Race Results for
Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA0:06:20 230433  63 Team LaS'port
2 Kris French   Little Rock, AR0:06:31 265172  58 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS0:06:35 227335  64 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX0:06:49 198394  66 Hudz-Subaru
5 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ0:06:52 195843  57 Dallas Racing
6 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:07:02 228798  61 S3 Racing team
7 Ben Hall (1 - Cat3)   Ruston, LA0:07:03 239878  69 S3 Racing team
8 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA0:07:04 166132  53 S3 Racing team
9 Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA0:07:10 271440  60 Midsouth Masters Cycling
10 David Potter   Shreveport, LA0:07:14 225620  67 Team LaS'port
11 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR0:07:15 259646  59 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA0:07:16 192533  62 Absolute Racing Team
13 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX0:07:18 202263  55 PROACTIVE
14 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La0:07:25 168532  65 Team LaS'port
15 David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN0:07:32 266459  51 S3 Racing team
16 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA0:07:37 52111  70 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john bullock   Shreveport, LA0:07:07 287422  222 Team LaS'port
2 Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA0:07:08 283284  201 S3 Racing team
3 Chris Langley   Houston, TX0:07:08 281205  208 Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX0:07:10 290034  207 Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Greg Tant   Madison, MS0:07:14 290458  205 Absolute Racing Team
6 Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA0:07:15 230524  215 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX0:07:16 271738  209 M7 Racing
8 charles emmons   Springfield, MO0:07:20 279787  213 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Scott Hofer   Lake Charles, LA0:07:20 305419  217 Rhino Racing
10 Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA0:07:23 31388  225 Bicycle World Racing
11 Steve Campisi   Texarkana, TX0:07:24 293294  212 Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Joe Giambrone   Vicksburg, MS0:07:25 291652  203 Absolute Racing Team
13 Balfe Michael   Shreveport, LA0:07:26 290250  227 Team LaS'port
14 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA0:07:29 255911  211 Precision Bikes Racing
15 Scott Richards   Westlake, LA0:07:30 296292  219 Rhino Racing
16 Jonathan Falgout   Lafayette, LA0:07:33 260420  210 Precision Bikes Racing
17 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA0:07:35 260332  214 S3 Racing team
18 Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA0:07:38 261024  221 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19 Chase Williams   Metairie, LA0:07:41 271636  226 Bicycle World Racing
20 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA0:07:41 272207  204 Unattached
21 Ali Ozair   Metairie, LA0:07:47 275146  224 Bike World Racing
22 Jeffery Heun   Shreveport, LA0:07:47 284739  223 Team LaS'port
23 Sheldon Thornell   Eros, LA0:07:47 255104  216 S3 Racing team
24 Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA0:07:57 240744  218 Rhino Racing
25 Dylan Sierra   Thibodaux, LA0:08:08 252176  206 Tiger Cycling
26 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA0:08:09 259883  220 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA0:07:08 307732  313 Precision Bikes Racing
2 Niel Traylor   Prairieville, LA0:07:24 176853  309 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3 Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK0:07:41 273425  304 Team Lasport
4 Billy McRae   0:07:45  318 S3 Racing team
5 Douglas Womac   River Ridge, LA0:07:51 296494  310 Unattached
6 John Ashby   Texarkana, AR0:07:52 304034  316 Edge City Cycling
7 Dean Flanner   Batonrouge, LA0:08:00 298787  312 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Kirk Carbo   Prairieville, LA0:08:04 260077  302 Tiger Cycling Foundation
9 Kevin Phillips   Batonrouge, LA0:08:12 304079  307 GEAUX Race
10 Scott McMickens   Boyce, LA0:08:14 255126  301 S3 Racing team
11 Harold Myers   Texarkana, TX0:08:18 76695  315 Edge City Cycling
12 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:08:19 311633  306 Jackson Metro Cyclists
13 Mike Riley   Texarkana, TX0:08:23 314890  317 #N/A
14 gar todd   0:08:38  308 
15 Ryan Fitzgimmons   0:08:39  311 #N/A
16 Joel Boultinghouse   0:08:41  319 Team LaS'port
17 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA0:09:00 308797  314 Precision Bikes Racing
18 Keith Smith   0:09:02  305 #N/A

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jason weinland   Shreveport, LA0:06:37 298621  113 Team LaS'port
2 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL0:06:46 201550  103 Weber Sports Racing
3 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:06:47 24084  112 Dallas Racing
4 Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA0:06:52 198358  109 Midsouth Masters Cycling
5 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX0:06:54 141700  102 Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
6 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL0:07:00 275217  114 Birmingham Velo
7 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:07:02 237710  116 S3 Racing team
8 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX0:07:03 54260  101 Boston Mountain Cyclist
9 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:07:15 45586  108 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 David Schreffler   New Orleans, LA0:07:35 87894  107 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA0:07:44 52447  115 Team LaS'port
12 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:07:49 294506  111 S3 Racing team
13 Daniel Anderson   Bossier City, LA0:08:02 316042  110 Team Lasport

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX0:07:49 59647  153 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA0:07:52 236154  151 Team LaS'port
3 Joe French   Shreveport, LA0:07:57 95831  152 Team LaS'port
4 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA0:08:00 290827  154 Team LaS'port
5 H Michael Lew   Mandeville, LA0:00:00 46889  105 Bicycle World Racing

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Milne   Greenville, SC0:09:20 297405  408 Absolute Racing Team
2 Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA0:09:45 280882  404 S3 Racing team
3 Melia Milne   0:09:50  407 Absolute Racing
4 Marco Smith   Pineville, LA0:10:10 282474  401 S3 Racing team
5 Claudio Smith   Pineville, LA0:10:24 280881  405 S3 Racing team
6 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:10:41 294510  402 S3 Racing team
7 Mia Smith   Pineville, LA0:10:47 289889  406 S3 Racing team
8 Andre Arsenault   Dallas, TX0:11:09 316186  409 S3 Racing team
9 Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA0:12:06 299020  403 S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX0:07:18 286102  12 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:07:40 84776  Absolute Racing Team
3 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX0:07:41 204643  Shama Cycles
4 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA0:08:02 262203  11 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA0:08:07 64143  13 Team LaS'port
6 Laurie Davidson   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:11 316360  Tiger Cycling
7 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA0:08:11 106272  S3 Racing team
8 Erica Chabalko (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX0:08:12 254964  S3 Racing team
9 Aimee Copeland   Lafayette, LA0:08:16 232051  Shama Cycles
10 Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA0:08:18 255097  S3 Racing Team
11 Jill Van Camp   Fairhope, AL0:08:28 278499  S3 Racing team
12 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX0:08:56 280211  14 Dallas Racing
13 myrna merle   Garland, TX0:09:48 310310  Dallas Racing
14 Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX0:10:00 302130  10 Edge City Cycling
15 Elisabeth Elder   Ball, LA0:11:21 255840  16 S3 Racing team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee