Race Results for
TCRC Criterium Training Series
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro /1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941  80 Lees-McRae College

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  729 Team A.C.E.
2 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  711 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  734 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  731 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Michael Dickerson   Marion, VA 71142  735 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hayter     733 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  723 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  726 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  732 East Tennessee State University
5 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  725 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848  709 MSG Cyclocross
2 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  710 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Buddy Stribling   Kingsport, TN 48796  719 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  268 East TN Junior Cycling
2 Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  267 Unattached

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  269 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  266 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  635 East TN Junior Cycling
2 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  633 
3 Glenn Foust   Clarksville, TN 319870  636 Unattached
4 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  634 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Baker   Kingsport, TN 291374  475 King College
2 David Hayter     459 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Matthew Young   Elizabethton, TN 318784  474 Unattached
4 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  462 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  465 Tri Cities Road Club
6 William Bridger   Johnson City, TN 253702  466 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  469 East Tennessee State University
8 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  456 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Mark Kadowaki   Kingsport, TN 251084  476 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  79 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  75 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Buddy Stribling   Kingsport, TN 48796  64 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  76 Team A.C.E.
2 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  81 Hup United
3 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  77 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  67 Barley's Taproom- Greenville

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Varinka Franco Williams     351 
2 Melissa Presnell     353 
3 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  348 MSG Cyclocross
4 Kristina Werner     352 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee