Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Devil's Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
2 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
3 David Stroot (1 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 273581  192 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
4 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
5 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  158 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
7 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
8 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO 283502  251 
9 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat4 - Devil's Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  64 Team Pegasus
2 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  190 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
4 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
5 David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  175 xXx Racing
6 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
7 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Unattached
8 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  Unattached
9 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  78 Team Pegasus
10 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  108 Turin Bicycling Society
11 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  187 Unattached
12 Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  38 Team Pegasus
13 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
14 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport
15 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
16 Anton Janulis   Chicago, IL 126830  73 Turin Bicycling Society

Men - Cat3 - Devil's Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  63 ReCycling Team
2 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
3 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
4 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  299 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Junior - Devil's Scratch/poin - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL 297666  169 Unattached
2 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  45 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Unattached

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Devil's Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
2 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
3 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
4 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Unattached
5 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  115 Unattached
6 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  114 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee