Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Rodriguez     248 Team Cocos
2 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  164 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  174 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  260 Unattached
5 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  246 Santo Cycling Team
6 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL 59556  153 Vista Velo Cycling
7 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  228 Unattached
8 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  213 Unattached
9 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL 288710  245 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  490 Aerospace
11 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  108 Team Cocos
12 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  151 Z s Bikes
13 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  259 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  94 Unattached
15 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  234 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
16 David Palomino     131 Unattached
17 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  241 Team Cocos
18 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  54 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
19 fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  247 Team Paisa
20 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  206 Unattached
21 Daniel Londono (1 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL 258604  253 AEG
22 Gunter Hermanni     21 ZMOTION Racing Team
23 javier perez   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 309060  31 Unattached
24 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
25 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  994 Team Cocos
26 Yosvany Falcon (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 208086  256 Bahati Fundation
27 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  109 Team Cocos
28 Valeria Galeano (2 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL 218526  489 Unattached
29 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  175 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
30 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL 298947  244 Rosebandits
31 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
32 osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL 261127  100 Breakaway Cycling LLC
33 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
34 Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL 210877  269 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yosmany Pol (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL 305913  965 Team Cocos
2 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL 290001  202 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  186 Unattached
4 Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 225353  265 Unattached
5 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  955 Team Paisa
6 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  964 Unattached
7 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  880 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Jorge Nuevas     134 Unattached
9 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  34 Ghost Riders
10 Julio Pires   Lehigh Acres, FL 274077  65 Miami Masters
11 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  410 Unattached
12 Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  220 Team Paisa
13 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  258 Unattached
14 Felipe Gonzalez (2 - Cat4)   Weston, FL 281607  203 Santo Cycling Team
15 Andres Estevez     141 Unattached
16 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  88 Unattached
17 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743  271 Unattached
18 Edward Lee     99 Velo s Cyclery
19 FRANKLIN MAURY (1 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 305324  272 Unattached
20 Jaime Madrinan     267 Unattached
21 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  881 Unattached
22 Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL 234968  242 Unattached
23 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  113 Unattached
24 Andres Ocampo   Plantation, FL 296061  257 UAattached
25 Drew Singer (3 - Cat4)   Coralsprings, FL 288956  255 ZMOTION Racing Team
26 Fernando Heria (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 303123  275 Unattached
27 Juan Felipe Pineda     273 ZMOTION Racing Team
28 Daniel Barrera   Miami, FL 306528  268 Unattached
29 Peter Salas   Nicaragua 302315  210 Unattached
30 Evan Gordon   Tamarac, FL 117636  233 Unattached
31 Andrew Taubman   Weston, FL 166735  161 Bike America Racing Team
32 David Angel     142 Unattached
33 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  222 Big Wheel Sunrise
34 Angel Noe Alayon     250 Unattached
35 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  221 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  932 Unattached
2 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  208 Team Paisa
3 Gunter Hermanni     21 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  19 Z s Bikes
5 Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL 243187  209 Santo Cycling Team
6 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  311 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation i
7 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  213 Unattached
8 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  148 Ghost Riders
9 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  206 Unattached
10 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  926 Unattached
11 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  17 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
12 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  48 Bike America Racing Team
13 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  54 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL 59556  153 Vista Velo Cycling
15 Humberto Pages (1 - Cat3)   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  974 Team Cocos
16 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  880 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17 javier perez   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 309060  31 Unattached
18 Brad Thaler   Boca Raton, FL 212706  38 Z s Bikes
19 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  33 Ghost Riders
20 Jorge Yepes (1 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 310047  204 Unattached
21 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  818 Unattached
22 Isidro Martinez (2 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 309607  28 Unattached
23 miguel amadeo (3 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 288391  23 Unattached
24 Carlos Cruz   Sunrise, FL 138705  898 Miami Masters
25 Julio Moya (4 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 194706  50 Unattached
26 Jose Ferreiro (5 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 310048  205 Unattached
27 Robert Hernandez (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 200797  214 Unattached
28 Marcus Maharajh   Davie, FL 106401  150 Unattached
29 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  32 Team Paisa
30 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384  151 Z s Bikes
31 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  117 Hollywood Big Wheelers
32 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  26 Big Wheel Sunrise
33 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  994 Team Cocos
34 Milton Hidalgo     218 Unattached

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  235 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL 83298  98 Bike America Racing Team
3 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  81 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  887 Ghost Riders
5 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  824 Bike America Racing Te
6 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  165 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  30 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  932 Unattached
9 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  34 Ghost Riders
10 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  91 Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  222 Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  89 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  837 Bike America Racing Team
14 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  218 Team Paisa
15 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  762 Team Paisa
16 Felipe Perez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  97 Miami Masters
17 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  212 Team Paisa
18 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  229 Team Paisa
19 George Orel   Miamigardens, FL 309910  225 Unattached
20 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  73 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 Jorge Leon   Miami 160763  231 Unattached
22 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  72 Unattached
23 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  839 Unattached
24 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  17 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25 Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  62 Unattached
26 Andrew Taubman   Weston, FL 166735  161 Bike America Racing Team
27 Julio Pires   Lehigh Acres, FL 274077  65 Miami Masters
28 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  825 Miami Masters
29 Fortunato Desario   Miami, FL 45257  59 Dynamo Track Cycling
30 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  927 Team Paisa
31 Felipe Perez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  79 Miami Masters
32 Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL 306392  227 Unattached
33 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  849 Miami Masters
34 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  162 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
35 Jessica BenShay   Hollywood, FL 279996  224 Unattached
36 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  84 ZMOTION Racing Team
37 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  57 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
38 Romina Mok   Weston, FL 307103  219 Rosebandits
39 Gustavo Silva (1 - Cat4)   Davie, FL 234252  163 Unattached
40 Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  799 Bike America Racing Team
41 Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL 189367  232 Big Wheel Sunrise
42 Peter Smith   Hollywood, FL 269222  217 Unattached
43 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  221 Bike America Racing Team
44 Fernando Bolona (3 - Cat5)   Coral Springs, FL 199420  216 Big Wheel Sunrise
45 Lamonte Foster   Miami, FL 56970  76 Unattached
46 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  90 Big Wheel Sunrise
47 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Bike America Racing Te
48 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  243 Big Wheel Sunrise
49 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  159 Bike merica Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee