Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
New Orleans, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS3:17:29 213439  16 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK3:17:27 7964  24 Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX3:17:38 51905  18 Unattached
4 Brad Ahrens (1 - Cat2)   Sulphur, LA3:17:42 298121  Raising Cane's Racing
5 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA3:17:42 193992  Herring Gas Cycling
6 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA3:17:42 166133  34 Herring Gas Cycling
7 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX3:17:42 14246  14 Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN3:17:42 247377  46 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA3:17:42 228798  23 S3 Racing team
10 David Potter   Shreveport La3:17:42 225620  41 Team LaS'port
11 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX3:17:42 273378  15 Mirage
12 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS3:17:42 41597  19 Herring Gas Cycling
13 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS3:17:42 213476  30 Herring Gas Cycling
14 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX3:17:42 222979  31 Unattached
15 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN3:17:42 65704  Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL3:17:42 274542  Velo City Pro Cycle
17 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA3:17:42 193177  44 Raising Cane's Racing
18 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA3:17:42 218330  39 Tiger Cycling Foundation
19 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL3:17:42 275771  Weber Sports Racing
20 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO3:17:42 282064  42 Sustainable Cycling
21 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA3:17:42 263501  27 Herring Gas Cycling
22 Daniel LaRocque   Zachary, LA3:17:42 291566  20 Tiger Cycling Foundation
23 Hayden Gore   Houston, TX3:17:42 300480  43 Sugar Cycles
24 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA3:17:42 192533  13 Absolute Racing Team
25 Brian Handal   Houston, TX3:17:42 52930  32 M7 Racing
26 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA3:17:42 201617  28 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27 Dylan Stephen Jason (1 - Cat3)   Port Allen, LA3:17:42 209912  10 Tiger Cycling Foundation
28 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA3:17:42 229031  S3 Racing team
29 Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX3:17:42 208908  40 PROACTIVE
30 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA3:17:42 53859  38 Herring Gas Cycling
31 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA3:17:42 166132  S3 Racing team
32 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA3:17:42 281103  11 Tiger Cycling Foundation
33 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA3:17:42 260014  29 Tiger Cycling Foundation
34 Bain Foote   Madison, MS3:17:42 189143  35 Herring Gas Cycling
35 John Holditch   Memphis, TN3:18:12 267913  45 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
36 Jonathan Korzekwa   Memphis, TN3:26:50 148204  47 ACCM
37 Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA3:28:00 271440  17 Midsouth Masters Cycling
38 Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA3:30:37 234062  S3 Racing team
39 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA3:32:34 248562  25 Herring Gas Cycling
40 Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA3:33:56 250862  21 Midsouth Masters Cycling
41 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA3:37:42 238039  12 Precision Bikes Racing
42 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA3:43:25 52111  36 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA 185198  26 NBO
DNF Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX3:45:25 223675  33 Unattached
DNF Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Ozair   Metairie, LA3:04:33 275146  129 Unattached
2 William Hudgens   Milton, FL3:04:31 258431  107 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
3 Jason Smith   Lafayette, LA3:04:39 307964  113 Precision Bikes Racing
4 Gene McBrien   Milton, FL3:04:43 278513  105 Weber Sports Racing
5 Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA3:04:43 283284  101 S3 Racing team
6 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX3:04:43 294768  121 Unattached
7 Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA3:04:43 31388  116 Bicycle World Racing
8 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA3:04:43 238773  112 Absolute Racing Team
9 Chris Langley   Houston, TX3:04:43 281205  111 Texas Pro Health
10 Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL3:04:43 305770  128 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
11 Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX3:04:39 290470  120 Unattached
12 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX3:04:43 270016  126 Sugar Cycles
13 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA3:04:43 216985  127 Raising Cane's Racing
14 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA3:04:43 303584  110 Vantage Multisport
15 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX3:04:43 271738  102 M7 Racing
16 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX3:04:43 178648  108 Joes Pro Bikes
17 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA3:04:43 281156  103 Raising Cane's Racing
18 Khari Omolara   Bogue Chitto, MS3:04:43 140000  118 Absolute Racing Team
19 Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL3:05:00 290646  106 Weber Sports Racing
20 Chase Williams   Metairie, LA3:05:34 271636  117 Bicycle World Racing
21 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX3:15:58 247418  125 Sugar Cycles
22 David Weber III   Pensacola, FL3:20:58 258839  104 Weber Sports Racing
23 Todd Stamm   Missouricity, TX3:20:58 282813  114 Sugar Cycles
24 Leonard Kopowski   Metairie, LA3:27:49 19644  123 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
25 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA3:32:47 231509  122 Tiger Cycling Foundation
26 Kurt Lanoux   Saint Rose, LA3:37:42 232745  119 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 68952  109 Unattached
DNF Chris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA 217326  115 GEAUX Race
DNF stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA 305773  130 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA1:46:23 314514  231 Raising Cane's Racing
2 Chad Boudreaux   Belle Chasse, LA1:46:33 296386  224 Bicycle World Racing
3 David Moeller   Covington, LA1:46:35 180537  201 Unattached
4 Chris Davis   Pace, FL1:46:39 277617  210 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
5 William Sheftall   St. Francisville, LA1:46:39 311099  232 Raising Cane's Racing
6 Douglas Womac   River Ridge, LA1:46:39 296494  223 Unattached
7 Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA1:46:39 308589  230 Louisiana State University
8 Scott Borne   1:46:35  212 Unattached
9 Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA1:46:39 307732  213 Precision Bikes Racing
10 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA1:46:39 304617  217 Precision Bikes Racing
11 Scott Nishwitz   Las Vegas, NV1:46:39 312910  207 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
12 Brett Laggan   Pensacola, FL1:46:39 306874  211 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
13 Paul Venturelli   Baton Rouge, LA1:46:39 318630  229 GEAUX Race
14 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA1:46:39 299447  239 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15 Philip Padgett   Port Allen, LA1:46:39 276776  219 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Chad Fikes   Houston, TX1:47:10 318066  237 Sugar Cycles
17 Tony Morrow   Lafayette, LA1:49:03 289011  205 Precision Bikes Racing
18 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge1:51:35 298245  203 Unattached
19 Ron Milliet   Saucier, MS1:53:14 304412  209 R2W Cycling
20 Kevin Phillips   Batonrouge, LA1:53:14 304079  220 GEAUX Race
21 Angelo Restivo   Denham Springs, LA1:54:48 314156  226 Unattached
22 Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO1:54:48 317472  236 Bay City Breakers
23 Saul Dupuis   Lafayette, LA1:54:48 289984  233 Precision Bikes Racing
24 Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA1:54:48 311389  214 GEAUX Race
25 John Galtney   Baton Rouge, LA1:54:48 307311  228 GEAUX Race
26 Prentiss Berry   Pensacola, FL1:54:48 307631  238 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
27 George Borden   Houston , TX1:55:25 304067  202 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28 Jacob Dickson   Baton Rouge, LA1:58:37 318370  204 LSU
29 Chase Romero   1:58:47  218 Unattached
30 william martin   Pensacola Beach, FL2:01:05 304865  208 Unattached
31 Joey Mancuso   Port Allen, LA2:02:12 304407  216 GEAUX Race
32 Ethan Boudreaux   Lafayette, LA2:04:00 309233  227 Louisiana State University
33 Ross Fossum   Baton Rouge, LA2:04:00 319360  221 LSU
34 Judd Truxler   2:04:52  234 Unattached
35 Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA2:06:46 306543  235 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
36 Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA2:17:00 308830  215 GEAUX Race
DNF Rich Howe   Mandeville, LA 303753  206 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF James Amato     222 Unattached
DNF Ryan Fitzsimmons   Metairie, LA 318162  225 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN3:11:05 23686  322 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA3:11:05 198358  316 Midsouth Masters Cycling
3 D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA3:11:05 8612  323 Raising Cane's Racing
4 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA3:11:14 186366  310 Tean La'Sport
5 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL3:11:14 201550  304 Weber Sports Racing
6 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL3:11:14 290535  306 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
7 Darryl Williams   Pensacola, FL3:14:14 197204  309 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
8 Peter Stephens   Gulfport, MS3:14:14 55950  315 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
9 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL3:14:14 278500  321 Velo City Pro Cycle
10 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL3:14:14 211692  307 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
11 Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA3:14:20 58512  319 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL3:14:20 228717  308 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
13 Jorge Perera   Mandeville, LA3:14:20 224533  302 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL3:14:20 228176  324 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
15 Shane Hicks   Rosemary Beach, FL3:14:20 251673  301 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
16 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL3:14:20 222131  311 Velo City Pro Cycle
17 Robert Abbott   Baton Rouge, LA3:14:20 49050  314 Tiger Cycling Foundation
18 V Liberto   Metairie, LA3:14:20 215913  22 NBO
19 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA3:14:20 208693  303 Midsouth Masters Cycling
20 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA3:14:20 259883  318 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21 Charles Savage   Birmingham, AL3:14:20 144895  312 GS Montagna Rossa
22 David Schreffler   New Orleans, LA3:14:20 87894  320 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
23 David Todd   Birmingham, AL3:24:41 91568  313 GS Montagna Rossa
24 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA3:32:38 230524  326 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
25 Keith Andrews   New Orleans, LA3:42:44 50939  325 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Michael Williams   Metairie, LA 53228  37 Unattached
DNF Lloyd Flesher     305 Unattached
DNF Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA 261024  317 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Haskew   Northport, AL1:57:12 259838  403 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
2 Chad (Richard) Bozeman   Prattville, AL2:03:20 272243  407 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3 Justin Addison   Covington, LA2:03:18 306750  402 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA2:03:33 298696  404 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Michael Brown   Metairie, LA2:09:25 302182  405 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Matthews Vargas   New Orleans, LA2:09:48 301602  406 Unattached
7 Claudio Smith   Pineville, LA2:30:35 280881  401 S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN1:57:12 256188  452 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2 Amy Floyd (1 - Cat4)   Mobile, AL1:57:18 311037  454 GEAUX Race
3 Shannon Parrish   Atlanta, GA2:03:22 298925  456 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
4 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA2:03:36 262203  451 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Jill Van Camp   Fairhope, AL2:03:40 278499  461 S3 Racing team
6 Allison Lowry   2:03:40  459 Unattached
7 Jennifer Matjasko (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA2:03:45 257955  458 Sorella Cycling
8 elizabeth duett   Metairie, LA2:03:50 299090  455 Unattached
9 Gracie Alvarado V   Round Rock, TX2:03:56 241812  460 Velossimo Racing
10 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA2:03:56 237040  462 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Erin Christman (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA2:03:56 195808  457 Sorella Cycling
12 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA2:10:02 184321  453 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee