Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL 195499  327 Santo Cycling Team
2 Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL 233084  310 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL 288710  245 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Claudio Arone     328 Santo Cycling Team
5 John Durango   Medellin Colombia 275539  110 Santo Cycling Team
6 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  994 Team Cocos
7 fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  297 Team Paisa
8 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  47 Santo Cycling Team
9 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  320 Santo Cycling Team
10 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL 290940  312 Unattached
11 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  108 Team Cocos
12 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  309 Team Cocos
13 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA 268557  321 EBP Cycling Team
14 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL 290219  298 Unattached
15 Gunter Hermanni     ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  175 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  93 Unattached
18 Osvaldo Villegas (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 186358  325 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
19 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  40 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  324 ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  53 Unattached
22 Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  326 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23 Daniel Londono (3 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 258604  317 Santo Cycling Team
24 Bonilla Zapata     239 EBP European Bicycle Parts
25 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  289 EBP Cycling Team
26 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  308 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
27 Richard Reid     55 Unattached
28 Antoine Gendre   Hallandale Beach, FL 138362  313 Unattached
29 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404  226 Team Performance Fitness-Deira
30 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  315 ZMOTION Racing Team
31 Javier Perez   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 309060  276 Unattached
32 Michael Visacki   Boca Raton, FL 233412  330 Unattached
33 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  294 Blue Star Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  283 Unattached
2 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL 290001  202 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  348 Unattached
4 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743  271 Unattached
5 Michael Danish   Miami, FL 304910  344 Unattached
6 Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  322 Santo Cycling Team
7 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  287 Bike merica Racing Team
8 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
9 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  88 Unattached
10 Andres Estevez     141 Unattached
11 saiah schneider   Spokane, WA 307183  96 Unattached
12 Freddy Viera (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 223903  307 Unattached
13 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  410 Unattached
14 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
15 Michael Tenzer   Miami , FL 234668  170 Unattached
16 lonny silverman (1 - Cat5)   Weston, FL 314528  291 Z s Bikes
17 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  964 Unattached
18 brismelt oquendo (2 - Cat5)   Miami Beach, FL 313716  335 Unattached
19 Carlos Salazar (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 253576  306 Unattached
20 Richard Newman   Weston, FL 288697  314 Unattached
21 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL 306558  346 Team Paisa
22 Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  347 Unattached
23 Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  337 Team Paisa
24 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  113 Unattached
25 Jaime Madrinan     267 Unattached
26 adrian mena   Miami, FL 314478  340 Unattached
27 Fernando Heria (4 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 303123  329 Unattached
28 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  345 Big Wheel Sunrise
29 Chris Andersen (5 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 300628  305 Unattached
30 Cato Felan   Coral Gables, FL 275680  37 Unattached
31 Thomas Siddons   Key Biscayne, FL 294360  311 Unattached
32 Christopher Petrie (6 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 294335  339 Unattached
33 Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL 275998  341 Bicycle Generation
34 Abel Quintana     316 Unattached
35 Fernando Migliassi   Miami, FL 287251  334 Unattached
36 Raul Duque (7 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 311793  331 Unattached
37 Paul Rosenberg     332 Unattached
38 Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  62 Unattached
39 Daniel Barrera   Miami, FL 306528  268 Unattached
40 Andres Alayon     319 Unattached
41 Angel Noe Alayon     318 Unattached
42 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL 304174  333 Team Paisa
43 Andrew Newman (2 - Cat4)   Weston, FL 148674  336 Santo Cycling Team
44 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL 273617  338 Unattached
45 Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL 234968  342 FLYING ACE CYCLING
46 Jose Bermudez   Weston, FL 193778  18 Unattached
47 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  881 Unattached
48 Omar Mirander     343 Unattached
49 Felipe Gonzalez (3 - Cat4)   Weston, FL 281607  203 Santo Cycling Team
50 Ahmed Lopez (8 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 300415  349 Team Cocos
51 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  300 Big Wheel Sunrise
52 Israel Arana (9 - Cat5)   Miami Lakes, FL 168540  299 Unattached
53 Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 209261  139 Team Cocos

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  175 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
2 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  48 Bike America Racing Team
3 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  46 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  36 Team Paisa
5 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  283 Unattached
6 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  294 Blue Star Cycling Team
7 Javier Perez   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 309060  276 Unattached
8 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  40 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  289 EBP Cycling Team
10 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  53 Unattached
11 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  295 Bicycle Generation
12 David Ortiz     277 EBP European Bicycle Parts
13 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915  101 GS Palm Beach Garneau
14 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  288 Unattached
15 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  280 Team Paisa
16 Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  284 Bike America Racing Team
17 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  880 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  287 Bike merica Racing Team
19 David Palomino     131 Unattached
20 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL 268644  999 GS Palm Beach
21 Lorris Boulanger   Hollywood, FL 275524  278 Unattached
22 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  932 Unattached
23 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  148 Ghost Riders
24 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  26 Big Wheel Sunrise
25 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Unattached
26 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  290 Ghost Riders
27 Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL 286917  279 Naples Cyclery Gulf Coast Raci
28 Carlos De Leon (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 258407  282 Blue Star Cycling Team
29 Jimmy Adames (1 - Cat5)   Weston, FL 114602  286 Bike America Racing Team
30 Jorge Yepes (2 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 310047  323 Unattached
31 Bonilla Zapata     239 EBP European Bicycle Parts
32 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL 59556  153 Vista Velo Cycling
33 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  19 Z s Bikes
34 Marcus Maharajh   Davie, FL 106401  150 Unattached
35 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  293 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
36 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  157 Unattached
37 Richard Reid     55 Unattached
38 Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL 243187  285 Santo Cycling Team

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  688 Bike America Racing Team
2 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  301 GS Palm Beach
3 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
4 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  300 Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  81 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  165 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  303 Team Paisa
8 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918  304 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  159 Bike merica Racing Team
10 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  72 Team Paisa
11 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  91 Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  34 Ghost Riders
13 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  68 Cool Beans Racing
14 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  90 Big Wheel Sunrise
15 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  1000 Miami Masters
16 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  66 Team Paisa
17 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  212 Team Paisa
18 Israel Arana (1 - Cat5)   Miami Lakes, FL 168540  299 Unattached
19 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  57 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  901 Big Wheel Sunrise
21 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  839 Unattached
22 Dave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  946 Bike America Racing Team
23 Gustavo Silva (1 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 234252  163 Unattached
24 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  302 Big Wheel Sunrise
25 Peter Smith   Hollywood, FL 269222  217 Unattached
26 Felipe Perez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  97 Miami Masters
27 Brian Roach   Boca Raton, FL 62473  296 Unattached
28 Joe Hamilton (3 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 278085  39 Ghost Riders
29 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
30 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789  22 Bike America Racing Team
31 Hugo Elias   Davie, FL 63707  78 Unattached
32 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL 239227  292 GS Palm Beach
33 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  983 Relentless Bicycles
34 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  30 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
35 Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023  281 Unattached
36 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Ghost Riders
37 Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  62 Unattached
38 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  222 Big Wheel Sunrise

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee