Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4 - Tempo/unknown Distan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  94 Endure It Sports
2 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  178 xXx Racing
3 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  87 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  78 Team Pegasus
6 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  286 Unattached
7 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
8 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  96 xXx Racing
9 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  26 Half Acre Cycling
10 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  282 Unattached
11 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  289 xXx Racing
12 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
13 Christopher Kreidl   Milwaukee, WI 198979  283 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  183 Turin Bicycling Society
15 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  131 Half Acre Cycling
16 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat3 - Tempo/unknown Distan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  71 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  64 Team Pegasus
3 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
5 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  99 Team Pegasus
6 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
7 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
8 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  59 Pact- DISH Network Cycling

Men - Cat1/2 - Tempo/unknown Distan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
2 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
4 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Verizon Wireless Racing
5 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  86 xXx Racing
6 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
8 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Turin Bicycling Society
10 Henry Loud (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 249553  63 ReCycling Team
11 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
12 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
14 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  35 xXx Racing
15 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport
16 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
17 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
18 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Junior - Tempo/unknown Distan - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724  189 Unattached
3 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Unattached

Women - Cat4 - Tempo/unknown Distan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
2 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  159 xXx Racing
3 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Unattached
4 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
6 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  284 Half Acre Cycling
7 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
8 sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  176 xXx Racing
9 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  115 Unattached
10 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  288 Iron Cycles
11 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  114 Unattached

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Tempo/unknown Distan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028  298 Verve Racing
4 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
5 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
6 Kristin Arntzen (1 - Cat2)   Glenview, IL 194319  295 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee