Race Results for
Domestiquesports Criterium
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ invalid USAC Cat - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Jones   Greenville, SC 18128  181 Unattached
2 Ted Hopkins (1 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  177 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
3 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  180 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
4 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC 46539  182 Unattached
5 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  176 Spinx Bike Race Team
6 Mark Mathis   Travelers Rest, SC 86563  178 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  183 Spinx Cycling Team
8 Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC 236022  179 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNP Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406  175 BOB - Goodales Bike Shops

Men - Masters 35+ invalid USAC Cat - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Christophersen (1 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876  235 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
2 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  234 Team Ville
3 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  243 Boston Mountain Cyclist
4 Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  338 Greenville Spinners Racing
5 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  237 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
6 Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491  242 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
7 Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  241 window gang racing
8 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  240 Team Ion-United Healthcare
9 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  239 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
10 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  238 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC 238393  341 Team Metro
DNP Jeff Cash   Travelers Rest, SC 172345  244 The Gang Group
DNP Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406  175 BOB - Goodales Bike Shops
DNP Tommy Lebrun     325 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  186 DeMaine Cycling
2 Benjamin Miller (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 186026  185 Globalbike p/b Catoma
3 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  234 Team Ville
4 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  240 Team Ion-United Healthcare
5 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  239 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
6 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  187 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
7 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  288 DeMaine Cycling
8 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  237 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
9 Eric Jacobsen   Greenville, SC 17565  236 NA
10 Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  281 Globalbike Club Team
11 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  282 Unattached
12 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  184 AeroCat Cycling
13 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  188 Team Globalbike p/b Catoma
DNP Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  268 DeMaine Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221  262 Les Amis
2 Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  266 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
3 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  277 Big View Cycling
4 James Good   Davidson, NC 274911  260 Spirited Cyclist
5 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC 59086  271 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro/First Citizens
6 Neil Browne   Greenville, SC 49848  278 Hincapie Development Team
7 Matt Johnson   Central, SC 271673  269 
8 Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  279 Hincapie Devo
9 Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC 114797  280 Big View Cycling
10 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  273 
11 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  274 Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
12 Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  268 DeMaine Cycling
13 Chris Riggins   Easley, SC 300153  264 Clemson Cycling
14 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  270 Globalbike Club Team
15 Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC 306753  261 Charleston Bicycle Company
16 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  288 DeMaine Cycling
17 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  282 Unattached
18 Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 263324  276 Hincapie Development team
19 Richard Bailey   Irmo, SC 239739  289 Team Ville
20 Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  281 Globalbike Club Team
21 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  283 Barley's Taproom Greenville
22 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  265 Unattached
23 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  263 Unattached
24 steve senn   Anderson, SC 270145  275 Team Ville
25 David Rossman   Fort Mill, SC 287783  272 
26 Adam Brittton   Greer, SC 275941  290 Team Ville
27 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  284 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
DNP Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC 253035  267 Barley's Taproom- Greenville

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  334 Clemson
2 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  339 Greenville Spinners Race Team
3 joel nunez   Greenville, SC 308436  342 Unattached
4 Tommy Lebrun     325 
5 Brian Kadien   Greenville, SC 245517  331 Greenville Spinners Racing
6 jeffrey lehner   Greer, SC 316014  287 
7 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  326 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
8 Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC 238393  341 Team Metro
9 James Curtin   Annapolis, MD 297006  337 Charleston Bicycle Company
10 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  322 Headstrong
11 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  343 Unattached
12 daniel joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  323 
13 Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC 292748  328 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Team
14 Nicholas Mayernick   Asheville, NC 267775  340 Unattached
15 edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  332 Unattached
16 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  330 Unattached
17 William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  329 Team Ville
18 Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  338 Greenville Spinners Racing
19 Luis Zapata     336 
20 Jeffrey Wilcox   Greenville, SC 308400  333 Unattached
21 Carlos Guzman (1 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 316760  286 Spirited Cyclist
DNP Robert P Nelson     335 
DNP Ken Sanders     324 
DNP Cody Miller     327 

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jeffrey lehner   Greer, SC 316014  287 
2 Carlos Guzman   Charlotte, NC 316760  286 Spirited Cyclist
3 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC 287078  285 Les Amis Cycling Team

Women - Women1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147  208 Carolina Flyers
2 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC 251257  210 KENDA
3 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC 319058  212 DeMaine Cycling
4 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  211 Headstrong
5 Nicole Johnson   Greenville, SC 196189  215 Team Kenda
6 Nina Elliott   Greenville, SC 308684  214 Unattached
7 Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC 294254  213 Headstrong
8 Jennifer Young (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 219509  217 Greenville Women's Cycling
9 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  207 Team CARD
10 Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC 231793  209 Team Kenda
11 Alfie Hipps     216 Harrell's Bicycle World

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee