Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2010
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Hamby   Nashville, TN 299138  556 unattached
2 Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  513 Trace Bikes
3 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  559 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
4 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  509 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
5 Jordan Taylor     592 Cumberland University
6 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  545 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Michael Barber   Nashville, TN 311907  518 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
8 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  520 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
9 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  539 Unattached
10 Grant Palmer   Nashville, TN 319866  541 Unattached
11 Thomas Wann   Mt Pleasant, SC 300090  501 Team Gran Fondo
12 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  531 Unattached
13 Francisco Rivera     589 unattached
14 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  591 Team Bikes and Moore
15 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  576 Team Bikes and Moore
16 David Putt     565 unattached
17 Van Flesher   Nashville, TN 248129  530 Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 Graham Gerdeman   Nashville, TN 291458  593 Road Less Traveled
19 Kevin Early     575 unattached
20 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  528 Cumberland Transit Cycling
21 Glenn Foust     517 unattached
22 Benjamin Nichols   Nashville, TN 310928  585 Trace Bikes
23 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  515 Unattached
24 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  525 Unattached
25 Taylor Brooks     553 Cumberland Transit
26 Austin Bauman     573 unattached
27 David Gregg   White House, TN 286967  550 unattached
28 Carter Chappell   Memphis, TN 303056  594 
29 joseph clifton   Brentwood, TN 322940  587 Unattached
30 Chris Wilson     580 Team Biker's Choice
31 John Bates     579 unattached
32 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  507 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  406 Team Bikers Choice
2 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  401 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
3 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  417 Team Gran Fondo
4 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  437 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
5 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  457 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
6 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  422 Reno Wheelmen
7 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  442 Unattached
8 Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN 279498  436 Team Bikers Choice
9 Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150  454 SVMIC Cycling
10 Matthew Myers   Franklin, TN 247659  429 Unattached
11 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  472 PSIMET Racing
12 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  434 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
13 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  441 Team Bikers Choice
14 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  451 Road Less Traveled
15 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  440 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  409 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  462 SVMIC Cycling
18 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  456 Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  433 Krystal / SCV
20 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  452 Cumberland Transit Cycling
21 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  444 Team Bikes and Moore
22 Jason Whitman   Hopkinsville, KY 309168  419 Team Bikes and Moore
23 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  416 Team Bikers Choice
DNP Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA 274231  420 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  10 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  22 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  32 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  29 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  24 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
8 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  65 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  77 Sonic Treehouse
10 Richard Keller     74 
11 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  Team Gran Fondo
14 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  31 Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  75 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
16 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  13 TriStar Cycling Team
17 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  58 Team Bikers Choice
18 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  33 Team Gran Fondo
19 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  76 Team Gran Fondo
20 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  25 Economy Honda Masters Team
21 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206  36 Unattached
22 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  59 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
23 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  19 Team Gran Fondo
24 Dahron Johnson   Nashville, TN 83023  55 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro/First Citizens
DNP Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  57 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
DNP Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  18 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  23 Team Bikers Choice

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  203 Team Belladium
2 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  206 Team Belladium
3 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  204 Team Belladium
4 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  227 SVMIC
5 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  222 Team Belladium
6 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  205 Team Belladium
7 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  230 Cumberland Transit
8 Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  214 NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  207 Team Belladium
10 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  209 Unattached
11 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  213 Team Belladium
12 Jennifer Magli   Franklin, TN 256877  219 Velo Bella
13 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468  215 Team Belladium
14 Karah Lewis     224 unattached
DNP Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  211 NashvilleCyclist.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee