Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  882 Verdigris Cycling
2 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  843 GS Palm Beach
3 David Palomino     768 RB CYCLES DORAL
4 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
5 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  19 Ghost Riders
6 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  817 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
7 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  884 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  886 Bicycle Generation
9 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  48 Bike America Racing Team
10 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  891 Team Cocos
11 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  883 Team Paisa
12 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  610 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  26 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  752 Team Paisa
DNF Courtney Wright (Cat4)   Miami, FL 91320  720 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  117 Hollywood Big Wheelers
DNF Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  54 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  887 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
DNF Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  192 Unattached
DNF Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  889 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
DNF John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  844 Brauer - Mick Management

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  81 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  902 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  734 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  72 Team Paisa
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  899 Team Paisa
6 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  898 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  896 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
8 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  855 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
9 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  892 Bike merica Racing Team
10 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  303 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
11 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  192 Unattached
12 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  472 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
13 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  894 Bike America Racing Te
14 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  688 Bike America Racing Team
15 Jose Genao     672 Big Wheel Sunrise
16 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  927 Team Paisa
17 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  893 Team Paisa
18 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America
19 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  859 Big Wheel Sunrise
20 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  888 Unattached
21 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  723 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
22 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  222 Big Wheel Sunrise
23 Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  529 Miami Masters
24 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
25 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  423 GS Palm Beach Garneau
26 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  91 Big Wheel Sunrise
27 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  895 ZMOTION Racing Team
28 Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  62 Bike merica Racing Team
29 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
30 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  621 Big Wheel Sunrise
31 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
32 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  90 Big Wheel Sunrise
33 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  903 Big Wheel Sunrise
34 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  901 Bike America Racing Team
35 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  882 Verdigris Cycling
36 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  92 Unattached
37 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  852 Bike America Racing Team
DNF michael bernsen   Naples, FL 299790  885 Naples Velo
DNF Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Ghost Riders
DNF Santos Castillo     890 Unattached
DNF Crystal Little   Davie, FL 287714  764 Rivet facing
DNF Alvaro Dominguez (Cat5)   Plantation, FL 76726  375 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  84 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  898 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Peter Smith   Hollywood, FL 269222  769 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  20 Unattached
2 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  148 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
3 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  19 Ghost Riders
4 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  779 Sun Cycling Team
5 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  227 Unattached
6 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
7 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  348 Unattached
8 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  920 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
9 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
10 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Team Paisa
11 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL 304174  874 Team Paisa
12 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  964 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
13 Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  918 Santo/Anything On Wheels/Megac
14 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL 273617  914 Unattached
15 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  855 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
16 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  113 Unattached
17 Jorge Marino   Miami, FL 320256  915 Sun Cycling Team
18 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL 290001  794 Big Wheel Sunrise
19 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712  916 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20 David Castrillo   Davie, FL 292359  701 Unattached
21 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  880 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
22 Santos Castillo     890 Unattached
23 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL 317718  917 Unattached
24 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  641 Unattached
25 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  910 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  62 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  875 Unattached
DNF Paulo Sarria     912 Unattached
DNF Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  707 Unattached
DNF Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  919 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL 288815  905 Team Cocos
2 Yosmany Pol   Hialeah, FL 305913  906 Team Cocos
3 Godfrey Pollydore     901 Unattached
4 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  817 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
5 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  913 Unattached
6 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  889 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  530 Unattached
8 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
9 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  891 Team Cocos
10 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  93 Unattached
11 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  911 Bike America
12 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  895 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  54 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  908 Locos
15 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  883 Team Paisa
16 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  887 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
17 Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 225353  904 Unattached
18 David Julien (1 - Cat3)   Hollywood, FL 159629  897 Alex's Bicycle Pro
19 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  843 GS Palm Beach
20 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  909 Team Cocos
21 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  900 Unattached
DQ David Palomino     768 RB CYCLES DORAL
DNF Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
DNF Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  610 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  886 Bicycle Generation
DNF Julio Cruz (Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  379 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094  907 Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  26 Big Wheel Sunrise
DNF Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  898 Bike America Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee