Race Results for
St. Francis Sports Medicine Summer Race Series
Greer, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ invalid USAC Cat - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Christophersen (1 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876  176 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
2 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  112 Team Globalbike
3 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  657 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
4 Henry McCullough   Taylors, SC 23362  174 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
5 Reece Jackson   Greer, SC 110447  110 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
6 Glenn Poupore   Greenville, SC 28541  603 Go!Go!Gusto
7 Robert Kendrick   Clemson, SC 109241  179 Outspokin Bicycles Columbia
8 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  159 Velosports Racing
9 Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  178 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
10 Eric Jacobsen   Greenville, SC 17565  180 Eurotek Cycling
11 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  111 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
12 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  163 Boston Mountain Cyclist
13 Alan Berardo   Edgefield, SC 230252  371 Unattached
14 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  118 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
15 Mark Nagy   Greenville, SC 222899  151 Spinx Bike Race Team
16 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC 210281  126 Spinx Bike Race Team
17 Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC 237714  170 Velosports Racing
DNP William Miller   Simpsonville, SC 244711  132 Team Ville
DNP Steven Baker   Greenville, SC 59438  127 Hincapie Development team
DNP Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC 238393  230 TEAM METRO
DNP Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  233 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414  177 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
DNP Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  109 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  167 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  205 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  175 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  51 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  367 Leffe
2 daniel joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  356 Unattached
3 Kirk Flinte   Greenville, SC 222757  284 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
4 Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  357 Greenville Spinners Racing
5 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  358 Unattached
6 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  276 Greenville Spinners Racing
7 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  257 Greenville Spinners Racing
8 Brian Kadien   Greenville, SC 245517  360 Greenville Spinners Racing
9 Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957  260 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin
10 Luis Sanchez   Greenville, SC 223001  362 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
11 jeffrey lehner   Greer, SC 316014  308 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
12 Mike Helman     343 
13 Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  205 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
14 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  361 Leffe
15 Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  370 Unattached
16 Will Seidel   Simpsonville, SC 308495  211 Unattached
17 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  359 Lone Star Racing Club
18 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  206 Headstrong
19 John Frame   Simpsonville, SC 308608  325 Team Ville
20 Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  368 Grand Strand Bicycle
21 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  352 Les Amis Cycling Team
22 Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  337 Greenville Spinners Racing
23 David Wease   Chesnee, SC 291260  312 Colavita Racing
24 John Dias (1 - Cat5)   Greenville, SC 321778  339 Les Amis
25 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  354 Unattached
26 Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  204 Colavita Racing
27 Chris J Adams     366 
28 Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  227 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
29 Doug Emr     363 
30 Greg Campbell   Taylors, SC 296952  224 Team Metro
31 Dave McQuaid   Greenville, SC 252750  231 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
32 James Taylor   Greer, SC 63373  353 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNS Molly Hubbard     Clemson Cycling
DNP Jim Keesaer   Greenville, SC 309838  355 Go Tri Sports
DNP Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  410 Leffe
DNP Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  130 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  351 Les Amis Cycling Team
DNP Alan Berardo   Edgefield, SC 230252  371 Unattached
DNP Edward Couvillion     364 
DNP Clay Jones   Greenville, SC 244712  365 
DNP Scott Ogle   Simpsonville, SC 238393  230 TEAM METRO
DNP edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  369 Unattached
DNP Dan Hodge   Simpsonville, SC 197461  241 Team Ville
DNP Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  287 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  98 Team Holowesko Partners
2 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  443 Team Globalbike
3 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  146 hincapie devo team
4 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  161 Team A.C.E.
5 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  446 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
6 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  31 Team Globalbike
7 Parker Kyzer (1 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  78 Hincapie Development team
8 Adam Brittton   Greer, SC 275941  100 Team Ville
9 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118  16 Barley's Taproom Greenville
10 Randy Owens   Greer, SC 220435  93 Hincapie Development team
11 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  40 Demain Cycling Team
12 Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  444 DeMaine Cycling
13 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  Barley's Taproom Greenville
14 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  11 DeMaine Cycling
15 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  238 Clemson University
16 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  59 Unattached
17 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  99 Farm Team Cycling
DNP David Curran   Simpsonville, SC 252807  324 Globalbike Club Team
DNP Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  139 Team Ion-United Healthcare
DNP Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  109 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Toby Selix   West Columbia, SC 207253  447 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
DNP Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  445 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee