Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Win-n-out/points Rac

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles (Chazz) Martin (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 230515  20 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
3 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
4 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  257 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
6 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
7 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Verizon Wireless Racing
8 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
9 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  105 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
11 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
12 Ernesto Ciccolini (2 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Comma Van Wagner Racing
13 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
14 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
15 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
16 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
17 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
18 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport
19 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  258 Village Cyclesport Racing
20 Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  290 Pista Elite

Men - Cat5 - Win-n-out/points Rac

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  178 xXx Racing
2 Brian Ellison   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  293 Unattached
3 Matthew Kuikman   Sun Prairie, WI 259297  79 Unattached
4 Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  95 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724  189 Unattached
6 Michael Anderson   Northbrook, IL 322624  98 Vision Quest LLC
7 Paul Soderblom   Northbrook, IL 316038  297 Unattached
8 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  280 Unattached

Men - Cat4 - Win-n-out/points Rac

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  94 Endure It Sports
2 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  296 Unattached
3 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
4 Aaron Fioritto   Greencastle, IN 289709  256 Depauw U Cycling
5 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  286 Unattached
6 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
8 Joshua Hughes   Chicago, IL 295462  168 Half Acre Cycling
9 David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  175 xXx Racing
10 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  172 Half Acre Cycling
11 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  187 Unattached
12 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
13 Anton Janulis   Chicago, IL 126830  73 Turin Bicycling Society
14 Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  289 xXx Racing
15 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA 189224  85 Unattached
16 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  298 xXx Racing
17 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  96 xXx Racing
18 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat3 - Win-n-out/points Rac

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Turin Bicycling Society
2 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  63 ReCycling Team
3 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  67 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  71 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  59 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  250 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Junior - Win-n-out/points Rac - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724  189 Unattached
2 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Unattached
4 Charles (Chazz) Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  20 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Win-n-out/points Rac

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Rita Klofta (1 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN 269149  106 Pista Elite
3 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
4 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
6 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  115 Unattached
8 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  114 Unattached
9 sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  176 xXx Racing
10 Colleen Jarema   Chicago, IL 314246  113 Unattached
11 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  170 xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee