Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Devil's Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
2Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
3David Stroot (1 - Cat2)   Quincy, IL 273581  192 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
4Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
5Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  158 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
7Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
8Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO 283502  251 
9Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat4 - Devil's Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  64 Team Pegasus
2Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  190 ISCorp Cycling Team
3Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
4Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
5David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  175 xXx Racing
6Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
7Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  27 Unattached
8Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  Unattached
9Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  78 Team Pegasus
10Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  108 Turin Bicycling Society
11Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  187 Unattached
12Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  38 Team Pegasus
13Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
14Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport
15James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
16Anton Janulis   Chicago, IL 126830  73 Turin Bicycling Society

Men - Cat3 - Devil's Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  63 ReCycling Team
2Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
3Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
4Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  299 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Men - Junior - Devil's Scratch/poin - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL 297666  169 Unattached
2Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  45 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Unattached

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Devil's Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
2Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
3Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
4Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Unattached
5Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  115 Unattached
6Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  114 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee