Women's Cycling T
13502.64Janice Eirich   Cumming, GA34:36.6 307920  251 Pedal Right
14519.48Rose Mauney (1 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA36:17.2 192388  293 Fulton Flyers Women
15536.32Emily Fancher (2 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA36:18.5 274164  297 Fulton Flyers Women

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee