Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Sprint on 07/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  101 
2 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787  108 
3 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO 266626  124 
4 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241  129 
5 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  103 
6 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163  123 
7 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  126 
8 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  132 
9 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338  128 Chester County Cycli
10 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  121 Kenosha Velosport
11 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  110 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
12 Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612  122 Chester County Cycli
13 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629  127 Major Motion Cycling
14 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731  139 GS Tenzing
15 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863  119 GS Tenzing
16 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  140 Vortex Cycling Club/
17 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  138 Matrix Cycling Club/
18 Anthony Freeman   Brooklyn, NY 299419  136 Affinity Cycles
19 Anthony Novoa   Long Beach, CA 280693  104 CPT/Connie Cycling J
20 William Lenkeit   San Pedro, CA 276392  111 South Bay Wheelmen
21 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  105 National Capital Vel
22 Spencer Buchanan   Newport Beach, CA 288499  113 CPT/Connie Cycling J
23 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  100 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
24 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  133 Chester County Cycli
25 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033  134 Northwest Cycling Cl
26 Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  109 Unattached
27 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  114 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
28 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  120 Team CF-Mass/Team CF
29 Alex Lehmann   Concord, NH 301972  107 Unattached
30 Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628  117 Major Motion Cycling
31 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282  131 Vortex Cycling Club/
32 Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA 233340  135 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
33 Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561  106 Frisco Cycling Club/
34 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  115 Kenosha Velosport
35 Mason Buskirk   Kunkletown, PA 319602  130 Unattached
36 Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093  112 International Christ
37 Daniel Secor   Fort Collins, CO 310267  125 Black Sheep Junior C
38 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY 271342  118 Farm Team Cycling
39 Benjamin Lambert   Milford, NH 269502  137 Unattached
40 Kenny Hopkins   Corsicana, TX 285101  141 Frisco Cycling Club/
DNP Pedro Zaragoza   El Paso, TX 266415  116 Unattached
DNP Evan Eisenhard   Allentown, PA 319140  102 Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380  269 
2 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  266 
3 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  262 
4 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  265 
5 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  270 
6 Chloe Chepigin   Chappaqua, NY 305094  271 
7 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  261 
8 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534  260 
9 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  263 
10 Olivia Wright   League City, TX 239619  267 
11 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200  264 
12 Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  268 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee