Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Scratch Race/miss-n-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  86 xXx Racing
2 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  Scarlet Fire
3 Charles (Chazz) Martin (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 230515  20 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
4 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
6 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543  60 CBC Racing
7 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
8 David Sachs (2 - Cat2)   Boulder 156958  101 Vision Quest LLC
9 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
10 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 PACT
11 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  65 Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Ernesto Ciccolini (3 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Comma Van Wagner Racing
15 Michael King (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 77420  151 Unattached
16 Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  15 Unattached

Men - Cat4 - Scratch Race/miss-n-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler George   Chicago, IL 245737  33 xXx Racing
2 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  47 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  49 xXx Racing
4 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  78 Team Pegasus
5 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling Society
6 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  64 Team Pegasus
7 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
8 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  26 Half Acre Cycling
9 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
10 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  58 Turin Bicycling Society
11 Brian Easter   Skokie, IL 249952  55 RRB Cycles
12 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
13 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  28 Half Acre Cycling
14 Peter Halupka   Chicago, IL 311015  80 Unattached
15 Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  38 Team Pegasus
16 Padraic Power   Lemont, IL 281417  70 xXx Racing
17 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin Bicycling Society
18 Anton Janulis   Chicago, IL 126830  73 Turin Bicycling Society
19 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
20 Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  87 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men - Cat3 - Scratch Race/miss-n-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
2 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  71 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  67 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  42 xXx Racing
5 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  63 ReCycling Team
6 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
7 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  22 xXx Racing
8 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  99 Team Pegasus
9 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
10 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
11 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Unattached
12 Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  84 Bouledogue Tout Noir
14 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  59 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
15 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
16 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399  250 Half Acre Cycling
18 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Junior - Scratch Race/miss-n-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  17 Unattached
2 matt tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 282844  14 Unattached

Men - Junior - Scratch Race/miss-n- - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  47 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
3 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling Society

Women - Cat4 - Scratch Race/miss-n-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  81 Half Acre Cycling
3 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  150 xXx Racing
4 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
5 Sharon Budde   Chicago, IL 303911  91 xXx Racing
6 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  90 Half Acre Cycling
7 Nichole Myer   Evergreenpark, IL 305045  39 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Scratch Race/miss-n-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Molly Shough    Chicago, IL 274835  18 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee