Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Devilís Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 David Sachs (1 - Cat2)   Boulder 156958  101 Vision Quest
4 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Verizon Wireless Racing
5 Charles (Chazz) Martin (2 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 230515  20 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
7 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
8 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 Douglas McLerran   Naperville, IL 50428  155 PYOC
10 James Host   Plainfield, IL 126420  30 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  162 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport
13 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  48 Alberto's Sport
14 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
15 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
16 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  65 Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
18 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
19 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat4 - Devilís Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  165 Burnham Racing
2 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  64 Team Pegasus
3 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  125 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
5 Brian Easter   Skokie, IL 249952  55 RRB Cycles
6 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
7 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  205 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
9 Anton Janulis   Chicago, IL 126830  73 Turin Bicycling Society
10 Jason Galles   Des Plaines, IL 305215  177 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  108 Turin Bicycling Society
12 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat3 - Devilís Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
2 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
3 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  99 Team Pegasus
4 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  49 xXx Racing
5 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  118 Turin Bicycling Society
6 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  22 xXx Racing
7 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  71 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  67 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  107 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
10 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
12 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  59 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
13 Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  110 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
15 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men - Junior - Devilís Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  17 Unattached
2 Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL 297666  169 Unattached
3 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 Turin Bicycling Society

Men - Junior - Devilís Scratch/poin - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  117 Unattached
2 John Basak   Glenview, IL 315820  173 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
3 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  162 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Charles (Chazz) Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  20 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Devilís Scratch/poin

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 Bouledogue Tout Noir
3 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
4 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  116 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
7 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  128 Unattached
8 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
9 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  81 Half Acre Cycling
10 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  115 Unattached
11 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  114 Unattached
12 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
13 sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  176 xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee