Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Hunter, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT2:47:52 313844  518 Laurel
2 Colby Delbene   Pawling, NY2:50:07 320996  519 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 gabriel sturges   Catskill, NY2:50:12 322932  539 sturgesworld
4 Matthias Konuralp   New York Ny, NY2:50:45 311436  529 
5 Dan Fronhofer   Saratoga Springs, NY2:50:45 312410  523 
6 Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY2:50:45 317582  525 Melo Velo / Middle Ages / BTB
7 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT2:50:45 311554  532 Bethel Cycle Sport
8 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY2:50:45 292319  520 Tarmac Cycling
9 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY2:52:07 304255  517 CRCA/NYVelocity
10 Michael Parkes   Newyork, NY2:54:44 307181  535 CRCA-NYAC
11 Bobby Kennedy   New York, NY2:54:44 307108  528 New York Athletic Club
12 Corey Morenz   New York, NY2:54:44 292732  534 CRCA/NYVelocity
13 Matt Alexander   Catskill, NY2:54:44 300954  510 
14 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY2:54:44 315346  512 Farm Team Cycling
15 Sergey Buryanenko   Brooklyn, NY2:54:50 293141  516 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
16 Sean Gramling   2:59:57  524 Kingston Cyclery
17 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ3:01:29 296171  540 
18 Joel Mancini   Freehold, NY3:03:13 311316  533 
19 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY3:04:13 299780  538 
20 Thomas Warren   3:06:09  542 Huntington Biclyle Club
21 Andrew Hallett   New York, NY3:09:47 316022  526 New York Cycle Club
22 Scott Wells   Brooklyn, NY3:11:30 290305  543 CRCA/NYVelocity
23 Charlie Bird   New York, NY3:21:34 139148  514 CRCA/NYVelocity
24 Daniel Keh   New York, NY3:24:06 304256  527 CRCA/NYVelocity
25 Max Krumpholz   Rocky Rivery, OH3:26:27 318534  530 Snake Bite Racing
26 Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK3:26:27 308785  511 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY2:52:09 304856  562 
2 Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ2:53:18 96215  583 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
3 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY2:53:20 292659  554 Alabaster Disaster
4 Rejean Rochette   2:53:20  595 
5 Daniel Moon   Pittsfield, MA2:55:22 304957  563 Housatonic Wheel Club
6 Leonard Friedman   Marlboro, NJ2:55:22 294126  582 
7 Keith Huntington   Greenlawn, NY2:55:22 296817  579 
8 Matthew Jones   Cooperstown, NY2:55:22 264657  576 Paceline Sports/Jackrabbit Racing
9 Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY2:55:22 284137  552 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti
10 john tully   Hoboken, NJ2:55:22 315230  550 CRCA
11 Bruce Davie   San Francisco, CA2:55:22 311336  588 
12 Peter O'Hagan   New York, NY2:55:22 278031  560 
13 Eliakim Littell   Greenwich, NY2:55:26 214082  570 Cambridge Valley Cycling
14 Jay Tyler   Mechanicville, NY2:57:34 286475  549 Team Genesis Cycling
15 William Rigler   Boulder, CO2:57:34 304573  556 NYC Velocity
16 Joseph Pelletier   West Shokan, NY2:57:34 310556  559 Self
17 Andrew Valvano   Mount Marion, NY2:58:25 312316  548 
18 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ2:59:02 265253  575 Summit Cycling Club
19 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ2:59:10 306436  578 CRCA
20 Joseph Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY2:59:10 100428  586 
21 Bruce Lapierre   2:59:10  593 
22 john monroe   Beacon, NY3:00:16 308691  564 
23 Jeffrey Jenkins   3:02:08  577 
24 Shai Cohen   Tenafly, NJ3:02:08 252363  591 Tenafly Road Dawgz
25 Daniel Lundenberg   3:02:08  566 
26 Carmelo Ando   Stanfordville, NY3:02:34 307623  590 CRCA
27 Anthony LaRocca   Windham, NY3:03:18 316670  573 Table Rock Tours
28 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:03:33 315344  599 Cargill
29 Armando Luis   3:07:48  567 Strictly Bikes
30 Kevin Maldonado   Windham, NY3:09:07 281855  594 windham mountain outfitters
31 Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY3:20:15 301499  553 
32 Thomas W. Cracovia   3:30:39  589 TNT
33 Tom Larison   3:30:39  574 TNT
34 Laurent Proulx   3:32:20  558 
35 Denis Lavallee   3:32:20  572 
36 charles braman   Greene, NY3:37:52 261132  596 tioga velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Ryan (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC2:37:42 321260  1089 
2 Tom O'Neill   2:38:47  1064 
3 Fred Harle   2:38:47  1218 Ommengang - Syracause Bicycle
4 Chris Welch   2:38:59  1215 Indiana Masters Racing Team
5 Lewis Fisher   2:40:08  1051 Battenkill United
6 Ad Stabel   2:40:18  1182 Central New York Cyclist
7 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ2:40:20 298598  1183 CRCA
8 Jaroslaw Prokop   2:42:55  1069 
9 Jeffrey Mangieri   2:43:08  1060 OCBC
10 W. Jason Amoriell   2:44:25  1043 Team Placid Planet
11 Eric McLaughlin   2:44:27  1062 CRCA/NYVelo
12 Alex Baron   2:44:27  1044 Westwood Velo
13 Kevin Kline   2:50:08  1055 Century Road Club Association
14 Patrick Sheeley   2:51:32  1179 
15 Robert Lazzara   2:51:32  1058 
16 Jon Kosich   2:52:24  1056 
17 Molly Grygiel   Niskayuna, NY2:52:55 280241  1052 
18 Jonathan Sainsbury   Cambridge, MA2:52:55 304564  1178 CRCA/9th Street Cycles
19 John Perrella   2:56:00  1067 Orange County Bicycle Club
20 Ernie Reale   2:57:16  1070 plattekill mountain bike park
21 Rich Burnley   2:59:08  1045 Battenkill United
22 Felicia Kearsley   2:59:35  1054 windham mountain outfitters
23 Daniel O'Hare   3:02:34  1063 
24 Johan Adriaans   3:04:40  1042 International Contractors Corp.
25 Jason O'Neill   3:08:59  1066 CATSKILL MT. MULTI SPORT
26 Brian McHugh   3:11:09  1061 Zen Masters Racing
27 Aaron Degiovine   3:13:21  1049 indy
28 Michael Lenihan   3:21:04  1059 Battenkill-United
29 Bill Cothreu   3:21:04  1216 
30 Jon Garber   4:04:45  1217 

Men - Cat 4 - Group A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ2:34:02 275649  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
2 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY2:34:02 297130  363 Handlebars Cycling Company
3 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:34:59 287696  317 CRCA/NYVelocity
4 Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY2:34:59 163794  508 CRCA /Teany
5 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY2:35:24 290950  342 Brooklyn Velo Force
6 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT2:35:24 315986  314 Burris Logistics/ Fit Werx
7 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY2:35:33 266651  332 CRCA/Setanta
8 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY2:36:33 157110  358 CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
9 N/A   New York City2:36:33 252717  367 CRCA/FGX Racing
10 nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY2:36:33 290411  304 Brooklyn Velo Force
11 Timothy Voake   New York, NY2:36:33 269145  371 CRCA / Teany Cycling
12 Denis Mikhaylov   Fort Lee, NJ2:36:33 304385  349 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
13 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT2:36:33 303858  377 CRCA /Teany
14 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR2:36:33 227664  340 Catskill Mountain Multisport
15 Warren StJohn   New York, NY2:36:33 287213  365 CRCA/NYVelocity
16 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA2:37:34 296751  331 Bicycle Therapy
17 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:37:34 225487  344 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
18 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:37:34 279369  321 Expo / Superior Energy
19 Rod Millott   New York, NY2:37:34 299887  350 CRCA/Foundation
20 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY2:37:34 204729  339 CRCA/Setanta
21 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:37:34 264625  301 CRCA/Setanta
22 Gary Fogelman   2:38:29  325 ENDURO SPORT PFR BY POWERWATTS
23 John McLeod   Jackson, NJ2:38:29 287793  347 Cycles 54
24 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC2:38:29 209400  329 Evolution Cycling Club
25 Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA2:38:29 297148  337 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
26 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO2:38:34 276629  370 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
27 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:38:34 184938  324 Favata's Table Rock Tours
28 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:38:37 204148  334 OA/Cyclemania
29 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY2:39:50 310509  341 CRCA/Setanta
30 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:39:54 234885  354 CRCA / Teany Cycling
31 Daniel Crespo   2:40:37  316 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
32 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY2:40:37 150407  345 CRCA
33 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ2:40:37 113096  311 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY2:40:37 47711  308 CRCA/Foundation
35 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:40:42 267935  360 CRCA/Setanta
36 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY2:41:08 286803  306 CRCA/NYVelocity
37 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA2:41:08 296390  307 DC Racing / Sebago
38 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:41:08 230311  302 CRCA/Foundation
39 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY2:41:08 93461  335 Battenkill United
40 Dave Vannette   Mountain View, CA2:41:08 269401  369 Ann Arbor Velo Club
41 Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE2:41:08 42469  351 Team DRT/Deep Blue
42 David Anthony   New York, NY2:41:08 280592  305 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
43 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY2:41:59 278879  327 CRCA/NYVelocity
44 Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ2:41:59 41282  312 CRCA
45 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:41:59 116974  309 CRCA/Setanta
46 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:41:59 253783  322 Boston Road Club
47 Peter Conroy   Denver, CO2:41:59 289887  315 CRCA/NYVelocity
48 John Halloran   New York, NY2:41:59 262310  333 CRCA/Gotham-Toga
49 michael golay   Westbrook, ME2:41:59 262567  328 Hup United
50 Chris Thorpe   Newyork, NY2:42:05 299193  366 EnduranceWerx
51 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY2:44:30 210156  330 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
52 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY2:45:58 237492  364 CRCA / Teany Cycling
53 Darius Shekari   Long Island City, NY2:45:58 178637  361 CRCA / Teany Cycling
54 Jeff Robins   New York, NY2:45:58 240812  357 CRCA/NYVelocity
55 michael furey   Nyack, NY2:46:03 286918  326 GS Retro Velo
56 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY2:47:11 237266  356 CRCA/FGX Racing
57 Tom Laskey   New York, NY2:47:11 177472  343 CRCA/Setanta
58 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY2:47:11 246356  313 CRCA/FGX Racing
59 Brian Whitesell   Gambrills, MD2:48:46 297873  375 ABRT
60 Kyle Pitman   Alexandria , VA2:50:53 280690  355 ABRT
61 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD2:56:24 222509  353 ABRT
62 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME3:02:19 232702  338 CMCC p/b insight
63 Andrew Cullen   New York, NY3:08:18 224136  318 CRCA / Teany Cycling
64 Ryan Abshire   New York, NY3:10:02 288752  300 CRCA / NYVelocity

Men - Cat 4 - Group B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY2:39:51 263837  486 Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
2 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:42:17 299903  493 
3 William Slutz   East Canton, OH2:42:17 288887  446 Stark Velo
4 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI2:42:35 296153  458 NortAmerican Velo
5 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:42:35 246574  465 Liberty Cycle
6 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY2:42:35 269985  496 
7 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY2:42:35 247425  451 Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 Wojciech Plata   Staten Island, NY2:42:35 299053  455 Kissena
9 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA2:42:55 242695  467 Threshold Cycling
10 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY2:42:55 249043  505 
11 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ2:42:55 291225  448 Westwood Velo
12 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ2:42:55 266198  509 NYSketches
13 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY2:42:55 247979  485 maxpowercycling.com
14 Reid Evans   Pleasantvalley, NY2:42:55 290800  492 Pawling Cycle and Sport
15 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY2:42:55 268228  499 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
16 Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY2:43:10 285488  480 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Andrew Dunn   New York, NY2:43:51 294393  495 NYAC
18 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH2:43:51 280819  468 Sweet Open Roads
19 scott prosser   Rye, NY2:44:51 302200  454 
20 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY2:44:51 230224  434 Pawling Cycle and Sport
21 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ2:44:51 296906  494 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz
22 John Olsen   Rochester, NY2:44:51 241267  462 
23 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY2:44:51 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
24 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:44:51 180528  470 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY2:46:06 291421  497 Twin Line Velo / GVCC
26 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:46:27 99200  445 Team Placid Planet
27 Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ2:46:38 278467  460 
28 Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ2:46:38 220524  490 
29 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ2:47:28 274684  506 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
30 AVIV MAIZLIN   Brooklyn, NY2:47:28 305128  472 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
31 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI2:47:28 298358  374 Bikeworks/Hallamore
32 Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY2:47:28 268340  436 Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
33 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ2:47:28 228774  491 Pro Pedals
34 Russell Raymundo   Oakland Gardens, NY2:48:27 264669  452 
35 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT2:48:27 213355  483 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
36 Alex Horton   Brooklyn, NY2:48:30 229213  484 kissena
37 Chad Day   Pittsford, NY2:48:30 295839  498 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
38 Silas Clark   Summit, NJ2:49:30 295486  502 Rutgers Cycling
39 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY2:49:30 263599  474 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
40 Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY2:49:30 252821  449 Tarmac Cycling
41 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY2:49:30 207033  443 Windham Mountain Outfitters
42 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA2:49:30 291238  479 Ritte
43 Ben Mingo   Washington, DC2:49:30 274384  466 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
44 Jonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA2:50:06 296768  440 Team Hotel San Jose
45 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY2:51:46 307456  320 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
46 Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ2:52:30 228287  441 Liberty Cycle
47 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA2:52:30 207385  478 
48 Misha Chiporukha   Brooklyn, NY2:54:40 298524  503 Hudson furniture racing team
49 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY2:54:40 291677  453 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
50 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY2:54:40 268155  463 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
51 Jeffrey White   Brooklyn, NY2:54:40 292639  373 CRCA
52 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI2:54:40 207322  336 Bikeworks/Hallamore
53 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA2:56:43 119896  438 
54 Nicholas Liddell   Boston, MA2:59:37 311064  475 Threshold Cycling
55 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ3:02:27 217865  507 Strictly Bicycles
56 maurice osorio   Douglaston, NY3:04:05 271954  461 kissena cycling club
57 Moshe Silverstein   Maplewood, NJ3:04:08 254672  447 Watchung Wheelmen
58 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA3:04:23 277289  471 Threshold Cycling
59 Daniel Stein   Brooklyn, NY3:23:44 264016  442 unattached
60 Richard Girgis   Basking Ridge, NJ3:23:44 222780  489 Liberty Cycle
61 Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ3:26:57 223048  481 Liberty Cycle
62 Kevin Greco   Pawling, NY3:29:38 297612  488 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA2:27:39 217099  138 Team Placid Planet
2 Thomas Blonkowski   Mt. Airy, MD2:27:39 261419  191 Squadra Coppi
3 Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC2:27:39 156355  131 
4 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY2:27:39 181944  162 Team Placid Planet
5 Matias Palavecino   Alexandria, VA2:27:39 300299  154 Snapple Cycling Team
6 Rhys Spencer   2:28:18  137 Powerwatts PFR Endurosport
7 Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY2:28:20 238317  130 Corning Race Team
8 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:28:20 230661  194 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
9 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ2:28:20 298685  144 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA2:28:20 305602  158 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
11 William Blank   Denville, NJ2:28:20 256201  192 Jimenez Velo Sport
12 Derek Hardinge   2:28:20  175 Lapdogs Cycling Club
13 Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY2:28:20 261040  170 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
14 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY2:28:20 80453  128 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
15 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY2:28:20 304430  148 CRCA/NYVelocity
16 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:28:20 228468  153 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
17 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA2:28:20 8219  188 Squadra Coppi
18 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:28:20 246628  185 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
19 James Lucas Bent   2:28:20  193 Peterborough Cycling Club
20 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL2:28:20 151532  190 Minerva Design Cycling
21 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY2:28:46 307642  129 NYC Velo
22 Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NY2:29:48 241872  132 
23 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY2:29:48 261153  149 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
24 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ2:29:48 321676  136 
25 Saul Salazar   Jamaica, NY2:29:48 214669  142 crca-nysketches
26 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:29:48 107620  140 
27 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:29:48 60574  150 Battenkill-United
28 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA2:29:48 251927  135 Svelte Cycles
29 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:29:48 271259  180 Anthem Sports Elite Development
30 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:29:48 274578  176 
31 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ2:30:10 282151  186 CRCA/NYAC
32 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA2:30:10 198142  160 Minuteman Road Club
33 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:30:14 199287  189 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
34 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA2:30:48 219430  145 540Cycling.com
35 Allan Rego   New York, NY2:31:22 274367  147 Ring of Fire
36 Paul Salipante   Providence, RI2:31:22 244630  141 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
37 Ian Harris   New York, NY2:31:22 223431  174 NYC Velo
38 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY2:31:22 278103  196 Bicycle Therapy
39 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA2:31:22 286599  178 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
40 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT2:31:22 287370  182 CVC/Suburu of New England
41 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:31:22 212581  179 CRCA/Luzzo's
42 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:31:22 230099  169 DeathRow Velo
43 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA2:31:22 226906  172 Colavita Racing Inc.
44 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ2:31:22 256009  152 Liberty Cycle
45 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO2:31:22 292415  167 Colavita Racing
46 John Cutler   Washington, DC2:31:22 8457  187 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
47 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD2:32:44 147430  146 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
48 Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY2:32:44 265316  139 Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
49 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ2:32:44 247838  195 YSG Racing / Cycles 54
50 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:32:54 206471  163 Westwood Velo
51 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA2:34:22 232723  171 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
52 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA2:34:22 200707  168 Bicycle Therapy
53 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:35:59 140630  177 Battenkill-United
54 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT2:35:59 258860  143 Cheshire Cycle Racing
55 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:36:02 248395  151 Quad Cycles
56 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:36:50 230301  164 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
57 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA2:37:21 288856  197 Philadelphia Cyclismo
58 James Hibbs   Bethesda, MD2:37:54 198921  173 Squadra Coppi
59 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:38:01 271211  165 Full Moon Vista
60 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH2:39:58 270026  157 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
61 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY2:42:54 154858  198 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
62 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY2:54:23 109367  181 NYSketches - crca

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aurelien Passeron   3:13:30  74 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENAULT
2 Andreas Fliessgarten   3:13:30  34 Team Schwalbe Trier
3 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO3:13:30 222542  73 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
4 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:13:30 148404  47 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
5 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:13:30 136195  Westwood Velo
6 Nathan Underwood   3:13:30  94 Ride with Rendall
7 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:13:30 235379  CCB Wheelworks
8 Sean Smith   New York, NY3:13:30 205079  84 Champion System Racing
9 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:13:30 207985  98 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Derrick St-John   3:13:30  86 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENAULT
11 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA3:13:55 211712  56 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
12 Chris Gruber   3:13:55  38 Independent
13 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt3:13:55 220150  69 Farm Team Cycling/Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
14 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL3:13:55 286536  42 
15 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY3:13:55 274223  13 GS Mengoni
16 Jordon Cheyne   3:13:55  21 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
17 William Goodfellow   3:13:55  37 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
18 Max Korus   Woodside, CA3:13:55 290610  52 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
19 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA3:13:55 118740  Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita
20 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO3:13:55 193457  22 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:13:55 120392  11 Embrocation Cycling Journal
22 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA3:13:55 20272  53 Farm Team Cycling/OUCH
23 Antoine Matteau   3:15:21  61 
24 Antoine Duchesne   3:15:21  28 Cycle Regis
25 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:15:21 5230  16 CCB Wheelworks
26 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD3:15:21 185182  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:15:21 205717  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
28 Vincent Quirion   3:15:21  78 Gaspésien
29 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:15:21 212585  93 Wheelhouse / NCC
30 Jean-Francois Leduc   3:15:21  55 Gaspésien
31 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY3:15:21 135665  31 Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes
32 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY3:15:21 210436  85 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
33 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA3:15:21 268729  70 Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
34 Jared Bunde   3:15:21  19 GS Mengoni USA
35 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA3:15:21 198410  36 Team Alliance Environmental
36 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY3:15:21 56580  72 
37 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:15:21 230528  12 MVP Health Care
38 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA3:15:21 153981  100 Indiana Regional Medical Center
39 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD3:15:21 222506  14 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Aaron Fillion   3:15:21  33 Ride With Rendall
41 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA3:15:21 201402  26 Indiana Regional Medical Center
42 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY3:15:21 241308  10 CRCA/BH-Garneau
43 Jean-Sebastian Perron   3:15:21  76 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENAULT
44 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:15:21 179015  65 AXA Equitable - CRCA
45 Jeffrey Ingraham (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:15:21 214115  48 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
46 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:15:21 193797  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
47 Justin Steeds   3:15:21  87 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
48 Derrek Ivey   3:15:21  49 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
49 Chris Hillier   3:15:21  44 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Gary Birkhamshaw (2 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT3:17:21 282165  CLR - CLRracing.com
51 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY3:17:21 278407  45 Minerva Design Cycling
52 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ3:17:21 237187  60 Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54
53 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA3:17:21 246414  58 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
54 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY3:17:21 277525  89 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
55 Derek Harnden   3:17:21  41 Colavita Racing Inc.
56 John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:17:23 101738  62 Onion River Racing
57 Pierrick Naud   3:17:23  68 Rocky Mountain CIBC/Wood Gundy
58 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA3:17:23 259653  90 Indiana Regional Medical Center
59 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ3:17:23 248002  24 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
60 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL3:17:23 284479  83 Bike America
61 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:17:23 250645  29 Wheelhouse / NCC
62 Matthew Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:17:23 229526  59 Wheelhouse / NCC
63 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:17:23 231787  75 GS Mengoni USA
64 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:17:23 71022  39 Wheelhouse / NCC
65 David Fierro (3 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT3:17:23 242328  32 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
66 Evan Huff (4 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA3:17:23 172135  46 Wheelhouse / NCC
67 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA3:17:23 222437  88 Indiana Regional Medical Center
68 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:17:23 232379  101 MVP Health Care
69 Mark Walters   3:17:23  95 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
70 Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY3:17:23 168606  23 test pilot
71 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA3:17:30 203439  50 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
72 Evan Mundy   3:17:30  67 GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURE-OGIVLY RENAULT
73 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY3:18:22 232344  77 CRCA BH/Garneau
74 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT3:21:02 268391  91 Bethel Cycle Sport
75 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT3:21:02 231757  51 
76 Tom Bencivengo   3:22:45  79 Champion System Racing
77 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ3:22:45 225383  63 Champion System Racing
78 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:22:45 178236  97 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
79 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY3:22:45 190425  20 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
80 William Blackburn   3:22:45  rio tinto-martin swiss
81 Mark Miller   Hurley, NY3:25:31 56699  64 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes
82 James Langedyk   3:28:12  54 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault
83 Jamie Riggs   3:28:12  80 Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault
84 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny3:28:12 238217  30 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
85 Christian Deshaies   3:31:20  27 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
86 Devon Novakowski   3:35:52  71 GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV
87 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA3:44:41 281236  15 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
88 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY4:36:38 44238  Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:31:12 12562  389 CYCLE FITNESS
2 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:31:12 157989  404 Westwood Cycle
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA2:31:12 117383  380 Corner Cycle
4 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:31:45 118576  402 Westwood Velo
5 David Gazsi   2:31:45  391 CycleLogikRacing
6 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:31:45 220670  424 OA/Cyclemania
7 David Taylor   New York, NY2:31:45 172065  423 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
8 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:31:45 83357  396 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:31:45 281196  415 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
10 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:32:46 146710  394 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
11 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:32:46 82034  387 Cycle Fitness
12 Lorenzo Caterini   2:32:46  382 HUB RACING
13 Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:32:46 97363  388 CRCA/BH Garneau
14 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:32:46 211872  422 bikebarnracing.com
15 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:32:46 14451  395 CRCA/AXIS
16 Jon Gee   2:32:46  392 Ride with Rendall
17 Cary Moretti   2:32:46  409 Project Freeride
18 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2:34:11 167407  420 Corner Cycle
19 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY2:34:11 52777  408 Maxpowercycling.com
20 John Winkler (1 - Cat4)   Riverside, CT2:34:14 92921  429 
21 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:34:32 189842  417 Westwood Velo
22 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA2:34:32 119676  410 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
23 Andrew Hannaford   2:34:32  397 Endurosport PFR by Powerwatts
24 Andrew Stewart   2:34:32  421 Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
25 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:35:15 237877  414 Colavita Racing
26 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY2:35:20 60376  381 Century Road Club /Axis
27 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:35:20 160291  407 CBRC
28 Phill Vermette   2:35:20  425 Eurosports
29 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:35:20 30962  418 International Bicycle Center
30 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ2:37:02 206819  412 CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
31 James Wohlgemuth   Carmel, ME2:37:10 299820  431 
32 James Cleary   Montvae, NJ2:37:18 277465  384 GS Park Ridge
33 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD2:38:22 217022  405 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
34 Robert Orange   2:39:41  411 Ride with Rendall
35 Christopher Komar   2:39:41  403 P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
36 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:39:44 38702  430 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
37 Christopher McHugh   Newton Square, PA2:41:45 178864  406 Guys Bicyles Racing
38 Gregory Wellman   2:41:48  428 Project Freeride
39 Gary Weinstein   2:41:48  427 zm cycle and fitness
40 Jackson Wandres (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:41:48 46043  426 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team
41 Alexis Demopoulos   Brooklyn, NY2:44:31 189413  386 Deno's Wonderwheels
42 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT2:45:03 47197  419 Deno's Wonder Wheel
43 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT2:45:10 46635  398 Onion River Sports
44 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY2:56:57 175763  385 Central New York Cyclist
45 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA3:01:45 301712  399 Squadra-Coppi

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:38:19 50217  275 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:38:19 16266  286 Corner Cycle
3 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:38:19 98318  273 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
4 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:38:19 169549  272 Deno's Wonder Wheel
5 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:39:47 53455  270 Battenkill-United
6 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:39:47 35402  265 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7 Jay Dodge   Huntingdon Valley, PA2:39:47 147684  260 Scott RC MTB Team
8 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:39:47 83266  281 CYCLE FITNESS
9 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:39:47 211727  278 Mystic Velo Club
10 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:39:47 276954  276 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
11 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2:41:23 35822  263 Liberty Cycle
12 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY2:41:23 163748  295 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
13 Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:41:23 68336  294 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
14 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD2:41:23 195218  296 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Bob Donahue (2 - Cat3)   Princeton, MA2:41:23 9768  290 Gearworks/Spinarts
16 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY2:41:49 255105  293 Westwood Velo
17 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:42:40 75172  264 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
18 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:42:42 116151  259 Quabbin Cycling Club
19 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:42:42 152618  284 Competitive Edge
20 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:44:36 180511  292 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21 Daniel Wnorowski   Manlius, NY2:44:38 296721  261 MaxPower
22 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:44:38 47179  297 BCA/TOSK
23 David King   Boxford, MA2:45:55 19159  285 ccb racing
24 Robert Stern   New York, NY2:45:55 47733  267 Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA
25 Jody Dean (3 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA2:46:07 63939  291 International Bicycle Center
26 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY2:46:45 241442  271 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
27 David Andersen   York, ME2:46:45 301941  299 Boston Road Club
28 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:46:45 65169  288 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
29 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:46:45 189103  289 Mystic Velo
30 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY2:47:08 47399  266 FLCC Chris's Cookies
31 Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY2:47:16 271482  280 CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC
32 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD2:50:38 266514  269 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
33 Robert McWhorter   Santa Barbara, CA2:57:53 181341  279 Project M
34 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ3:00:16 267009  298 ysg/cycles 54
35 Joseph Korzenecki (4 - Cat3)   Westfield, MA3:08:33 60235  283 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
36 Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY3:13:44 247163  277 MaxPowerCycling.com

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 2:39:47 276068  118 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY2:39:47 261543  119 Corning Race Team
3 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA2:39:47 249208  120 Tri-State Velo
4 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD2:39:47 272713  112 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA2:42:40 297979  117 Team Placid Planet
6 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA2:44:34 219434  116 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY2:47:37 275973  122 FARM TEAM CYCLING
8 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO2:51:42 207986  121 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
9 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ2:58:39 250355  111 GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
10 Cole Lalomia   Portland, OR2:58:46 309610  114 Jimenez velo sport
11 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY3:05:52 261086  113 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA2:51:43 265719  220 Stage5 Cycling
2 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:52:31 172658  201 BMW Bianchi
3 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:52:31 236023  250 Team Kenda
4 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA2:52:31 131990  206 Fruit 66 - Artemis
5 Natasha Elliott   2:52:31  212 GARNEAU CLUB CHAUSSURES OGILVY RENAULT
6 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA2:52:31 207511  242 MVP Health Care
7 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA2:52:31 255006  222 Sinclair Imports / Argon-18
8 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA2:54:35 73064  216 Wheelworks Racing
9 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY2:54:35 281037  218 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
10 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA2:54:35 289751  237 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Genevieve Whitson   2:54:35  248 MVP Health Care
12 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY2:54:35 241641  228 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
13 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC2:54:35 256260  247 Fruit 66/Artemis
14 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:54:35 241201  203 Central Wheel/US Army
15 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:54:35 245769  224 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Team
16 Hope Strode   Charleston, SC2:56:22 211832  244 Wheelworks Racing
17 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD2:56:22 274754  234 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
18 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA2:56:22 221594  230 Wheelworks Racing
19 Cheryl Rondeau   2:56:22  238 MAZURCOACHING/WHEELS OF BLOOR
20 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:56:22 189722  215 The Simple Principles
21 Michelle Lombardo   Turners Falls, MA2:56:22 316254  225 Northeast Road Masters
22 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:56:22 233739  226 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
23 Suzie Brown   2:57:30  205 P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
24 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA2:57:30 260854  229 Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo
25 Susan Myers   New York, NY2:57:30 315184  233 
26 Rachael Hunter   Media, PA2:57:30 272600  223 Cannondale/Cadence Womens Racing Team
27 Eritia Smit   2:58:58  240 P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
28 jennifer gott   New York, NY2:58:58 307839  221 
29 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ2:58:58 264895  239 Team Delphine
30 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY2:58:58 297234  246 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
31 Sara Byers   3:00:28  207 P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
32 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY3:00:28 313464  245 TOGA
33 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:00:28 145201  232 Wheelworks Racing
34 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:00:28 190748  227 Cafeteros Cycling Club
35 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY3:00:28 251680  235 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
36 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ3:01:57 60259  217 Deno's Wonder Wheel
37 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY3:01:57 310389  243 
38 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA3:01:57 258873  210 Cannondale Cadence womens racing team
39 Lisa Carr   3:01:57  208 Above Threshold
40 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO3:01:57 240618  204 
41 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY3:02:36 174111  231 GS RETROVELO
42 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA3:03:19 283001  202 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
43 Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY3:14:58 287796  219 Hudson Valley Velo Club
44 Kassia Yanosek (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:14:58 321562  251 
45 Nicole Evers (2 - Cat4)   Niskayuna, NY3:31:41 319498  214 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee