Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Scratch on 07/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  101 Nova Cycle Sports Fo
2 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  103 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
3 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO 266626  124 Unattached
4 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338  128 Chester County Cycli
5 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  138 Matrix Cycling Club/
6 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787  108 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612  122 Chester County Cycli
8 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO 228241  129 Vic's Espresso Cycli
9 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  121 Kenosha Velosport
10 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863  119 GS Tenzing
11 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163  123 Encino Velo Cycling
12 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108  110 Rad Racing NW/Hagens
13 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  140 Vortex Cycling Club/
14 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282  131 Vortex Cycling Club/
15 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629  127 Major Motion Cycling
16 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731  139 GS Tenzing
17 Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628  117 Major Motion Cycling
18 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY 271342  118 Farm Team Cycling
19 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  100 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
20 Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  143 Unattached
21 Anthony Novoa   Long Beach, CA 280693  104 CPT/Connie Cycling J
22 William Lenkeit   San Pedro, CA 276392  111 South Bay Wheelmen
23 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  132 Team Power Train
24 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  115 Kenosha Velosport

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant McElroy   Portland, OR 264707  147 Beaverton Bicycle Cl
2 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390  156 Velosports Racing As
3 Magnus Hartwell   Breinigsville, PA 306913  154 Young Medalists/Team
4 Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM 275705  143 Major Motion Cycling
5 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492  155 CPT/Connie Cycling J
6 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  150 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 311309  160 Farm Team Cycling/Ba
8 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO 293997  135 Flatiron Flyers Cycl
9 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  152 Wolverine Sports Clu
10 Andres Weller   Emmaus, PA 309214  153 Young Medalists/Team
11 Cody Denison   Macomb, MI 319730  139 Wolverine Sports Clu
12 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  138 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
13 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA 300287  158 Charm City Cycling L
14 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  146 Project Velo Racing/
15 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914  148 San Diego Bicycle Cl
16 Parker Jones   Germansville , PA 297877  157 Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  132 Team Specialized Rac
2 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745  103 CPT/Connie Cycling J
3 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 258439  119 Velosports Racing As
4 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  127 San Jose Bicycle Clu
5 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  128 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869  133 GS Tenzing
7 Lorenzo Higuera   San Diego, CA 299277  109 Adams Avenue Bicycle
8 Donavon Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA 306450  116 CPT/Connie Cycling J
9 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935  125 CPT/Connie Cycling J
10 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  124 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834  117 CPT/Connie Cycling J
12 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  105 Young Medalists/Team
13 Will Krempa   Chalfont, PA 293372  123 Vortex Cycling Club
14 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  129 Bethel Cycle Sport C
15 Austin Bright   Barto, PA 283285  112 Vortex Cycling Club/
16 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  110 Velosports Racing As
17 Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935  130 Frisco Cycling Club
18 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289  106 Vortex Cycling Club/
19 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036  114 San Diego Bicycle Cl
20 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI 319726  104 Wolverine Sports Clu
21 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  120 Project Velo Racing/
22 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  115 Team CF-Mass/Team CF
23 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682  126 CPT/Connie Cycling J
24 Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA 264906  134 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312670  319 Chester County Cycli
2 Courtney Krasley   Coplay, PA 317920  315 Vortex Cycling Club
3 Rebecca Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 305237  314 CPT/Connie Cycling J
4 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901  318 San Diego Bicycle Cl
5 Ashley Ambrisko   Mountainview, CA 279768  310 Los Gatos Bicycle Ra
6 Kiley Krasley   Coplay, PA 318234  321 Vortex Cycling Club/
7 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548  317 Velosports Racing As
8 Samantha Hribick   Bethlehem, PA 321044  316 Vortex Cycling Club/
9 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  312 Artemis
10 Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032  320 King's Cyclery
11 Katherine Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 294821  311 Front Rangers Cyclin
DNF Amanda Keller   Lake Orion, MI 317068  313 Wolverine Sports Clu

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  293 Priority Health Cycl
2 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM 248460  286 Major Motion Cycling
3 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  290 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
4 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790  288 Wolverine Sports Clu
5 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627  285 FCS/ Metro Volkswage
6 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  291 Artemis
7 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  289 Farm Team Cycling
8 Ashlie Cooper   Huntington Beach, CA 309073  287 CPT/Connie Cycling J
9 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925  294 Northeast Bicycle Cl
10 Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 294698  292 Front Rangers Cyclin

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380  269 Adams Avenue Bicycle
2 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  266 Helens Racing/Helens
3 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  262 Vortex Cycling Club/
4 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  265 Chester County Cycli
5 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  270 Chester County Cycli
6 Chloe Chepigin   Chappaqua, NY 305094  271 Young Medalists/Team
7 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  261 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
8 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX 206534  260 Major Motion Cycling
9 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242  263 McKinney Velo Club
10 Olivia Wright   League City, TX 239619  267 Team Spincycle
11 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200  264 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  268 Pista Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee