Race Results for
Gapers Block Crits
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  208 Synergy
2 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  271 Iron Cycles
3 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  270 TATI
4 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  230 Iron Cycles
5 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  269 PSIMET
6 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  238 
7 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  272 Iron Cycles
8 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  226 Rhythm Racing
9 grayson smith   Seattle, WA 302867  209 Rhythm Racing
10 Davis Moravec   Chicago, IL 306590  215 Team TATI
11 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  237 
12 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  231 Roscoe Village Bikes Racing
13 Mark Grassi (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 291241  232 
14 Sean Mythen   Chicago, IL 300838  224 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
15 Joshua Hughes (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 295462  214 Half Acre Cycling
16 Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  201 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  219 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  346 Synergy
2 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  309 Team TATI
3 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  341 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  360 PSIMET Racing
5 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  322 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  349 Iron Cycles
7 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  357 Cuttin Crew
8 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  330 Iron Cycles
9 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  311 Chicago Cuttin' Crew
10 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  327 Team Tati
11 Adrian Silva (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 227614  340 half acre cycling
12 Will Godfrey (1 - Cat5)   Nevada City, CA 289163  301 Half Acre Cycling
13 andre odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  334 
14 Roswell Thomas   Chicago, IL 303288  373 TATI
15 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  347 Roscoe Village Bikes
16 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  319 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
17 Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  336 xXx Racing
18 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  355 TATI
19 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  372 Iron Cycles
20 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  307 Half Acre Cycling
21 Patrick Kenny (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 289934  308 Half Acre Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  112 Iron Cycles
2 Ginger Sides (1 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 170599  116 Project 5 Racing
3 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  101 Project 5 Racing
4 Kate Carolan   Chicago, IL 304260  105 Half Acre Cycling
5 Gina Kenny (1 - Cat4)   Orland Park, IL 210270  126 ABD
6 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  108 Half Acre Cycling
7 Ronit Bezalel     133 Half Acre Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee