Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
on 06/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - Scratch - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Verizon Wireless Racing
2Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
3Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
5Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  71 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
7Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  15 Unattached
8Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  110 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
9Dean Haraguchi   Dripping Springs, TX 49775  164 Unattached
10Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
11Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 Bouledogue Tout Noir
12Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
13Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  107 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
14Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  299 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
15Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  122 xXx Racing
16Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
17Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  136 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
18Leonard Cabaltera   Racine, WI 50058  161 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
19James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee