Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA63 64446  233 Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
2 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE54 51369  241 Mid Atlantic Masters
3 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA49 3816  201 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
4 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA49 226753  226 PA Masters RC
5 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA47 52004  218 Liberty Cycle
6 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD46 60673  235 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA43 1826  200 MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
8 David Carr   New York, NY42 256699  204 CRCA/Setanta
9 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY36 194738  216 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
10 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA31 55605  211 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD28 217022  223 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ26 92846  230 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
13 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA26 101775  205 PA Masters RC
14 David Thornton   Erie, PA22 239723  234 
15 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA21 224539  221 main line cycling- bikyle
16 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA17 195787  232 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
17 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD15 128378  239 
18 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA12 53227  222 PA Masters RC
19 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA10 115856  206 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling Team
20 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL181880  227 MLC
21 David Rattigan   Schuylkill Haven, PA225259  229 
22 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA92253  231 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
23 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA157136  213 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
24 David Hoag   Dansville, NY222502  217 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
25 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA280213  212 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
26 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA262078  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA221543  224 Thru-It-All Body Shop
28 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA172697  203 ERA Cycling
29 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA47806  207 Cham-Rahk Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA68 137395  52 CCB/Wheelworks
2 Chris GRUBER   57  31 Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor
3 Aaron GATE   55  84 
4 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH54 268394  46 CCB Racing
5 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA38 177933  78 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
6 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA32 274785  69 Team Alliance Environmental
7 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA32 54686  33 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
8 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny30 238217  25 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
9 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA29 258581  38 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
10 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA28 179015  50 AXA Equitable - CRCA
11 Shem RODGER   27  87 
12 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ26 231560  27 Colavita Racing
13 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD22 185182  32 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Jamil Kayin (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA20 241998  35 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
15 Nicholas Bennette (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA19 186239  MetLife p/b groSolar
16 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA15 226379  29 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD15 222506  12 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA15 178966  16 Pelotonia Cycling
19 H. PRESBURY   15  86 
20 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO14 194569  24 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO13 207985  79 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA10 197897  48 Mike Fraysse Sports
23 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA111264  60 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
24 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC203786  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH214530  58 Carbon Racing
26 Rodney SANTIAGO    67 Champion System Racing
27 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA288056  18 Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
28 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA162204  20 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA57947  49 Team Alliance Environmental
30 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA166846  28 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft
31 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC216293  43 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
32 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA246414  44 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
33 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO251832  15 Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA63 287217  180 WWVC Racing
2 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA56 309287  131 QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA47 272367  146 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
4 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA42 174846  179 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
5 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN42 243476  162 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD38 147430  160 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
7 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ37 282151  106 New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA
8 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY36 256830  92 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
9 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA32 277019  147 Lost Boys Racing
10 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA28 283375  116 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
11 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA22 186270  175 Lost Boys/In Gear
12 Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA21 242939  111 Zen Masters
13 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA20 244954  100 Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes
14 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA19 286599  121 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
15 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA19 193504  122 Squadra Coppi
16 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA17 259837  120 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
17 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA16 219559  185 All American Bicycle Club
18 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC15 274599  104 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
19 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA15 247903  167 Squadra Coppi
20 Michael Myers   Midlothian, VA12 286709  153 Team Natures Path/3-sports endure
21 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY10 238317  182 corning race team
22 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ10 229999  124 C3 - Twenty20 Cycles
23 Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA10 231775  135 unattached
24 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA250164  170 Team Alliance Environmental
25 Christopher Gould (1 - Cat3)   Stanley, VA186006  119 WWVC Racing
26 Darrin Bann (1 - Cat4)   Palmyra, PA294863  93 Lost Boys Racing
27 Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA192829  91 Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
28 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC286471  96 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
29 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA206767  150 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Matt Dockins   Wesley Chapel, FL285073  109 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
31 Michael Maret   Newville, PA290175  145 Lost Boys
32 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA259869  97 Philadelphia Ciclismo
34 Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA282258  168 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
35 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA203214  118 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
36 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD296857  107 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Schepps   Boulder, CO209762  287 Jimenez Velo Sport
2 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY313464  294 TOGA
3 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly300593  286 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY310094  277 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
5 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH303754  291 
6 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA281672  289 Team Alliance Environmental
7 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY280476  275 Kissena
8 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA236099  279 Kissena
9 Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA307003  274 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA300823  273 Team Alliance Environmental
11 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN276333  278 Team BBC
12 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA265041  288 Team Vortex
13 Jocelyn Ruiz   Allentown, PA282075  285 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Lisette Planken   Washington, DC293178  281 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
15 Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA183245  290 Tri State Velo
16 Annie Risemberg   Philadelphia, PA298272  282 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
17 Jennifer Rist   Elkridge, MD239963  283 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA199677  280 Sturdy Girl Cycling
19 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA282480  276 Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA234036  296 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA289289  295 Sturdy Girl Cycling
22 Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA276683  284 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison SHANKS   81  266 Bike NZ
2 Kaytee BOYD   62  244 
3 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA53 303840  248 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA50 280898  262 Natonal Velo
5 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ50 254065  252 CAWES Powered By Specialized
6 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA41 148911  250 CAWES Powered By Specialized
7 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA40 131990  246 Fruit 66 - Artemis
8 Lisa Jellett (1 - Cat1)   Warren, NJ39 185381  253 Verducci Racing
9 Jena Greaser (1 - Cat2)   Newburyport, MA33 284803  249 Colivita Racing Inc.
10 Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA31 300978  270 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
11 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA31 250385  258 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
12 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD29 274754  263 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
13 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA26 206328  251 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC20 274789  256 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Lynda Maldonado (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR18 115696  259 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
16 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO17 199998  272 
17 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA13 283001  245 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
18 Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA11 293793  271 
19 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC11 264974  254 CRCA/Radical Media
20 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH227179  264 Carbon Racing
21 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA257083  255 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
22 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA306648  257 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
23 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA194055  268 Iron City Bikes
24 laura MCCAUGHEY    260 Salamander
25 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA209826  269 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee