Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  46 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL 243187  515 Unattached
3 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL 59556  153 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
4 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  517 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  524 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
6 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  53 Unattached
7 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  523 Team Cocos
8 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  522 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
9 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  192 Unattached
10 Norman Isaza (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 245989  513 Team Paisa
11 Dale Sutton     10 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
12 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
13 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  48 Bike America Racing Team
14 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
15 Carlos Cruz   Sunrise, FL 138705  898 Miami Masters
16 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  518 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
17 George Monroy   Miami, FL 123020  356 Swinbike & Run
18 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
19 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
20 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  19 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
21 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  533 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
22 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  425 Bike America Racing Team
23 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  26 Big Wheel Sunrise

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
2 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  688 Bike America Racing Team
3 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  536 Bike America Racing Team
4 Wilhelmus Zegers   Weston, FL 83470  118 Unattached
5 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  192 Unattached
6 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  82 Bike America Racing Te
7 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  81 Big Wheel Sunrise
8 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  165 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Felipe Perez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  97 Miami Masters
10 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
11 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  512 Team Paisa
12 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  91 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Solomon Lallouz   Miami, FL 176566  534 Bike America Racing Team
14 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  520 Team Paisa
15 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  89 Big Wheel Sunrise
16 Pedro Barzaga   Miami, FL 61124  413 Unattached
17 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  528 Big Wheel Sunrise
18 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  90 Big Wheel Sunrise
19 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  34 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
20 Omelio Rufin   Miami, FL 297191  370 Worldwide Cycling Sport
21 Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  529 Miami Masters
22 Leonel Rodriguez     421 Unattached
23 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  417 Rosebandits
24 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
25 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
26 Fernando Bolona (2 - Cat5)   Coral Springs, FL 199420  216 Big Wheel Sunrise
27 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  156 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
28 Thierry Jaffre (3 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 175807  35 Big W eel Sunrise
29 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  57 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
30 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  92 Unattached
31 Romina Mok   Weston, FL 307103  521 Rosebandits
32 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  302 Big Wheel Sunrise
33 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
34 Dave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  946 Bike America Racing Team
35 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  30 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
36 Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL 286461  525 Bike America Racing Team
37 Hugo Elias   Davie, FL 63707  78 Stick Boys
38 Alvaro Dominguez (4 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL 76726  375 Big Wheel Sunrise
39 Peter Smith   Hollywood, FL 269222  217 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  524 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
2 Yosvany Falcon (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  502 Bahati Foundation
3 Jose Rodriguez     369 Team Cocos
4 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  542 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation i
5 Alexander Suarez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 108117  552 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL 59556  153 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
7 Hector Pastorino     553 Big Wheel Sunrise
8 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
9 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  108 Team Cocos
10 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094  526 Bike merica Racing Team
11 Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL 288815  556 Team Cocos
12 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  530 Unattached
13 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  522 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Julio Cruz (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  379 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  523 Team Cocos
16 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  533 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
17 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  53 Unattached
18 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  545 Team Cocos
19 fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  539 Team Cocos
20 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  93 Unattached
21 Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  551 Big Wheel Sunrise
22 Tinga Turner     531 Unattached
23 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL 276271  538 Unattached
24 Steven Mlujeak (2 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  46 ZMOTION Racing Team
25 Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL 243187  515 Unattached
26 Salvador Feliz     537 Team Cocos
27 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
28 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
29 Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  544 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
30 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  481 Team Cocos
31 Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 225353  540 Unattached
32 Marcos Landrove   Miami, FL 310494  548 Team Cocos
33 Solomon Lallouz   Miami, FL 176566  534 Bike America Racing Team
34 James Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Palmetto Bay, FL 102483  480 Unattached
35 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL 290940  547 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  881 Unattached
2 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  564 Unattached
3 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Team Paisa
4 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  382 Unattached
5 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  567 Unattached
6 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  395 Unattached
7 Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  541 Team Paisa
8 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL 317718  555 Unattached
9 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
10 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  410 Unattached
11 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  566 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
12 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  518 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
13 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
14 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  113 Unattached
15 Angel Noe Alayon     569 Unattached
16 Shane Smith   Weston, FL 303737  177 Unattached
17 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 315470  560 Unattached
18 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  880 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
19 Carlos Castellanos     554 Sun Cycling Team
20 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  450 Unattached
21 Drew Singer (1 - Cat4)   Coralsprings, FL 288956  550 ZMOTION Racing Team
22 lonny silverman (1 - Cat5)   Weston, FL 314528  291 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
23 Peter Salas   Nicaragua 302315  459 Unattached
24 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  925 Bike America Racing Team
25 Andres Alayon     568 Unattached
26 Cristian Puentes     559 Team Paisa
27 brismelt oquendo (2 - Cat5)   Miami Beach, FL 313716  398 Unattached
28 Cato Felan   Coral Gables, FL 275680  37 Unattached
29 Felipe Gonzalez (2 - Cat4)   Weston, FL 281607  516 Santo/Anything On Wheels/Megac
30 michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL 277106  438 Cool Bean
31 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL 290001  543 Big Wheel Sunrise
32 Leonel Cuadra (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 248997  561 Unattached
33 Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 209261  244 Team Cocos
34 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL 313408  565 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee