Race Results for
Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Rogers   1:11:44  89 
2 Harry Mattison   Allston, MAst 217853  86 
3 Shawn Keller   st  84 CW Keller
4 Andrew Faughnan   Stoneham, MAst 321118  80 
5 Nicholas Stefanidakis   st  91 Blue Hills Cycliing Club
6 Joel Lamendola   st  85 QuadCycles
7 THOMAS COOPER   Andover, MAst 299601  77 NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
8 Cody Whelan   st  94 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
9 Douglas Browne   Groton, MAst 187995  74 
10 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA:42 103264  79 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 David Kell   Norwalk, CTst 307197  83 Maine Cycling Club
12 George Thompson   Beverly, MAst 293896  92 Pinnacle Bike Works
13 Brian Housman   Somerville, MA1:43 308751  82 Team Quad
14 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH6:15 283810  93 Noreast Cycling / GU Energy
15 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NHst 70318  88 SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV
16 John Wiese   Waltham, MA9:23 292927  95 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
17 Robert Rolsma   Haverhill, MA11:40 296737  90 Essex County Velo (ECV)
19 Aaron Henry     81 sólo me
20 Alexander Bulger     75 
21 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA 315664  87 
22 Suzanne Pouliotte     96 
23 Peter Cole   Carrabassett, ME 316536  76 Center Street Cycles
1731 Andy Demotses    Inc.  78 Slouch

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UT1:28:35 294270  475 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
2 Andy Gould   Concord, NHat :04 276291  474 
3 Paul McMahon   Manchesterst 295910  486 Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
4 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  459 Essex County Velo
5 John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MAst 270931  498 545 Velo
6 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MAst 132931  496 Comprehensive racing
7 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MAst 214122  491 Green Line Velo
8 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 234564  472 TEAM CF
9 Brent Doscher   st  470 NorEast Cycling
10 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MAst 287982  464 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
11 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MAst 200509  466 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
12 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MAst 227984  490 Washington Square Tavern
13 Andrew Strobert   Jamaica Plain, MAst 294739  495 Threshold Cycling
14 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  460 Refunds Now
15 James Hall   Windham, NHst 120643  476 NEBC
16 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MAst 265113  497 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17 Gert Reynaert   Boston, MAst 295548  489 Threshold Cycling
18 James Harnois   st  477 mystic velo
19 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA:16 285089  488 Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training
20 Michael Felo   Merrimack, NHst 289190  471 Stage5 Cycling
21 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA:21 204148  479 OA/Cyclemania
22 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NHst 207085  465 NHCC/Team NH
23 Keith Loiselle   Pembroke, NHst 261715  484 NHCC/TEAM NH
24 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MAst 257806  461 Threshold Cycling
25 Richard Batten   Winchester, MAst 292021  457 Stage 5 Cycling
26 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA:30 231922  487 CCB/Racing
27 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MA:34 283515  467 Essex County Velo
28 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MAst 146272  469 Essex County Velo (ECV)
29 Patrick Smith   Salem, MAst 211656  492 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
30 Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH3:33 162479  483 
31 Ron Smithers   Peabody, MA3:38 262665  493 Essex County Velo (ECV)
32 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA10:56 269574  462 Green Line Velo
33 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MAst 278810  463 Threshold Cycling
34 Steve Bauermeister   South Berwick, MEst 243704  458 NorEast Cycling
35 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA22:35 246211  485 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
36 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA23:04 219424  473 TEAM CF
37 William Johnston   Dorchester, MA24:09 222943  482 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
38 WILLIAM HARRINGTON   Ipswich, MA 292294  478 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
39 Philip Johnson     481 SeaSide Cycle / ECV
40 Herbert Hodgdon   Concord, NH 199634  480 Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT1:44:42 214496  291 BikeReg.com
2 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  280 CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NHst 68076  294 Sunapee Racing Team
4 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  292 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
5 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MAst 266733  249 CCB/Wheelworks
6 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MAst 239708  297 Green Line Velo
7 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MAst 216869  277 TEAM CF
8 Chris Coutu   st  245 MetLife p/b groSolar
9 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  273 TEAM CF
10 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NHst 205575  286 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Owen Pope   Burlington, VTst 198143  289 BikeReg.com
12 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  293 SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
13 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PAst 257669  263 Green Line Velo
14 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  279 NorEast Cycling
15 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NHst 208018  282 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
16 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  275 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
17 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAst 235572  285 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
18 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MAst 241533  270 BikeReg.com
19 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MAst 201447  298 Embrocation Cycling Journal
20 Victor Taormina   Beverly, MAst 85833  296 seaside cycle
21 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MAst 244301  266 Green Line Velo
22 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJst 248002  268 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
23 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GAst 252888  299 Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle
24 John Herrick   Contoocook, NHst 296573  276 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
25 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VTst 242892  264 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
26 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  272 Unnattached
27 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NHst 290603  261 TEAM CF
28 Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  260 NorEast Cycling
29 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MAst 240899  278 Threshold Cycling
30 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  283 MetLife p/b groSolar
31 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA:19 60318  269 CCB/Wheelworks
32 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT:37 197142  265 NorEast Cycling
33 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA:40 195075  274 TEAM CF
34 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:12 249996  271 CCB/Wheelworks
35 Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC1:27 63809  288 Team Metro Reprographics
36 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID3:30 194512  287 NorEast Cycling
37 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NHst 159160  267 
38 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA16:15 276184  262 Threshold Cycling
39 Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA 251227  290 CCB Racing/Wheelworks
40 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871  281 CCB/Wheelworks
41 Sean McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Newburyport, MA 179615  284 PORT RACING
42 Drew Szeliga (2 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH 207784  295 Noreast Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:52:30 29708  192 CCB Racing
2 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  164 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
3 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  181 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
4 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MAst 167407  196 Corner Cycle
5 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  165 OA/CYCLEMANIA
6 Tim Dodd   Westford, MAst 196464  177 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  197 Team Type 1
8 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  188 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
9 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NHst 138727  186 New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  179 BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wojcik/Skofield Builders/eInfoSystems
11 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NHst 70224  195 NorEast Cycling
12 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  178 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
13 Glenn Peck   Peterborough, NHst 55728  191 Cycle Lodge
14 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  183 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Racing Team
15 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  175 Sunapee/Continental Paving
16 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  174 CCB Racing
17 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NHst 171415  180 Team RaceMenu/mix1
18 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  198 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
19 Ed Ting   Amherst, NHst 226424  199 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Chris White   st  100 
21 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  185 BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wojcik/Skofield Builders/eInfoSystems
22 David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  144 Arc en ciel
23 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHst 292549  194 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
24 Michael Lovell   Newport, NHst 83136  184 sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving
25 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NHst 59789  168 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
26 Benjamin Riordon (1 - Cat3)   Newburyport, MAst 128119  193 CycleLodge
27 Keith Button   Nottingham, NHat :24 153475  169 CCB racing
28 John Dieli   Newton Nh:33 9474  176 BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wojcik/Skofield Builders/eInfoSystems
29 Jay Clausen   New London, NH1:28 7081  171 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
30 Paul Weiss (2 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME1:36 37617  137 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
31 William Casazza   Salem, NH2:29 62045  170 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted
32 Wayne Cunningham (3 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA4:40 91485  173 Wheelworks racing
33 James Nash   North Hampton, NH8:19 64384  189 CCB/Wheelworks
34 Carl Brown   Randolph, MA30:39 103789  113 CCB Racing
35 Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NH 259524  182 Monadnock Cycling Club
36 Chris Brewer (4 - Cat3)   Bath, ME 201852  166 Bikeman.com
37 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA 67106  190 BOB-Goodale's/Speed Merchant/Ted Wojcik/Skofield Builders/eInfoSystems

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee