Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 09/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4 - Miss-n-out/sratch/wi

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  178 xXx Racing
2 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  94 Endure It Sports
3 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport
5 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  289 xXx Racing
6 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  187 Unattached
7 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  108 Turin Bicycling Society
8 William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  294 xXx Racing
9 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
10 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor

Men - Cat3 - Miss-n-out/sratch/wi

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  225 Team Wisconsin / MC2
2 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  71 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  49 xXx Racing
4 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  47 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  299 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
6 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  250 Half Acre Cycling
7 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists

Men - Cat1/2 - Miss-n-out/sratch/wi

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
2 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Henry Loud (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 249553  63 ReCycling Team
4 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
5 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  35 xXx Racing
6 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
7 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport

Men - Junior - Miss-n-out/sratch/sp - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  47 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Unattached

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Miss-n-out/sratch/wi

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
2 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Unattached
3 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
4 sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  176 xXx Racing
5 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  115 Unattached
6 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
7 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  288 Iron Cycles
8 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
9 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
10 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  90 Half Acre Cycling
11 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  170 xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee