Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO 52850  255 Big Shark Bicycle Company
2Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Verizon Wireless Racing
3Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
4Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
6Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
7David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
8Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  180 ISCorp Cycling Team
9David Sachs (1 - Cat2)   Boulder 156958  101 Vision Quest
10Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
11Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
12Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
13Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  152 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
15Mike Sherer (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 232977  157 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
16Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
17Adam Lesniakowski (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162418  174 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
18Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  158 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
20Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
21Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
22Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  105 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
23Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport
24Ernesto Ciccolini (4 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Comma Van Wagner Racing
25Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  257 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
26Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
27Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
28Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  290 Pista Elite
29Shane Winn   Pleasantville, NY 205561  287 Burnham Racing
30Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  258 Village Cyclesport Racing

Men - Cat4 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  165 Burnham Racing
2Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
3Brian Easter   Skokie, IL 249952  55 RRB Cycles
4Ron Good   Naperville, IL 268828  94 Endure It Sports
5Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  87 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
7William Seliger   Chicago, IL 291493  252 xXx Racing
8Aaron Fioritto   Greencastle, IN 289709  256 Depauw U Cycling
9Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  108 Turin Bicycling Society
10David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  175 xXx Racing
11Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  38 Team Pegasus
12Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  286 Unattached
13Anton Janulis   Chicago, IL 126830  73 Turin Bicycling Society
14James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
15Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL 290195  289 xXx Racing
16Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  78 Team Pegasus
17Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  45 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
18Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
19Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat3 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  63 ReCycling Team
2Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  71 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  22 xXx Racing
4Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  67 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  107 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
7Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
8Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  299 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
10Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  64 Team Pegasus

Men - Junior - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL 297666  169 Unattached
2Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL 321530  191 Unattached
3Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  45 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724  189 Unattached
5Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  203 xXx Racing

Men - Junior - Tempo/scratch/points - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  166 xXx Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Tempo/scratch/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
4Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Unattached
5Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  81 Half Acre Cycling
6Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
8Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  115 Unattached
9Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
10Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  288 Iron Cycles
11sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  176 xXx Racing
12Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  170 xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee