Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA2:11:54 64446  233 Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
2 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  218 Liberty Cycle
3 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  201 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
4 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  230 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
5 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826  200 MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
6 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  226 PA Masters RC
7 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  241 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605  211 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  221 main line cycling- bikyle
10 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  216 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
11 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  204 CRCA/Setanta
12 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  235 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  223 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775  205 PA Masters RC
15 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  213 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
16 David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  217 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
17 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA 280213  212 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
18 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA 262078  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  227 MLC
20 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  234 
21 Doug Morris   New Castle, DE 268018  225 Guy's Racing
22 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  207 Cham-Rahk Cycling
23 Dennis Witmer   Greenville, DE 72788  238 Deep Blue
24 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  203 ERA Cycling
25 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  208 UPMC Cycling Performance
26 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  231 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
27 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  206 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling Team
28 David Frankford   Merion Station, PA 183807  209 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA3:22:36 137395  52 CCB/Wheelworks
2 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH 268394  46 CCB Racing
3 Aaron GATE     84 
4 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  69 Team Alliance Environmental
5 Chris GRUBER     31 Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Bloor
6 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  25 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
7 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  50 AXA Equitable - CRCA
8 Jamil Kayin (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 241998  35 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
9 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  29 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  33 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
11 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  78 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
12 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  60 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
13 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  38 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
14 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560  27 Colavita Racing
15 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  24 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  18 Team Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
17 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  20 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  28 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft
19 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  44 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
20 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  79 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA 291864  63 Franklin and Marshall cycli
22 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  16 Pelotonia Cycling
23 Jose COSME CARRASQUILLO     19 Champion System Racing
24 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  66 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
25 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787  57 GS Mengoni USA
26 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  47 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
27 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  43 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
28 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID 194512  56 NorEast Cycling
29 Shem RODGER     87 
30 Gabriel ACABA ORTIZ     85 
31 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
32 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  61 QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
33 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  36 NorEast Cycling
34 David Fierro (1 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT 242328  26 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Aliaksandr BIALIAUSKI     CCB/Wheelworks
36 Yahor BUBEN     14 CCB Wheelworks Team
37 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  37 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
38 Sam STEELE     88 
39 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021  59 Van Dessel
40 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153  75 Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron Hill
41 H PRESBURY     86 
42 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
43 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  55 Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
44 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  58 Carbon Racing
45 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA 120392  10 Embrocation Cycling Journal
46 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS 271875  70 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
48 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  32 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  65 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
50 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  74 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
51 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  76 Thru-It-All

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA2:07:48 272367  146 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ 282151  106 New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA
3 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019  147 Lost Boys Racing
4 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  160 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
5 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  92 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
6 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  180 WWVC Racing
7 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  104 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
8 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  175 Lost Boys/In Gear
9 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287  131 QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com
10 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  100 Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes
11 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317  182 corning race team
12 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  170 Team Alliance Environmental
13 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  167 Squadra Coppi
14 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA 286599  121 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
15 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  179 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
16 Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA 192829  91 Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
17 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  150 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Michael Maret   Newville, PA 290175  145 Lost Boys
19 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999  124 C3 - Twenty20 Cycles
20 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  118 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
21 Russell Williford   Haughton, LA 229467  184 WWVC Racing
22 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  165 540Cycling.com
23 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  101 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
24 Chris Rodgers (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville 235971  164 Colavita Racing
25 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD 296857  107 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025  172 Whole Wheel Velo Club Fairfax VA
27 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  90 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
28 BRIAN STALNAKER   Irvine, CA 305282  176 GS Gotham/Toga
29 Justin Kowalczyk   Hamilton, NJ 287409  137 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
30 Adam Nordmeyer   Philadelphia, PA 296510  155 Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir-HFA
31 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  163 Lost Boys Racing
32 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323  158 Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill
33 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476  162 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
34 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  108 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
35 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  157 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
36 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  125 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
37 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  152 Steel City Endurance
38 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  171 Team BBC
39 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  115 Steel City Endurance
40 Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO 258194  143 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869  113 The Devil's Gear
42 Matt Dockins   Wesley Chapel, FL 285073  109 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
43 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  185 All American Bicycle Club
44 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  133 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
45 Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  134 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
46 Chris Flegal (1 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 298867  114 Lost Boys
47 Darrin Bann (2 - Cat4)   Palmyra, PA 294863  93 Lost Boys Racing
48 James Wolf   Lancaster, PA 307239  186 
49 Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  138 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
50 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  128 Steel City Endurance
51 Mariano Garay   Hershey, PA 308062  117 Penn State
52 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  132 All American Bicycle Club
53 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA 201992  173 3D Racing Team
54 Troy Cross (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 274580  105 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
55 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712  129 Squadra-Coppi
56 Grant Mandsager   Arlington, VA 249484  144 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
57 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741  181 Squadra Coppi
58 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  174 Tri-State Velo
59 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915  183 RUUD Racing / TVC
60 John Blymier (4 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 205366  95 
61 Eliot Scymanski   Hamden, CT 310816  169 Franklin and Marshall College

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly1:39:07 300593  286 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
2 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY 313464  294 TOGA
3 Rebecca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  287 Jimenez Velo Sport
4 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  289 Team Alliance Environmental
5 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  279 Kissena
6 Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY 310094  277 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
7 Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA 307003  274 Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476  275 Kissena
9 Annie Risemberg   Philadelphia, PA 298272  282 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
10 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754  291 
11 Jennifer Rist   Elkridge, MD 239963  283 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Jocelyn Ruiz   Allentown, PA 282075  285 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333  278 Team BBC
14 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  273 Team Alliance Environmental
15 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  288 Team Vortex
16 Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA 199677  280 Sturdy Girl Cycling
17 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  276 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  296 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA 289289  295 Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Gail Towsley   Philadelphia, PA 247016  293 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison SHANKS   2:20:16  266 Bike NZ
2 Kaytee BOYD     244 
3 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  262 Natonal Velo
4 Lisa Jellett (1 - Cat1)   Warren, NJ 185381  253 Verducci Racing
5 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  263 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
6 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  248 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  256 Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  246 Fruit 66 - Artemis
9 Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978  270 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
10 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  258 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  251 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Thea Parent   Philadelphia, PA 293793  271 Human Zoom Cycling
13 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  252 CAWES Powered By Specialized
14 Jena Greaser (1 - Cat2)   Newburyport, MA 284803  249 Colivita Racing Inc.
15 Lynda Maldonado (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 115696  259 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
16 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  250 CAWES Powered By Specialized
17 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  245 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
18 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083  255 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
19 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  268 Iron City Bikes
20 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  269 Sturdy Girl Cycling
21 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  247 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee