Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Juniors Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Team Sprint on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA01:06.747 200484  CHESTER COUNTY CYCLI
1Jesse Marans   Newport Beach, CA01:06.747 222483  44 CHESTER COUNTY CYCLI
1Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA01:06.747 213251  25 CHESTER COUNTY CYCLI
2Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO01:08.420 287772  13 MAJOR MOTION
2Charles (Chazz) Martin   Wilmette, IL01:08.420 230515  43 MAJOR MOTION
2Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA01:08.420 224173  59 MAJOR MOTION
3Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA01:11.797 240558  29 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLU
3Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA01:11.797 270965  10 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLU
3Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA01:11.797 271417  18 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLU
4Patrick Bastianelli   West Point, NY01:11.896 193181  60 MIKE FRAYSSE / NRTS
4Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL01:11.896 239823  MIKE FRAYSSE / NRTS
4Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY01:11.896 233370  61 MIKE FRAYSSE / NRTS
5Royce Strange   Dallas, TX01:12.658 243551  28 GS TENZING #1
5Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX01:12.658 274863  119 GS TENZING #1
5Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX01:12.658 185731  139 GS TENZING #1
6Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA01:13.041 274163  123 MIKE FRAYSSE #2
6Max Thilen   Weston, FL01:13.041 279347  143 MIKE FRAYSSE #2
6Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA01:13.041 236340  42 MIKE FRAYSSE #2
7Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX01:14.277 237869  181 GS TENZING #2
7Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK01:14.277 238789  132 GS TENZING #2
7Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX01:14.277 277433  138 GS TENZING #2
8Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI01:14.373 212914  14 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS
8Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI01:14.373 258210  52 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS
8Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA01:14.373 286414  23 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS
9Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC01:15.690 253239  35 VELOSPORTS RACING #1
9Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC01:15.690 218723  37 VELOSPORTS RACING #1
9Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC01:15.690 249535  33 VELOSPORTS RACING #1
10Benjamin Lambert   Milford, NH01:17.464 269502  137 GOOD GUYS RACING
10Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX01:17.464 215629  127 GOOD GUYS RACING
10Alex Lehmann   Concord, NH01:17.464 301972  107 GOOD GUYS RACING
11Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC01:18.776 258439  183 VELOSPORTS RACING #2
11James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC01:18.776 276390  226 VELOSPORTS RACING #2
11Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC01:18.776 260795  32 VELOSPORTS RACING #2

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelbe Eck   Kutztown, PA50.019 192812  242 Chester County Cycli
1Madalyn Godby   Louisville, CO50.019 271427  241 Chester County Cycli
2Christine Barron   Los Angeles, CA50.996 256695  238 TARASINE BARRCORMICK
2Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA50.996 229993  266 TARASINE BARRCORMICK
3Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA51.383 273081  232 Peanut Butter & Co.
3Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA51.383 207432  233 Peanut Butter & Co.
4Stephanie Torres   East Elmhurst51.656 269772  244 KENDA
4Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha, WI51.656 190874  243 KENDA
5Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA54.051 283586  265 Chester County Cycli
5Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA54.051 281672  270 Chester County Cycli
6Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD01:01.162 301843  291 ARTEMIS/NEBC
6Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA01:01.162 281925  294 ARTEMIS/NEBC
DQErin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210  239 MATRIX/FCS/METRO
DQPayton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627  285 MATRIX/FCS/METRO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee