Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  465 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
2 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL 59556  153 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
3 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  53 Unattached
4 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  40 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
6 Dale Sutton     10 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
7 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
8 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  19 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
9 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  48 Bike America Racing Team
10 Richard Reid     55 Unattached
11 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  462 Team Paisa
12 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  818 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
13 Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  407 Bike America Racing Team
14 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  192 Unattached
15 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  26 Big Wheel Sunrise
16 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  33 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ailton De Souza     82 Bike America
2 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  81 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  470 Team Paisa
4 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  72 Team Paisa
5 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  476 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  165 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  824 Bike America Racing Te
8 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  192 Unattached
9 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Ghost Riders
10 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL 239227  292 GS Palm Beach
11 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  34 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
12 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  91 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  212 Team Paisa
14 Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287319  404 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Solomon Lallouz   Miami, FL 176566  468 Bike America Racing Team
16 Valeria Galeano (1 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 218526  489 Unattached
17 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  466 Rosebandits
18 Andrew Taubman   Weston, FL 166735  161 Bike America Racing Team
19 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  464 Team Paisa
20 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
21 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  90 Big Wheel Sunrise
22 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  467 Unattached
23 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  426 Alligator Cycling Club
24 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  57 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  22 Bike America Racing Team
26 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  302 Big Wheel Sunrise
27 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
28 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  92 Unattached
29 Eduardo Grigioni     469 C & C
30 Felipe Perez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  97 Miami Masters
31 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  159 Bike merica Racing Team
32 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  30 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
33 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  472 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
34 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
35 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  222 Big Wheel Sunrise
36 Alvaro Dominguez (2 - Cat5)   Plantation, FL 76726  375 Big W eel Sunrise
37 Hugo Elias   Davie, FL 63707  78 Stick Boys
38 Luis Bastidas   Pembroke, FL 116090  80 Miami Masters
39 Luis Bessa     477 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  482 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Hector Pastorino     492 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Yosvany Falcon (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  502 Bahati Foundation
4 Jose Rodriguez     498 Team Cocos
5 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  108 Team Cocos
6 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  465 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
7 Alexander Suarez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 108117  489 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL 59556  153 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
9 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  491 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10 Daniel Londono (2 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 258604  317 Santo/Anything On Wheels/Megac
11 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  503 Bike America Racing Team
12 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  486 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
13 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
14 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  294 Blue Star Cycling Team
15 fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  493 Team Cocos
16 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  208 Team Paisa
17 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  500 Team Cocos
18 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  93 Unattached
19 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  487 Unattached
20 David Palomino     131 Unattached
21 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL 258392  479 ZMOTION Racing Team
22 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  444 Team Cocos
23 Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 225353  478 Unattached
24 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  40 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25 osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL 261127  490 Breakaway Cycling LLC
26 Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  485 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
27 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
28 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  473 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
29 Salvador Feliz     501 Team Cocos
30 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944  364 Bike America Racing Team
31 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  470 Team Paisa
32 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  497 Team Cocos
33 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  481 Team Cocos
34 James Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Palmetto Bay, FL 102483  480 Unattached
35 Brad Shipley   Fort Myers, FL 270766  471 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Raci
36 Michael Visacki (1 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 233412  483 Unattached
37 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  460 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
38 Julio Cruz (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  379 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  34 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
2 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  511 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
3 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743  508 Unattached
4 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  881 Unattached
5 Yosmany Pol (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 305913  965 Team Cocos
6 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  382 Unattached
7 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL 290001  202 Big Wheel Sunrise
8 Richard Reid     55 Unattached
9 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  449 Unattached
10 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  113 Unattached
11 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  410 Unattached
12 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
13 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  509 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  818 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
15 Shane Smith   Weston, FL 303737  177 Unattached
16 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
17 denis voitenko   Hollywood, FL 288912  505 Rivet Racing
18 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL 312528  475 Unattached
19 Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  429 Alligator's Cycling Team
20 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  18 Unattached
21 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Team Paisa
22 Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL 311479  99 Unattached
23 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  395 Unattached
24 Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 209261  499 Team Cocos
25 Lamonte Foster   Miami, FL 56970  76 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee