Race Results for
The Piedmont Triad Omnium
Lexington, NC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Gaddy   Charlotte, NC23:04.4 256705  28 Unattached
2 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC24:24.7 253847  51 Happy Tooth P/b Inside- Out Sports
3 Luis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami25:03.8 258061  44 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC25:03.8 43378  Nc Cycling
5 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC25:03.8 221018  23 Carolina Bicycle Company
6 Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC25:04.1 186026  14 Globalbike Racing
7 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC25:04.2 161583  10 Unattached
8 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC25:04.3 229683  42 Triangle Velo
9 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC25:04.4 219168  60 Wake Forest University
10 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY25:04.5 291819  57 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
11 Walker Owen (1 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL25:05.2 289714  50 Happy Tooth P/b Inside- Out Sports
12 Marc Warner   Crozier, VA26:20.4 263150  29 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
13 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC26:42.5 67702  133 Carolina Bicycle Company
14 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC26:47.2 193086  17 Unattached
15 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC26:47.5 175041  13 Inferno Racing Llc
16 Owen McDonnell (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC26:47.7 258043  48 Happy Tooth P/b Inside- Out Sports
17 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC26:47.9 187086  15 Mock Orange Bikes
18 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC26:47.9 274033  32 Atlantic Velo-virginia P/b Walt's Racing
19 David Flynn   Winston Salem26:48.0 277970  45 Carolina Bicycle Company
20 John Jay   Durham, NC26:48.1 287840  33 Capital Cycling Club
21 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC26:48.2 224321  24 Hearts Racing Club
22 Nick Fishbein (3 - Cat2)   Concord, NC26:48.4 151074  36 Carolina Bicycle Company
23 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL26:48.9 202661  20 Unattached
24 Gary Krol (1 - Cat3)   Mt Gilead, NC26:49.3 202083  35 Carolina Bicycle Company
25 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC26:49.5 261080  47 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
26 Parker Kyzer (4 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC26:49.7 263324  56 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
27 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC26:50.0 271559  59 Uwharrie Wheelmen
28 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC26:53.6 171150  11 Mock Orange Bikes
29 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC26:54.1 200885  19 Globalbike Racing
30 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC30:00.0 223917  58 Carolina Bicycle Company
31 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC31:00.0 32470  250 Carolina Masters
32 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC32:00.0 255774  27 Unattached
33 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 208605  22 Mock Orange Bikes
34 Jesse Walters   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 60104  Hearts Racing Club
35 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 111496  61 Carolina Junior Development
36 Frank Deal   Salem, VA40:10.1 8933  Atlantic Velo-virginia P/b Walt's Racing
37 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA31:22.1 191327  16 Carolina Bicycle Company
38 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC31:43.2 147265  Charlottevelo Club
39 Frank Mullins (2 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC32:39.4 204654  462 Mock Orange Bikes
40 Ladd Lumpkin (5 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC32:45.9 254624  26 South Carolina Sports Club
41 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC00:53.7 120406  Capital Cycling Club
42 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC01:30.5 32468  Carolina Masters
43 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC07:37.8 152254  Mock Orange Bikes
44 Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC07:38.1 54057  Charlotte Sports Cycling
45 John Degele   Durham, NC10:07.4 71708  Unattached
46 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC10:26.8 98837  40 Charlottevelo Club
47 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC18:00.9 227906  46 Mock Orange Bikes
48 Daniel Pawlicki   Hickory, NC19:14.9 153260  62 Charlottevelo Club

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL00:26.8 247071  114 Carolina Flyers
2 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC00:27.1 180823  110 Carolina Masters
3 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC04:10.8 200581  131 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC04:11.2 61620  105 Carolina Masters
5 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC04:11.2 193691  112 Piedmont Orthopedic Associatescycling Team
6 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC04:11.4 3803  100 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC04:11.4 60657  104 Carolina Flyers
8 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC04:11.4 75614  43 Carolina Flyers
9 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC04:11.5 190428  111 Carolina Flyers
10 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC04:12.0 181571  405 Hearts Racing Club
11 Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD04:12.1 52172  102 Mock Orange Bikes
12 Christopher Sheehan   San Jose Ca04:12.7 41281  146 Carolina Flyers
13 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC04:14.7 179031  109 Capital Cycling Club
14 William Hart   Raleigh, NC04:14.9 246893  139 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
15 Jason McCarter   Chapel Hill, NC04:18.2 167367  145 Garneau Custom
16 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX00:00.0 200801  140 Nc Cycling

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Craven   Greenville, SC59:43.2 45215  246 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC59:45.0 198878  212 Carolina Masters
3 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC04:11.0 50288  101 Mock Orange Bikes
4 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC04:11.4 46890  201 Globalbike Racing
5 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC04:11.7 28586  200 Carolina Masters
6 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA04:11.8 50802  202 Carolina Masters
7 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC04:12.3 64810  210 Mock Orange Bikes
8 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC04:12.8 179414  254 Palmetto Velo
9 Donald MacIntyre (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC04:13.8 236908  257 Carolina Flyers
10 Terrence Lanier   High Point, NC04:13.9 51906  204 Veloproject.com
11 Scott Steurer   Kalamazoo, MI04:15.0 34064  255 Charlotte Sports Cycling
12 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC04:29.2 58948  207 Mock Orange Bikes
13 Chris Dietrich   Charlotte, NC05:21.8 84615  211 Carolina Flyers
14 James Mead   Davidson, NC06:01.2 54843  205 Charlotte Sports Cycling
15 Richard Howard   Greensboro, NC00:00.0 161486  225 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC34:21.8 275965  317 Unattached
2 Joachim Uys   Summerville, SC34:41.2 289845  318 Kryki Sports
3 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL34:41.5 291720  319 Unattached
4 Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC35:48.1 306465  325 Unattached
5 Derek Johnson   Blacksburg, VA35:48.5 303074  324 Rogues Racing
6 Joe Parke   Raleigh, NC35:48.6 236175  322 Happy Tooth P/b Inside- Out Sports
7 Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC35:49.1 243467  305 Unattached
8 Jason Halsey   Durham, NC35:49.1 225108  303 Capital Cycling Club
9 Yrjo Roovers   Charlotte, NC35:49.3 142255  300 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
10 Cecil McAllister   Covington, VA35:49.3 256874  308 Kazane Racing
11 Brandon Hicks   35:49.5  333 Unattached
12 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA35:50.0 250962  306 Unattached
13 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC35:50.6 312154  326 Unattached
14 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC35:53.8 312608  327 Unattached
15 Dustin Wilson   Concord, NC35:54.1 318810  330 Unattached
16 Rick Castaneda   Moore, SC35:54.6 204869  302 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC39:12.9 281804  313 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
18 David Krueger   Fayetteville, NC39:14.2 321368  335 Unattached
19 Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC39:17.3 275277  310 Mock Orange Bikes
20 Grayson Rich   Chapel Hill, NC39:21.5 289954  316 Tri-cyclists Brc
21 Joseph Herrera   Mooresville, NC39:29.5 247429  346 Carolina Bicycle Company
22 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC43:01.7 247570  312 Full Spectrum Racing
23 Taylor Thomas   44:12.3  338 Unattached
24 lemuel whitsett   Raleigh, NC44:46.7 317300  329 Capital Cycling Club
25 Michael Johnston   44:57.7  337 Unattached
26 Michael Ballard (1 - Cat5)   Huntersville, NC45:30.2 315728  328 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
27 Korby Chappell (2 - Cat5)   Denton, NC46:15.0 268359  345 Unattached
28 Ronald Nemeyer   51:05.7  336 Unattached
29 Benjamin Nunn   Kernersville, NC00:00.0 286260  315 Unattached
30 Larry Gibson   Greensboro, NC56:12.4 282339  314 Friendly Bike Shop
31 Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC10:55.0 256599  344 Carolina Masters
32 Rowdy Spuesens   Jacksonville, NC10:55.2 64736  311 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
33 Barrett Eubanks   Falkville, AL14:37.6 289157  321 Unattached
34 Scott Hughes   14:41.8  332 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC36:16.0 272177  517 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
2 Stoney Sanders   Lexington, NC36:16.1 318454  546 Piedmont Velo Sports
3 John Taylor   Lewisville, NC36:16.1 195673  301 Cyclocrossworld
4 Jeff Fabian   Huntersville, NC36:16.2 273330  520 Team Reutimann- Dryman
5 Chuck Ambrose   Warrensburg, MO36:16.2 254039  556 Pfeiffer University- Usac
6 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC36:16.2 41864  535 Unattached
7 Stanley Dover   Belmont, NC36:16.4 272150  516 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
8 Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC36:16.4 297989  568 Unattached
9 Brian Scarboro   Raleigh, NC36:16.4 297322  143 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
10 Brent Lester   Summerfield, NC36:16.5 184278  527 Unattached
11 Allan Jacobs   Burlington, NC36:16.5 303059  565 Unattached
12 Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC36:16.5 214686  504 Uwharrie Wheelmen
13 TOMMY LEBRUM   36:16.5  564 Unattached
14 Stephen Brissette   Raleigh, NC36:16.6 307369  540 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
15 Stuart Whiteway   Apex, NC36:16.6 255680  562 Unattached
16 Jeff Murray   Cary, NC36:16.7 211048  502 Triangle Velo
17 David Curran   Simpsonville, SC36:16.8 252807  307 Globalbike Racing
18 Brian Damore   Greensboro, NC36:16.9 63018  446 Unattached
19 David Moore   Charlotte, NC36:16.9 284010  428 Carolina Flyers
20 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC36:16.9 275994  523 Carolina Flyers
21 Dave Reid   Kernersville, NC36:17.0 216575  505 Piedmont Velo Sports
22 Kevin Walsh   Charlotte, NC36:17.1 253993  511 Pfeiffer University- Usac
23 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC36:17.2 288168  141 Carolina Bicycle Company
24 Scott Morris   Lewisville, NC36:17.2 250180  510 Piedmont Velo Sports
25 James Shelton   Concord, NC36:17.3 226403  142 Carolina Bicycle Company
26 Ken Craven   Lewisville, NC36:17.3 210329  501 Mock Orange Bikes
27 Phillip Addington   Winston Salem, NC36:17.3 312100  542 Unattached
28 SHANE TURLEY   36:17.4  567 Unattached
29 Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC36:17.5 236123  506 Carolina Masters
30 Craig Stroup   36:17.5  553 Unattached
31 James Fender   Thomasville, NC36:17.7 277422  554 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
32 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA36:17.7 273233  518 Fat Frogs Racing
33 Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC36:18.2 83454  424 Carolina Masters
34 Matthew Clancy   Greensboro, NC36:18.2 202305  519 Unattached
35 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC36:19.1 161664  515 Mock Orange Bikes
36 Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC36:22.0 172830  534 Full Spectrum Racing
37 Clifford Blackwell   New Bern, NC36:33.7 305146  539 Unattached
38 Chris Woods   Winston Salem, NC36:39.1 319798  547 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
39 Chad Chadwick   Clemmons, NC37:24.7 211902  503 Piedmont Velo Sports
40 Ken Gulledge   High Point, NC42:48.3 276403  561 Mock Orange Bikes
41 John Pickard   Cameron, NC44:04.9 80814  560 Full Spectrum Racing
42 Paul Paisant   High Point , NC44:05.2 280851  525 Mock Orange Bikes
43 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC44:14.4 135598  563 Full Spectrum Racing
44 David Pinard   Huntersville, NC47:32.1 309846  541 Unattached
45 Lance Calvert   Fort Riley, KS48:02.5 292887  533 Full Spectrum Racing
46 Robert Rowland   00:00.0  552 Unattached
47 Rob Greer   00:00.0  551 Unattached
48 James Allen   Burlington, NC00:00.0 301946  323 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
49 Larry Williams   Lexington, NC00:00.0 297633  536 Unattached
50 Stephen Duncan   Asheville, NC00:00.0 258904  217 Velosports Racing Asheville
51 Stacy Miller   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 262882  513 Triangle Velo
52 Michael Gearren (1 - Cat5)   Newbern, NC00:00.0 320378  549 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC28:21.7 207648  475 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
2 Matthew Rinehart   Durham, NC28:21.7 289311  480 Duke University
3 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA30:00.7 241376  413 West Virginia University
4 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC30:00.8 234047  411 Charlotte Sports Cycling
5 Justin Evans   Boone, NC30:00.9 267363  417 Full Spectrum Racing
6 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC30:01.2 248170  425 Capital Cycling Club
7 Michael Mulvihill   Durham, NC30:01.3 306964  343 Duke University
8 Benjamin Swaim   Wilmington , NC30:01.5 34723  461 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
9 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC30:01.5 271662  419 Unattached
10 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC30:01.6 256611  478 Unattached
11 Jonathan Leifer   Charleston, SC30:01.6 291070  452 Charleston Bicycle Company
12 James Good   Davidson, NC30:01.6 274911  423 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
13 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC30:01.6 181571  405 Hearts Racing Club
14 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC30:01.7 250330  465 Unattached
15 Stephen Golinski   Greensboro, NC30:01.7 245918  509 Mock Orange Bikes
16 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC30:01.7 239739  464 Team Ville
17 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC30:01.7 48468  49 Carolina Bicycle Company
18 Tom Price   Charlotte, NC30:01.8 248302  476 Carolina Flyers
19 Baird Sills   Boone, NC30:01.8 239845  412 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC30:01.9 274861  422 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
21 John Fender   Salisbury, NC30:01.9 257303  437 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Sean Easley   Edgewater, MD30:02.0 10374  415 The Bicycle Shop Race Team
23 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC30:02.1 183183  445 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
24 Alexander Fisher   Sanford, NC30:02.1 273348  420 Unattached
25 Fred Sexton (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC30:02.1 274605  466 Carolina Flyers
26 John Glover   Hendersonville, NC30:02.1 206571  555 Charleston Bicycle Company
27 Jeff Brown   Wellesley, MA30:02.2 298827  432 Unattached
28 Ross Barnhardt   Raleigh, NC30:02.2 231634  409 Happy Tooth P/b Inside- Out Sports
29 Hardy Sullivan   Charlotte, NC30:02.3 272880  471 Carolina Flyers
30 Sean Meyers (2 - Cat4)   Salisbury, NC30:02.3 83454  424 Carolina Masters
31 James Bradford   Alexandria, VA30:02.4 256465  416 Fat Frogs Racing
32 Robert George Jr   Raleigh, NC30:02.4 13050  400 Capital Cycling Club
33 Bertrand Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC30:02.4 132922  107 Piedmont Velo Sports
34 Alex Warren   Raleigh, NC30:02.5 316148  436 Unattached
35 Jason Robbins   Charleston, SC30:02.5 235683  304 Charleston Bicycle Company
36 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC30:02.5 60811  403 Capital Cycling Club
37 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC30:02.6 211882  407 Carolina Junior Development
38 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC30:02.6 263899  467 Velosports Racing Asheville
39 David Moore   Charlotte, NC30:02.6 284010  428 Carolina Flyers
40 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA30:02.7 292434  430 Unattached
41 Lars Tonnesen   Charlotte, NC30:02.7 271478  418 Carolina Flyers
42 Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC30:02.7 306753  434 Charleston Bicycle Company
43 Lee Reavis   Winston Salem, NC30:02.7 66729  248 Hearts Racing Club
44 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA30:02.8 104437  404 All About Bikes Racing
45 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC30:02.8 227423  439 Piedmont Velo Sports
46 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC30:02.9 59593  209 Piedmont Velo Sports
47 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC30:03.0 192836  440 Cycletherapy
48 Jeremy Swicegood   Charlotte, NC30:03.0 290859  531 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
49 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA30:03.1 205890  406 Tri Power
50 Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC30:03.2 179415  472 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
51 Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC30:03.4 232709  410 Carolina Flyers
52 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC30:03.4 246255  473 Bitter Dose Cycling
53 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC30:03.4 241231  474 Carolina Junior Development
54 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC30:03.5 295929  438 Cross Creek Cycling Club-c4
55 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC30:03.5 240433  479 Velosports Racing Asheville
56 Walter Turlington   Carlisle, PA30:04.1 197666  477 Velosports Racing Asheville
57 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC30:04.4 59086  455 Greensboro Velo Club
58 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC30:05.9 53395  401 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
59 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC30:07.8 257065  469 Carolina Junior Development
60 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC30:08.0 273887  421 Palmetto Velo
61 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC30:09.6 231726  25 Carolina Flyers
62 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA35:55.8 296101  431 Celerity Cycling
63 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC38:00.0 210281  463 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
64 John Strobel   Asheville, NC38:30.0 173401  468 Unattached
65 Neal Kaplan   Chapel Hill, NC00:00.0 178886  470 Bitter Dose Cycling
66 Randy Smith   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 53568  402 Carolina Flyers
67 Brian Arne   Atlanta05:24.6 306012  433 Unattached
68 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC06:23.4 259852  443 Carolina Junior Development
69 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA07:27.8 290623  429 Hilton Cycling Club
70 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC20:18.1 232312  444 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC15:12.9 281805  120 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
1 jason marshall   Stanley, NC07:34.3 266082  230 Velo 16 Bsg
2 Daniel Pickard   Cameron, NC25:57.3 303885  135 Full Spectrum Racing
2 Dustin Tharp   Thomasville, NC07:35.3 300834  231 Greensboro Velo Club
3 Joel Brown   Todd, NC38:41.1 298568  123 Boone Velo
3 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA09:30.4 274762  221 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC09:30.5 301772  251 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
5 Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC15:12.7 255512  216 Carolina Masters
6 Laura Wright   Apex, NC25:50.4 285655  222 Capital Cycling Club
7 Cameron Moore   25:50.8  252 Unattached
8 Mackenzie Filippi   Banner Elk , NC44:05.7 318886  237 Full Spectrum Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Ruggieri   Mount Pleasant, SC45:02.4 320066  239 Unattached
2 Katie Hume   46:44.0  243 Unattached
3 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC46:44.4 289201  228 Pivotal Vw Cycling Team
4 Gina Ondresky   Mooresville, NC46:45.0 305154  233 Unattached
5 VIKTORIA KOSKENOJA   46:45.3  253 Unattached
6 Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC46:45.4 294254  227 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Christine Krueger   Fayetteville, NC46:45.5 319384  238 Full Spectrum Racing
8 Emily Shields   Advance, NC46:45.5 220875  213 Carolina Masters
9 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC46:45.6 294549  245 Capital Cycling Club
10 Julie Paisant   High Point , NC46:45.6 282245  220 Mock Orange Bikes
11 Meaghan Scott   Wilmington, NC46:45.9 229057  234 The Gang Group
12 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC46:46.3 220876  214 Carolina Masters
13 Deborah Doub   Tobaccoville, NC46:48.8 289241  224 Piedmont Velo Sports
14 Gina Jacobs   High Point, NC49:41.5 275822  219 Unattached
15 Rebecca Witt   00:00.0  241 Unattached
16 Marnie Vernon   Crozier, VA00:00.0 273578  218 River City Women's Racing
17 Kendra Kane   Jacksonville, NC00:00.0 305023  232 Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
18 Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC19:01.8 311332  236 Piedmont Velo Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rip Nicholson   Virginia Beach, VA45:02.5 251160  121 Carolina Flyers
2 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC45:02.8 185224  122 Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Christy Keely   Holland Mi46:43.6 267467  117 Team Kenda
4 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA46:43.6 273590  119 Carolina Bicycle Company
5 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT46:43.8 260054  124 Rockymounts~izze Racing
6 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC46:44.2 272883  118 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC46:44.5 149427  108 Carolina Bicycle Company
8 Monti Beasley (1 - Cat3)   Advance, NC46:44.6 259717  116 Piedmont Velo Sports
9 Bridgette McLean (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC46:44.8 259135  115 Carolina Bicycle Company
10 Carolynn Berry   Lewisville, NC46:45.2 242164  128 Piedmont Velo Sports
11 Patty Shoaf   Durham, NC46:45.3 103224  137 Capital Cycling Club
12 Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC46:47.2 221772  138 Carolina Bicycle Company
13 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC46:54.5 213948  125 Carolina Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee