Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Fronhofer   Saratoga Springs, NY5:27:12 312410  523 
2 gabriel sturges   Catskill, NY5:28:04 322932  539 sturgesworld
3 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT5:28:27 313844  518 Laurel
4 Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY5:28:45 317582  525 Melo Velo / Middle Ages / BTB
5 Matthias Konuralp   New York Ny, NY5:29:04 311436  529 
6 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT5:31:31 311554  532 Bethel Cycle Sport
7 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY5:33:58 315346  512 Farm Team Cycling
8 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY5:35:23 292319  520 Tarmac Cycling
9 Sergey Buryanenko   Brooklyn, NY5:36:48 293141  516 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
10 Colby Delbene   Pawling, NY5:38:06 320996  519 Pawling Cycle & Sport
11 Corey Morenz   New York, NY5:38:19 292732  534 CRCA/NYVelocity
12 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY5:41:07 304255  517 CRCA/NYVelocity
13 Michael Parkes   Newyork, NY5:43:37 307181  535 CRCA-NYAC
14 Matt Alexander   Catskill, NY5:45:32 300954  510 
15 Sean Gramling   5:49:37  524 Kingston Cyclery
16 Joel Mancini   Freehold, NY5:52:03 311316  533 
17 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY5:53:54 299780  538 
18 Andrew Hallett   New York, NY5:58:40 316022  526 New York Cycle Club
19 Thomas Warren   5:59:51  542 Huntington Biclyle Club
20 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ6:03:59 296171  540 
21 Scott Wells   Brooklyn, NY6:43:36 290305  543 CRCA/NYVelocity
22 Bobby Kennedy   New York, NY9:28:47 307108  528 New York Athletic Club
DNF Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK 308785  511 
DNF Charlie Bird   New York, NY 139148  514 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Noah Finn   Astoria, NY 303969  522 
DNF Daniel Keh   New York, NY 304256  527 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Max Krumpholz   Rocky Rivery, OH 318534  530 Snake Bite Racing
DNF Nicholas Walker   Johnstown, NY 321620  541 Adirondack Velo Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY5:31:55 304856  562 
2 Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ5:33:13 96215  583 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
3 Rejean Rochette   5:34:10  595 
4 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY5:37:39 292659  554 Alabaster Disaster
5 Matthew Jones   Cooperstown, NY5:39:25 264657  576 Paceline Sports/Jackrabbit Racing
6 Peter O'Hagan   New York, NY5:41:41 278031  560 
7 Bruce Davie   San Francisco, CA5:41:46 311336  588 
8 Daniel Moon   Pittsfield, MA5:41:46 304957  563 Housatonic Wheel Club
9 Keith Huntington   Greenlawn, NY5:41:53 296817  579 
10 Leonard Friedman   Marlboro, NJ5:42:15 294126  582 
11 Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY5:42:43 284137  552 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
12 john tully   Hoboken, NJ5:43:54 315230  550 CRCA
13 Andrew Valvano   Mount Marion, NY5:45:16 312316  548 
14 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ5:45:45 265253  575 Summit Cycling Club
15 Eliakim Littell   Greenwich, NY5:46:48 214082  570 Cambridge Valley Cycling
16 Jay Tyler   Mechanicville, NY5:48:37 286475  549 Team Genesis Cycling
17 William Rigler   Boulder, CO5:49:05 304573  556 NYC Velocity
18 Bruce Lapierre   5:50:27  593 
19 Joe Dellorusso   5:50:49  586 
20 john monroe   Beacon, NY5:51:45 308691  564 
21 Joseph Pelletier   West Shokan, NY5:52:47 310556  559 Self
22 Daniel Lundenberg   5:53:25  566 
23 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ5:55:55 306436  578 CRCA
24 Jeffrey Jenkins   5:57:23  577 
25 Carmelo Ando   Stanfordville, NY5:59:45 307623  590 CRCA
26 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY6:01:19 315344  599 Cargill
27 Anthony LaRocca   Windham, NY6:02:43 316670  573 Table Rock Tours
28 Kevin Maldonado   Windham, NY6:05:59 281855  594 windham mountain outfitters
29 Shai Cohen   Tenafly, NJ6:07:40 252363  591 Tenafly Road Dawgz
30 Armando Luis   6:11:54  567 Strictly Bikes
31 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY6:17:40 301499  553 
DNF David Rippon   Nyc, NY 29967  555 terrier tri
DNF Laurent Proulx     558 
DNF Christopher Myers   Cairo, NY 309451  561 
DNF Denis Lavallee     572 
DNF Tom Larison     574 TNT
DNF Peter Giesin     581 
DNF Joel delaGarza   Princeton, NJ 301964  587 
DNF Thomas W. Cracovia     589 TNT
DNF Jay Campbell   Scarsdale, NY 277718  592 Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNF charles braman   Greene, NY 261132  596 tioga velo
DNF Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565  597 
DNF Sonny Bindra   New York, NY 219492  598 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF charles Barilla   Campton, NH 274813  600 
DNF Robert Lowe   Delhi, NY 296814  568 Sid's Bikes

Men - Cat 4 - Group A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY5:05:21 297130  363 Handlebars Cycling Company
2 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT5:06:38 315986  314 Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx
3 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY5:06:53 287696  317 CRCA/NYVelocity
4 Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ5:06:55 275649  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
5 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY5:07:12 266651  332 CRCA/Setanta
6 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY5:07:18 290950  342 Brooklyn Velo Force
7 Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY5:08:00 163794  508 CRCA /Teany
8 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR5:09:19 227664  340 Catskill Mountain Multisport
9 nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY5:09:35 290411  304 Brooklyn Velo Force
10 Timothy Voake   New York, NY5:09:43 269145  371 CRCA / Teany Cycling
11 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT5:09:44 303858  377 CRCA /Teany
12 N/A   New York City5:09:53 252717  367 CRCA/FGX Racing
13 Denis Mikhaylov   Fort Lee, NJ5:09:55 304385  349 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
14 Warren StJohn   New York, NY5:09:55 287213  365 CRCA/NYVelocity
15 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY5:09:57 157110  358 CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
16 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY5:10:37 225487  344 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
17 Rod Millott   New York, NY5:10:57 299887  350 CRCA/Foundation
18 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY5:12:48 264625  301 CRCA/Setanta
19 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA5:12:53 296751  331 Bicycle Therapy
20 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT5:15:05 279369  321 Expo / Superior Energy
21 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY5:15:24 204729  339 CRCA/Setanta
22 Gary Fogelman   5:16:04  325 ENDURO SPORT PFR BY POWERWATTS
23 Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA5:16:15 297148  337 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
24 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO5:16:26 276629  370 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
25 John McLeod   Jackson, NJ5:16:36 287793  347 Cycles 54
26 Phil Penman   New York, NY5:17:19 234885  354 CRCA / Teany Cycling
27 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY5:17:25 310509  341 CRCA/Setanta
28 Daniel Crespo   5:18:19  316 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
29 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY5:18:20 47711  308 CRCA/Foundation
30 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM5:18:23 267935  360 CRCA/Setanta
31 David Anthony   New York, NY5:18:31 280592  305 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
32 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY5:18:38 230311  302 CRCA/Foundation
33 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ5:18:38 113096  311 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY5:18:56 286803  306 CRCA/NYVelocity
35 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY5:19:00 150407  345 CRCA
36 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY5:19:08 93461  335 Battenkill United
37 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA5:19:41 204148  334 OA/Cyclemania
38 Dave Vannette   Mountain View, CA5:22:01 269401  369 Ann Arbor Velo Club
39 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY5:22:04 184938  324 Favata's Table Rock Tours
40 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX5:22:43 253783  322 Boston Road Club
41 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA5:24:11 280690  355 ABRT
42 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA5:24:19 296390  307 DC Racing / Sebago
43 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY5:25:38 116974  309 CRCA/Setanta
44 Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ5:25:44 41282  312 CRCA
45 Chris Thorpe   Newyork, NY5:26:00 299193  366 EnduranceWerx
46 Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE5:26:04 42469  351 Team DRT/Deep Blue
47 michael golay   Westbrook, ME5:26:17 262567  328 Hup United
48 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY5:26:52 278879  327 CRCA/NYVelocity
49 John Halloran   New York, NY5:27:30 262310  333 CRCA/Gotham-Toga
50 Peter Conroy   Denver, CO5:28:04 289887  315 CRCA/NYVelocity
51 Brian Whitesell   Gambrills, MD5:30:00 297873  375 ABRT
52 Jeff Robins   New York, NY5:30:03 240812  357 CRCA/NYVelocity
53 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY5:30:41 246356  313 CRCA/FGX Racing
54 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY5:31:32 237492  364 CRCA / Teany Cycling
55 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY5:35:48 210156  330 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
56 michael furey   Nyack, NY5:37:43 286918  326 GS Retro Velo
57 Darius Shekari   Long Island City, NY5:37:53 178637  361 CRCA / Teany Cycling
58 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME5:40:38 232702  338 CMCC p/b insight
59 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD5:41:46 222509  353 ABRT
60 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY5:43:06 237266  356 CRCA/FGX Racing
61 Tom Laskey   New York, NY5:44:41 177472  343 CRCA/Setanta
62 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC6:18:39 209400  329 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Abshire   New York, NY 288752  300 CRCA / NYVelocity
DNF Andrew Cullen   New York, NY 224136  318 CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNF Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY 241083  319 battenkill united/cvc
DNF Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY 295887  348 CRCA/enduranceWERX
DNF Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971  359 CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNF Andrew Soussloff   New York, NY 210187  362 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNF Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252  323 CRCA/Luzzo's

Men - Cat 4 - Group B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY5:17:30 263837  486 Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
2 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY5:19:08 269985  496 
3 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ5:20:13 299903  493 
4 Andrew Dunn   New York, NY5:20:14 294393  495 NYAC
5 William Slutz   East Canton, OH5:20:21 288887  446 Stark Velo
6 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY5:20:25 247425  451 Pawling Cycle & Sport
7 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI5:20:33 296153  458 NortAmerican Velo
8 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ5:20:37 246574  465 Liberty Cycle
9 Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY5:20:53 285488  480 Kissena Cycling Club
10 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ5:20:56 266198  509 NYSketches
11 Wojciech Plata   Staten Island, NY5:20:58 299053  455 Kissena
12 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA5:21:03 242695  467 Threshold Cycling
13 Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY5:21:07 290800  492 Pawling Cycle and Sport
14 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ5:21:09 291225  448 Westwood Velo
15 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY5:21:13 247979  485 maxpowercycling.com
16 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY5:21:14 268228  499 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
17 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH5:22:26 280819  468 Sweet Open Roads
18 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ5:22:52 296906  494 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz
19 scott prosser   Rye, NY5:23:05 302200  454 
20 Alex Horton   Brooklyn, NY5:26:40 229213  484 kissena
21 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA5:27:40 291238  479 Ritte
22 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY5:27:46 249043  505 
23 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC5:27:48 274384  466 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
24 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA5:29:01 180528  470 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY5:29:12 230224  434 Pawling Cycle and Sport
26 John Olsen   Rochester, NY5:29:30 241267  462 
27 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY5:30:38 291421  497 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
28 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY5:30:49 99200  445 Team Placid Planet
29 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ5:31:13 278467  460 
30 Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY5:31:51 268340  436 Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
31 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI5:32:16 298358  374 Bikeworks/Hallamore
32 Chad Day   Pittsford, NY5:33:28 295839  498 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
33 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY5:33:34 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
34 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY5:34:06 263599  474 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
35 Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ5:35:06 220524  490 
36 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ5:36:17 274684  506 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
37 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA5:37:03 296768  440 Team Hotel San Jose
38 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY5:38:49 291677  453 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
39 Russell Raymundo   Oakland Gardens, NY5:39:06 264669  452 
40 AVIV MAIZLIN   Brooklyn, NY5:39:10 305128  472 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
41 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY5:40:58 207033  443 Windham Mountain Outfitters
42 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA5:41:00 119896  438 
43 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA5:42:44 207385  478 
44 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY5:44:04 268155  463 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
45 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT5:44:27 213355  483 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
46 Misha Chiporukha   Brooklyn, NY5:45:36 298524  503 Hudson furniture racing team
47 Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY5:46:04 252821  449 Tarmac Cycling
48 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ5:46:41 295486  502 Rutgers Cycling
49 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI5:47:43 207322  336 Bikeworks/Hallamore
50 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY5:47:49 292639  373 CRCA
51 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY5:50:13 307456  320 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
52 Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ5:52:00 228287  441 Liberty Cycle
53 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ5:53:40 228774  491 Pro Pedals
54 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ5:57:04 217865  507 Strictly Bicycles
55 Moshe Silverstein   Maplewood, NJ6:03:52 254672  447 Watchung Wheelmen
56 Nicholas Liddell   Boston, MA6:06:30 311064  475 Threshold Cycling
57 maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY6:07:30 271954  461 kissena cycling club
58 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA6:11:39 277289  471 Threshold Cycling
DNF Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  435 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
DNF Daniel Stein   Brooklyn, NY 264016  442 unattached
DNF Jason Spears   Lake Forest Park, WA 301866  444 
DNF Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238  457 Park Ave Bike Team
DNF Marty Maynard   Rochester, NY 264165  469 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
DNF Eric Linenberg   New York, NY 307356  473 
DNF Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048  481 Liberty Cycle
DNF Matthew Hughes   New York, NY 294505  482 NYAC/CRCA
DNF Tim Heitz   Hillsborough, NJ 266203  487 Rutgers Cycling
DNF Kevin Greco   Pawling, NY 297612  488 Pawling Cycle and Sport
DNF Richard Girgis   Basking Ridge, NJ 222780  489 Liberty Cycle
DNF Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct 286863  500 Rutgers Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA4:54:22 217099  138 Team Placid Planet
2 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD4:54:25 261419  191 Squadra Coppi
3 Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC4:54:30 156355  131 
4 Matias Palavecino   Alexandria, VA4:54:48 300299  154 Snapple Cycling Team
5 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA4:55:18 305602  158 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
6 Derek Hardinge   4:55:20  175 Lapdogs Cycling Club
7 William Blank   Denville, NJ4:55:22 256201  192 Jimenez Velo Sport
8 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ4:55:24 298685  144 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
9 Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY4:55:30 261040  170 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
10 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY4:57:02 181944  162 Team Placid Planet
11 Rhys Spencer   4:57:51  137 Powerwatts PFR Endurosport
12 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY4:57:53 246628  185 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
13 James Lucas Bent   4:57:54  193 Peterborough Cycling Club
14 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY4:57:56 80453  128 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
15 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY4:57:59 238317  130 Corning Race Team
16 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL4:58:03 151532  190 Minerva Design Cycling
17 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY4:58:04 230661  194 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
18 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY4:58:07 304430  148 CRCA/NYVelocity
19 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA4:58:13 8219  188 Squadra Coppi
20 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ4:58:22 228468  153 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
21 Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NY4:59:22 241872  132 
22 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY4:59:53 271259  180 Anthem Sports Elite Development
23 Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY5:00:02 214669  142 crca-nysketches
24 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY5:00:24 307642  129 NYC Velo
25 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ5:01:08 256009  152 Liberty Cycle
26 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY5:01:12 261153  149 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
27 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL5:01:28 107620  140 
28 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA5:01:29 251927  135 Svelte Cycles
29 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA5:01:54 198142  160 Minuteman Road Club
30 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ5:01:55 282151  186 CRCA/NYAC
31 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA5:02:28 219430  145 540Cycling.com
32 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO5:02:49 292415  167 Colavita Racing
33 John Cutler   Washington, DC5:02:58 8457  187 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
34 Jack Piller   Keene, NY5:02:59 60574  150 Battenkill-United
35 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA5:02:59 226906  172 Colavita Racing Inc.
36 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA5:03:10 286599  178 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
37 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA5:03:12 274578  176 
38 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA5:04:11 288856  197 Philadelphia Cyclismo
39 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA5:05:16 278103  196 Bicycle Therapy
40 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ5:05:26 321676  136 
41 Allan Rego   New York, NY5:06:29 274367  147 Ring of Fire
42 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ5:06:37 212581  179 CRCA/Luzzo's
43 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD5:07:02 147430  146 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
44 Ian Harris   New York, NY5:07:22 223431  174 NYC Velo
45 Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY5:08:29 265316  139 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
46 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT5:09:36 287370  182 CVC/Suburu of New England
47 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT5:09:44 140630  177 Battenkill-United
48 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA5:10:09 232723  171 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
49 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA5:10:10 200707  168 Bicycle Therapy
50 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY5:10:25 230301  164 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
51 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA5:11:22 248395  151 Quad Cycles
52 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT5:11:31 258860  143 Cheshire Cycle Racing
53 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY5:11:37 271211  165 Full Moon Vista
54 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ5:12:33 230099  169 DeathRow Velo
55 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD5:12:41 198921  173 Squadra Coppi
56 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY5:17:19 206471  163 Westwood Velo
57 Paul Salipante   Providence, RI5:20:47 244630  141 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
58 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY5:25:32 154858  198 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
59 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH5:28:44 270026  157 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
60 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ5:31:54 247838  195 YSG Racing / Cycles 54
61 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY5:40:02 109367  181 NYSketches - crca
62 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT5:45:08 199287  189 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
DNF Dereck Treadwell   Topsham, ME 285355  133 Seaside Cycle
DNF Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283  156 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
DNF Brian Milligan   New York, NY 222950  159 
DNF Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY 252794  161 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
DNF Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943  183 Colavita Racing
DNF Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY 268390  184 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aurelien Passeron   6:39:08  74 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENAULT
2 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO6:39:43 222542  73 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
3 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA6:39:44 235379  CCB Wheelworks
4 Derrick St-John   6:39:45  86 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENAULT
5 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO6:39:53 207985  98 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Sean Smith   New York, NY6:39:55 205079  84 Champion System Racing
7 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT6:39:58 148404  47 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
8 Nathan Underwood   6:39:59  94 Ride with Rendall
9 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ6:40:10 136195  Westwood Velo
10 Andreas Fliessgarten   6:40:16  34 Team Schwalbe Trier
11 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL6:40:17 286536  42 
12 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA6:40:18 20272  53 Farm Team Cycling/OUCH
13 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO6:40:18 193457  22 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 William Goodfellow   6:40:21  37 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
15 Max Korus   Woodside, CA6:40:29 290610  52 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
16 Jordon Cheyne   6:40:33  21 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
17 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA6:40:34 118740  Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
18 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY6:40:35 274223  13 GS Mengoni
19 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA6:40:48 120392  11 Embrocation Cycling Journal
20 Chris Gruber   6:40:52  38 Independent
21 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA6:41:40 179015  65 AXA Equitable - CRCA
22 Jean-Sebastian Perron   6:41:43  76 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENAULT
23 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO6:41:43 193797  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
24 Aaron Fillion   6:41:51  33 Ride With Rendall
25 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT6:41:52 205717  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
26 Derrek Ivey   6:41:54  49 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
27 Antoine Duchesne   6:41:59  28 Cycle Regis
28 Antoine Matteau   6:42:02  61 
29 Vincent Quirion   6:42:04  78 Gaspésien
30 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD6:42:05 222506  14 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD6:42:08 185182  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT6:42:25 212585  93 Wheelhouse / NCC
33 Jean-Francois Leduc   6:42:34  55 Gaspésien
34 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI6:42:43 5230  16 CCB Wheelworks
35 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA6:43:54 211712  56 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
36 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt6:44:06 220150  69 Farm Team Cycling/Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
37 Evan Mundy   6:44:07  67 GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURE-OGIVLY RENAULT
38 Pierrick Naud   6:44:24  68 Rocky Mountain CIBC/Wood Gundy
39 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY6:45:41 230528  12 MVP Health Care
40 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA6:47:38 222437  88 Indiana Regional Medical Center
41 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY6:49:23 241308  10 CRCA/BH-Garneau
42 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA6:49:34 198410  36 Team Alliance Environmental
43 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY6:49:47 135665  31 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
44 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA6:49:53 153981  100 Indiana Regional Medical Center
45 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY6:50:30 210436  85 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
46 Jared Bunde   6:50:32  19 GS Mengoni USA
47 Justin Steeds   6:50:33  87 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
48 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA6:50:37 268729  70 Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
49 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA6:50:49 201402  26 Indiana Regional Medical Center
50 Jeffrey Ingraham (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY6:51:06 214115  48 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
51 Mark Walters   6:51:47  95 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
52 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA6:52:28 203439  50 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
53 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ6:52:34 237187  60 Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54
54 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY6:52:37 278407  45 Minerva Design Cycling
55 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA6:52:39 250645  29 Wheelhouse / NCC
56 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA6:52:39 246414  58 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
57 Derek Harnden   6:52:41  41 Colavita Racing Inc.
58 Matthew Mainer   Hinesburg, VT6:52:47 229526  59 Wheelhouse / NCC
59 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY6:52:51 277525  89 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
60 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA6:52:52 259653  90 Indiana Regional Medical Center
61 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY6:52:53 168606  23 test pilot
62 William Blackburn   6:52:54  rio tinto-martin swiss
63 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL6:52:54 284479  83 Bike America
64 Evan Huff (2 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA6:52:55 172135  46 Wheelhouse / NCC
65 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY6:52:56 232379  101 MVP Health Care
66 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY6:52:56 231787  75 GS Mengoni USA
67 David Fierro (3 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT6:53:01 242328  32 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
68 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA6:53:09 178236  97 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
69 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT6:53:14 71022  39 Wheelhouse / NCC
70 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT6:56:30 268391  91 Bethel Cycle Sport
71 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ6:58:23 225383  63 Champion System Racing
72 Tom Bencivengo   6:58:32  79 Champion System Racing
73 Jamie Riggs   7:02:10  80 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault
74 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny7:03:20 238217  30 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
75 James Langedyk   7:03:28  54 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
76 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY7:04:01 56580  72 
77 Chris Hillier   7:04:37  44 Colavita Racing Inc.
78 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ7:05:48 248002  24 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
79 Gary Birkhamshaw (4 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT7:06:20 282165  CLR - CLRracing.com
80 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY7:06:41 232344  77 CRCA BH/Garneau
81 Christian Deshaies   7:06:45  27 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
82 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT7:10:18 231757  51 
83 Devon Novakowski   7:11:20  71 GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV
84 Mark Miller   Hurley, NY7:15:27 56699  64 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes
85 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA7:20:21 281236  15 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
86 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY7:27:18 190425  20 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
87 John McGill   Montpelier, VT7:32:55 101738  62 Onion River Racing
DNF Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  99 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
DNF Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447  96 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  82 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
DNF Schaun Mac Carthy     57 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
DNF David Gagnon     35 
DNF Max Csikos     25 St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Buckley (Cat2)   Burlington, VT 242892  18 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
DNF Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321  17 Westwood Velo
DNF Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Paul Runyon (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 193823  81 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA4:58:07 117383  380 Corner Cycle
2 John Funk   South Kent, CT4:58:30 12562  389 CYCLE FITNESS
3 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY4:58:39 157989  404 Westwood Cycle
4 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY4:58:51 281196  415 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
5 David Gazsi   4:59:00  391 CycleLogikRacing
6 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME4:59:02 220670  424 OA/Cyclemania
7 David Taylor   New York, NY4:59:03 172065  423 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
8 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX4:59:06 118576  402 Westwood Velo
9 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT4:59:15 83357  396 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
10 Jon Gee   5:00:04  392 Ride with Rendall
11 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY5:00:13 14451  395 CRCA/AXIS
12 Cary Moretti   5:00:19  409 Project Freeride
13 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT5:00:22 211872  422 bikebarnracing.com
14 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT5:00:26 82034  387 Cycle Fitness
15 Lorenzo Caterini   5:00:27  382 HUB RACING
16 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA5:00:37 146710  394 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
17 Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY5:00:48 97363  388 CRCA/BH Garneau
18 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA5:01:43 167407  420 Corner Cycle
19 Andrew Stewart   5:02:26  421 Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
20 Andrew Hannaford   5:02:33  397 Endurosport PFR by Powerwatts
21 John Winkler (1 - Cat4)   Riverside, CT5:05:56 92921  429 
22 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY5:06:08 52777  408 Maxpowercycling.com
23 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY5:06:22 189842  417 Westwood Velo
24 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA5:06:40 119676  410 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
25 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ5:07:07 237877  414 Colavita Racing
26 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY5:07:38 60376  381 Century Road Club /Axis
27 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY5:07:41 160291  407 CBRC
28 Phill Vermette   5:07:44  425 Eurosports
29 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA5:07:48 30962  418 International Bicycle Center
30 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ5:09:18 206819  412 CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
31 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD5:10:54 217022  405 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
32 Robert Orange   5:11:30  411 Ride with Rendall
33 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ5:12:05 38702  430 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
34 James Wohlgemuth   Carmel, ME5:17:19 299820  431 
35 James Cleary   Montvae, NJ5:17:39 277465  384 GS Park Ridge
36 Christopher Komar   5:20:05  403 P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
37 Gary Weinstein   5:22:08  427 zm cycle and fitness
38 Gregory Wellman   5:23:36  428 Project Freeride
39 Christopher McHugh   Newton Square, PA5:26:55 178864  406 Guys Bicyles Racing
40 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT5:33:10 46635  398 Onion River Sports
41 Jackson Wandres (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY5:34:22 46043  426 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team
42 Alexis Demopoulos   Brooklyn, NY5:37:34 189413  386 Deno's Wonderwheels
43 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT5:37:35 47197  419 Deno's Wonder Wheel
44 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY5:38:46 175763  385 Central New York Cyclist
DNF Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT 200396  378 Cycle Fitness
DNF Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712  399 Squadra-Coppi
DNF Vadim Kats     400 Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club
DNF Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY 59874  383 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT5:21:01 35402  265 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT5:21:05 83266  281 CYCLE FITNESS
3 Jay Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA5:21:18 147684  260 Scott RC MTB Team
4 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA5:21:28 16266  286 Corner Cycle
5 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA5:22:28 98318  273 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
6 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ5:22:38 50217  275 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY5:22:55 276954  276 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
8 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT5:23:13 53455  270 Battenkill-United
9 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY5:23:20 255105  293 Westwood Velo
10 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ5:23:48 169549  272 Deno's Wonder Wheel
11 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA5:24:55 211727  278 Mystic Velo Club
12 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ5:25:47 35822  263 Liberty Cycle
13 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY5:25:59 163748  295 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
14 Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT5:26:07 68336  294 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
15 Bob Donahue (2 - Cat3)   Princeton, MA5:26:13 9768  290 Gearworks/Spinarts
16 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD5:30:48 195218  296 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA5:31:48 75172  264 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
18 David Birrell   Adams, MA5:32:06 116151  259 Quabbin Cycling Club
19 Daniel Wnorowski   Manlius, NY5:34:22 296721  261 MaxPower
20 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA5:34:27 47179  297 BCA/TOSK
21 David King   Boxford, MA5:35:18 19159  285 ccb racing
22 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY5:35:48 47399  266 FLCC Chris's Cookies
23 Scott Klion   New York, NY5:36:10 152618  284 Competitive Edge
24 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT5:36:15 189103  289 Mystic Velo
25 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT5:38:19 180511  292 Cafeteros Cycling Club
26 Robert Stern   New York, NY5:39:39 47733  267 Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA
27 Jody Dean (3 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA5:40:09 63939  291 International Bicycle Center
28 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY5:40:35 65169  288 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
29 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD5:41:36 266514  269 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
30 Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY5:43:57 271482  280 CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC
31 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY5:44:14 241442  271 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
32 David Andersen   York, ME5:44:22 301941  299 Boston Road Club
33 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA6:08:17 181341  279 Project M
34 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ6:14:06 267009  298 ysg/cycles 54
35 Joseph Korzenecki (4 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA6:21:51 60235  283 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
DNF J Craig Robertson   Williamstown, MA 217468  274 Battenkill-United
DNF Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY 247163  277 MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY 73656  287 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY5:10:59 261543  119 Corning Race Team
2 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA5:13:07 249208  120 Tri-State Velo
3 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD5:14:35 272713  112 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 5:19:02 276068  118 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5 Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA5:21:54 297979  117 Team Placid Planet
6 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA5:27:28 219434  116 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Cole Lalomia   Portland, OR5:38:36 309610  114 Jimenez velo sport
8 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY5:41:51 275973  122 FARM TEAM CYCLING
9 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ5:50:48 250355  111 GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
10 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY6:00:01 261086  113 Farm Team Cycling
11 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO6:01:52 207986  121 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  115 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA5:44:40 265719  220 Stage5 Cycling
2 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA5:45:08 255006  222 Sinclair Imports / Argon-18
3 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI5:45:15 236023  250 Team Kenda
4 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA5:45:25 131990  206 Fruit 66 - Artemis
5 Natasha Elliott   5:45:35  212 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENAULT
6 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT5:45:44 172658  201 BMW Bianchi
7 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA5:45:55 207511  242 MVP Health Care
8 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA5:47:35 73064  216 Wheelworks Racing
9 Genevieve Whitson   5:47:35  248 MVP Health Care
10 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC5:47:37 256260  247 Fruit 66/Artemis
11 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO5:47:50 241201  203 Central Wheel/US Army
12 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY5:47:57 281037  218 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
13 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY5:48:01 245769  224 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Team
14 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA5:48:01 289751  237 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY5:48:10 241641  228 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
16 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY5:49:51 233739  226 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
17 Cheryl Rondeau   5:50:01  238 MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR
18 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA5:50:04 221594  230 Wheelworks Racing
19 Hope Strode   Charleston, SC5:50:07 211832  244 Wheelworks Racing
20 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD5:50:10 274754  234 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
21 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT5:50:25 189722  215 The Simple Principles
22 Suzie Brown   5:51:00  205 P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
23 Rachael Hunter   Media, PA5:51:01 272600  223 Cannondale/Cadence Womens Racing Team
24 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA5:51:11 260854  229 Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo
25 Susan Myers   New York, NY5:52:12 315184  233 
26 Michelle Lombardo   Turners Falls, MA5:52:21 316254  225 Northeast Road Masters
27 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY5:53:05 297234  246 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
28 jennifer gott   New York, NY5:53:06 307839  221 
29 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ5:53:14 264895  239 Team Delphine
30 Eritia Smit   5:53:31  240 P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
31 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA5:55:40 145201  232 Wheelworks Racing
32 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA5:55:59 258873  210 Cannondale Cadence womens racing team
33 Sara Byers   5:56:11  207 P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
34 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY5:56:13 313464  245 TOGA
35 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT5:56:25 190748  227 Cafeteros Cycling Club
36 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY5:56:37 251680  235 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
37 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO5:58:23 240618  204 
38 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY5:58:38 174111  231 GS RETROVELO
39 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY6:01:05 310389  243 
40 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA6:02:42 283001  202 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
41 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ6:04:36 60259  217 Deno's Wonder Wheel
42 Lisa Carr   6:04:56  208 Above Threshold
43 Kassia Yanosek (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY6:18:16 321562  251 
44 Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY6:22:39 287796  219 Hudson Valley Velo Club
DNF Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  200 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  209 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
DNF VENI ERCEGOVIC   New York, NY 306368  213 CRCA/Gotham-Toga!
DNF Nicole Evers (Cat4)   Niskayuna, NY 319498  214 
DNF Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY 247237  236 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Christine StPierre   Washington, DC 289823  241 Squadra Coppi
DNF Adele Fenwick (Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 306645  252 Freshbikes Racing
DNF Kendall Dwyer (Cat3)   New York, NY 241168  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee