Race Results for
PAL Stage Race
Groveland, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL00:15:15.034 272990  158 GS Palm Beach
2 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL00:15:34.630 31413  47 Velobrew Cycling Club
3 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL00:16:12.959 85222  161 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL00:16:21.325 104661  152 DWC Racing
5 Tony Alvarez   Deerfield Beach, FL00:16:22.946 295844  163 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL00:17:16.474 63944  171 Bike America Racing Team
7 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:17:57.728 252549  155 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:15:43.733 71611  261 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:15:46.193 299873  276 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
3 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL00:15:58.454 195918  274 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:16:13.922 242172  274 Team Paisa
5 Alan Badia   Tampa, FL00:16:25.167 218267  999 Florida Velo
6 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:16:28.752 246899  257 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Kenneth LaRoe   Eustis, FL00:16:46.830 297676  271 Florida Masters Cycling
8 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL00:17:01.198 142009  166 Team Paisa
9 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL00:17:02.643 268915  269 Bike America Racing Team
10 Andrew Taubman   Weston, FL00:18:31.161 166735  255 Bike America Racing Team
11 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL00:18:50.844 194652  272 GS Palm Beach
12 Victor Ephrem   00:22:04.631  275 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL00:17:04.940 244641  264 Team Linder Capital
2 Raymond Park   Port Richey, FL00:17:20.064 295934  262 Florida Velo
3 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL00:17:24.098 105245  251 Unattached
4 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL00:18:05.220 187514  379 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:18:31.681 131332  271 Jacksonville Racing Club
6 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:18:34.587 141566  277 DWC Racing
7 Dennis Pevarski   Saint Petersburg, FL00:19:00.410 244290  176 Florida Velo
8 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:19:48.097 61905  279 Relentless Bicycles
9 W Edward Levins   Sarasota, FL00:20:27.932 122689  266 P/c Miller

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL00:19:09.903 1209  413 Florida Masters Cycling
2 Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:20:43.448 182031  565 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hovius   00:00:00.000  563 Lake County Pal
2 Jeremy Hauff   Clermont, FL00:18:13.207 316662  564 MyVeloRide.Com
3 Jonathon Ward   00:19:34.998  171 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Baltic   Clearwater, FL00:15:48.119 305494  280 Unattached
2 Dean Warren   Loveland, CO00:16:32.139 134506  468 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL00:17:10.262 304654  478 Unattached
4 Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL00:17:13.527 300685  471 Space Coast Velo Sport
5 Shane Collins   Canton, GA00:17:50.234 289244  476 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL00:17:54.096 306446  477 Powerhouse Cycling
7 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL00:18:12.895 282133  196 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL00:18:47.930 286862  474 Powerhouse Cycling
9 Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL00:19:12.072 220338  418 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
10 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL00:19:43.979 287211  475 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Tosolini   Gainesville, FL00:15:49.203 226652  253 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
2 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL00:15:52.102 243336  273 Unattached
3 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL00:16:00.497 10026  274 Atlantic Shores Velo
4 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL00:16:12.208 248178  266 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:16:16.599 287780  252 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL00:16:36.049 257920  392 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
7 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL00:16:40.687 258140  389 EMBE Associates
8 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL00:17:01.338 276271  265 Unattached
9 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL00:17:02.252 280726  259 Unattached
10 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL00:17:05.823 289108  268 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL00:17:32.253 280638  269 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Jimmy Woodard   Indianharbourbeach, FL00:17:46.099 301586  250 Space Coast Velo Sport
13 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN00:20:08.488 250492  276 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL00:14:58.127 51178  63 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
2 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:15:01.265 73508  51 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Christopher Deluise (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA00:15:07.073 166521  55 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL00:15:27.928 230009  60 Florida Velo
5 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL00:15:28.098 153440  42 Unattached
6 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL00:15:36.199 255870  46 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
7 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL00:15:37.220 247860  52 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Juan Martinez Adorno   00:16:03.956  64 Unattached
9 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL00:16:11.452 284479  67 Bike America Racing Team
10 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:16:14.729 288263  50 Unattached
11 Colin Rice   Orlando, FL00:16:15.856 226235  573 Orlando Velo
12 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL00:17:05.243 219566  62 Florida Velo
13 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL00:17:08.543 60148  65 Florida Velo
14 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 00:17:15.409 154900  61 Florida Velo
15 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL00:18:32.334 252598  57 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Women - 3//4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL00:19:34.626 191535  272 ZMotion Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL00:18:37.587 221768  153 Rivet Racing
2 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL00:19:49.219 287529  159 DWC Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Crystal Little   Davie, FL00:19:02.087 287714  265 Rivet Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:22:11.796 274095  180 Unattached
2 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX00:22:19.871 288493  168 Lake County Pal
3 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO00:22:59.151 296888  174 Velobrew Cycling Club
4 Charlie Wright   00:24:44.382  164 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Austin Wright   00:25:33.228  166 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Brittany Nelson   Clermont, FL00:26:02.718 297038  183 Lake County Pal
8 Mackenzie Collins   00:29:25.344  497 Lake County Pal
9 Sebastian Suppes   00:29:49.851  177 Unattached
10 Brandun Herbert   00:30:07.177  194 Unattached
11 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL00:40:34.157 303478  197 Orlando Road Club Inc

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:19:17.466 306444  198 Junior VeloCrew
2 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:19:26.890 237816  999 Cycle Logic
3 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:19:35.843 288702  496 Lake County Pal
4 Abel Quintana   00:19:36.516  411 Team Paisa
5 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:19:37.156 296605  191 Lake County Pal
6 Kailea Blazek   Clermont, FL00:20:38.976 272819  500 Lake County Pal
7 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL00:21:27.188 290669  184 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL00:21:59.570 304529  186 Junior VeloCrew
9 Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL00:22:15.205 286684  181 Lake County Pal
10 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL00:22:43.664 304954  499 Velobrew Cycling Club
11 Bailey Ward   00:24:51.604  172 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL00:20:26.894 304523  187 Junior VeloCrew
2 Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:20:36.866 306443  199 Junior VeloCrew
4 Jacob Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:23:20.518 296602  193 Lake County Pal
5 briana luthman   Cocoa, FL00:23:50.334 282753  188 Colavita Racing Inc.

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL00:20:25.292 287441  196 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Jordan Ward   00:22:27.843  170 Lake County Pal

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee