Race Results for
Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Rogers   280  89 
2 Nicholas Stefanidakis   268  91 Blue Hills Cycliing Club
3 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA263 217853  86 
4 George Thompson   Beverly, MA255 293896  92 Pinnacle Bike Works
5 Cody Whelan   253  94 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
6 Douglas Browne   Groton, MA248 187995  74 
7 Joel Lamendola   248  85 QuadCycles
8 Peter Cole   Carrabassett, ME234 316536  76 Center Street Cycles
9 David Kell   Norwalk, CT230 307197  83 Maine Cycling Club
10 Andrew Faughnan   Stoneham, MA224 321118  80 
11 Brian Housman   Somerville, MA218 308751  82 Team Quad
12 THOMAS COOPER   Andover, MA218 299601  77 NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
13 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH208 70318  88 SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV
14 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH206 283810  93 Noreast Cycling / GU Energy
15 Alexander Bulger   182  75 
156 Andy Demotses    Inc.  78 Slouch

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul McMahon   Manchester286 295910  486 Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
2 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT277 294270  475 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
3 Andy Gould   Concord, NH247 276291  474 
4 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA234 146272  469 Essex County Velo (ECV)
5 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA220 231922  487 CCB/Racing
6 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA216 268112  459 Essex County Velo
7 Brent Doscher   202  470 NorEast Cycling
8 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA201 219424  473 TEAM CF
9 Andrew Strobert   Jamaica Plain, MA198 294739  495 Threshold Cycling
10 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA198 227984  490 Washington Square Tavern
11 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA196 269574  462 Green Line Velo
12 James Hall   Windham, NH193 120643  476 NEBC
13 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA193 234564  472 TEAM CF
14 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MA191 283515  467 Essex County Velo
15 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA190 292021  457 Stage 5 Cycling
16 Gert Reynaert   Boston, MA187 295548  489 Threshold Cycling
17 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA185 132931  496 Comprehensive racing
18 Steve Bauermeister   South Berwick, ME182 243704  458 NorEast Cycling
19 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA180 257806  461 Threshold Cycling
20 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NH179 207085  465 NHCC/Team NH
21 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA178 214122  491 Green Line Velo
22 John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MA178 270931  498 545 Velo
23 Philip Johnson   172  481 SeaSide Cycle / ECV
24 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA171 278810  463 Threshold Cycling
25 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH170 162479  483 
26 Patrick Smith   Salem, MA170 211656  492 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
27 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA169 287982  464 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
28 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA165 200509  466 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
29 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA160 285089  488 Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training
30 James Harnois   158  477 mystic velo
31 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA154 204148  479 OA/Cyclemania
32 Keith Loiselle   Pembroke, NH152 261715  484 NHCC/TEAM NH
33 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA148 265113  497 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
34 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA140 246211  485 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
35 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA137 222943  482 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
36 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA135 262665  493 Essex County Velo (ECV)
38 Herbert Hodgdon   Concord, NH119 199634  480 Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH269 30782  292 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
2 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH261 68076  294 Sunapee Racing Team
3 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA261 266733  249 CCB/Wheelworks
4 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH246 205575  286 Embrocation Cycling Journal
5 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT238 214496  291 BikeReg.com
6 Victor Taormina   Beverly, MA236 85833  296 seaside cycle
7 Chris Coutu   224  245 MetLife p/b groSolar
8 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH220 207445  279 NorEast Cycling
9 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH214 208909  275 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
10 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ210 248002  268 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
11 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH206 208018  282 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
12 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA199 195075  274 TEAM CF
13 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA198 178460  293 SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
14 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT193 186430  280 CVC/Subaru of New England
15 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA192 241533  270 BikeReg.com
16 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH191 231692  283 MetLife p/b groSolar
17 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID186 194512  287 NorEast Cycling
18 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA177 209949  273 TEAM CF
19 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA172 60318  269 CCB/Wheelworks
20 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA168 201447  298 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA167 216869  277 TEAM CF
22 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT166 198143  289 BikeReg.com
23 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA161 257669  263 Green Line Velo
24 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA160 240899  278 Threshold Cycling
25 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT156 197142  265 NorEast Cycling
26 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA155 276184  262 Threshold Cycling
27 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA154 249996  271 CCB/Wheelworks
28 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH153 290603  261 TEAM CF
29 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH152 296573  276 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
30 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA151 235572  285 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
31 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT150 231409  272 Unnattached
32 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT147 242892  264 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
33 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC145 63809  288 Team Metro Reprographics
34 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA144 79871  281 CCB/Wheelworks
35 Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA143 251227  290 CCB Racing/Wheelworks
36 Drew Szeliga (1 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH140 207784  295 Noreast Cycling
37 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI138 207835  260 NorEast Cycling
38 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA137 244301  266 Green Line Velo
39 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA136 252888  299 Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA300 29708  192 CCB Racing
2 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH262 3135  164 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
3 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME256 4399  165 OA/CYCLEMANIA
4 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH252 63934  175 Sunapee/Continental Paving
5 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH252 76016  197 Team Type 1
6 David Foley   Stoughton, MA247 11937  179 BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wojcik/Skofield Builders/eInfoSystems
7 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA242 167407  196 Corner Cycle
8 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT230 49535  183 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Racing Team
9 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH228 138727  186 New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME221 66046  181 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
11 James Nash   North Hampton, NH210 64384  189 CCB/Wheelworks
12 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH207 55766  188 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
13 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH200 70224  195 NorEast Cycling
14 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA198 196464  177 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH186 142716  198 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
16 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA176 9696  178 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
17 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH176 22572  185 BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wojcik/Skofield Builders/eInfoSystems
18 Glenn Peck   Peterborough, NH173 55728  191 Cycle Lodge
19 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH166 292549  194 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
20 Benjamin Riordon (1 - Cat3)   Newburyport, MA162 128119  193 CycleLodge
21 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH162 153475  169 CCB racing
22 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH161 171415  180 Team RaceMenu/mix1
23 William Casazza   Salem, NH158 62045  170 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted
24 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH156 59789  168 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
25 Wayne Cunningham (2 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA155 91485  173 Wheelworks racing
26 Chris White   151  100 
27 Jay Clausen   New London, NH149 7081  171 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
28 David Uchenick   Westford, MA148 36179  144 Arc en ciel
29 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA147 67106  190 BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wojcik/Skofield Builders/eInfoSystems
30 John Dieli   Newton Nh146 9474  176 BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wojcik/Skofield Builders/eInfoSystems
31 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH143 83136  184 sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving
32 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH142 226424  199 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Paul Weiss (3 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME140 37617  137 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
34 Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NH139 259524  182 Monadnock Cycling Club
35 Carl Brown   Randolph, MA138 103789  113 CCB Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee